College logo

NIT Calicut JosAA Counselling Cutoff 2025 (Opening & Closing Rank, Branch Wise)

Public/Government
Estd. 1961
NIRF #21 (Engineering) 2025

• Updated on 9 Oct, 2026 by Kollegeapply

NIT Calicut JosAA Counselling Cutoff 2025 (Opening & Closing Rank, Branch Wise)


The cutoff for NIT Calicut through JosAA Counselling 2025 includes branch-wise opening and closing ranks required for admission into Bachelor of Technology programs.

The NIT Calicut JosAA Counselling Cutoff 2025 is the minimum rank required for admission, released through the official counselling process. The B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering closing rank is 4,966 (General category), making it the most competitive branch. Cutoffs are published as Opening Rank and Closing Rank across 5 rounds.


NIT Calicut JosAA Counselling Cutoff 2025 (Opening & Closing Rank, Branch Wise)

The cutoff for NIT Calicut through JosAA Counselling 2025 includes branch-wise opening and closing ranks required for admission into Bachelor of Technology programs.

These cutoffs are released through the official counselling authority and represent the minimum rank required for each branch, category, and counselling round.

Cutoff Format

  • Opening Rank: 39
  • Closing Rank: 34,176

Key Highlights

  • Covers branch-wise cutoff for 2025.
  • Includes Opening and Closing Rank.
  • Based on the official counselling authority counselling rounds.
  • Helps analyze competition and admission trends.

NIT Calicut JosAA Counselling 2025 Cutoff (Highlights)

The cutoff reflects the minimum ranks required for admission across branches and categories at NIT Calicut.

Key Highlights

NIT Calicut JosAA Counselling 2025 Cutoff (Combined Course Table)

CourseGeneralSCSTEWSEWS PwDGeneralPwDOBC NCLPwDOBCNCLSCPwDSTPwD
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering4,678 - 4,966752 - 789317 - 335559 - 603-134981,529 - 1,757--
B.Tech in Electrical and Electronics Engineering9,624 - 10,6362,507 - 2,742912 - 9361,601 - 1,640-478 - 557215 - 2643,913 - 4,30078-
B.Tech in Engineering Physics13,924 - 17,0043,634 - 3,7101,7302,235 - 2,314---5,963 - 6,482338-
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering21,138 - 22,1054,294 - 4,7001,837 - 2,0263,497 - 3,918---7,578 - 8,005-39
B.Tech in Biotechnology26,457 - 34,1763,890 - 5,3572,195 - 2,4564,965 - 5,252-266179 - 35510,104 - 10,924--
B.Tech in Materials Science and Engineering26,840 - 29,4584,904 - 6,0352,050 - 2,7744,802 - 5,213-1,252 - 1,433-9,215 - 10,182--
B.Tech in Production Engineering28,078 - 33,5334,780 - 5,4262,177 - 2,7634,980 - 5,454-1,313 - 1,534-9,598 - 10,440--
B.Tech in Civil Engineering28,830 - 30,3644,497 - 5,3281,226 - 1,4224,176 - 4,4901938014349,388 - 9,965243 - 359-

NIT Calicut JosAA Counselling 2025 Cutoff (Course-wise)

Category-wise opening and closing Rank for top courses are shown below.

B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering

CategoryOpening RankClosing Rank
General4,6784,966
SC752789
ST317335
EWS559603
GeneralPwD134134
OBC NCLPwD9898
OBCNCL1,5291,757

B.Tech in Electrical and Electronics Engineering

CategoryOpening RankClosing Rank
General9,62410,636
SC2,5072,742
ST912936
EWS1,6011,640
GeneralPwD478557
OBC NCLPwD215264
OBCNCL3,9134,300
SCPwD7878

B.Tech in Engineering Physics

CategoryOpening RankClosing Rank
General13,92417,004
SC3,6343,710
ST1,7301,730
EWS2,2352,314
OBCNCL5,9636,482
SCPwD338338

B.Tech in Chemical Engineering

CategoryOpening RankClosing Rank
General21,13822,105
SC4,2944,700
ST1,8372,026
EWS3,4973,918
OBCNCL7,5788,005
STPwD3939

B.Tech in Biotechnology

CategoryOpening RankClosing Rank
General26,45734,176
SC3,8905,357
ST2,1952,456
EWS4,9655,252
GeneralPwD266266
OBC NCLPwD179355
OBCNCL10,10410,924

Insight: Final round cutoff is the actual admission benchmark.


NIT Calicut JosAA Counselling 2025 Category-wise Cutoff (Detailed Table)

The table below shows category-wise variation in closing ranks across branches.

BranchGeneralSCSTEWSEWS PwDGeneralPwDOBC NCLPwDOBCNCLSCPwDSTPwD
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering4,966789335603-134981,757--
B.Tech in Electrical and Electronics Engineering10,6362,7429361,640-5572644,30078-
B.Tech in Engineering Physics17,0043,7101,7302,314---6,482338-
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering22,1054,7002,0263,918---8,005-39
B.Tech in Biotechnology34,1765,3572,4565,252-26635510,924--
B.Tech in Materials Science and Engineering29,4586,0352,7745,213-1,433-10,182--
B.Tech in Production Engineering33,5335,4262,7635,454-1,534-10,440--
B.Tech in Civil Engineering30,3645,3281,4224,4901938014349,965359-

What Rank is Required for NIT Calicut?

Courses Offered by NIT Calicut via JosAA Counselling

CourseDurationTypeModeLevel
B.Tech in Biotechnology4 YearsDegreeFull TimeUG
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering4 YearsDegreeFull TimeUG
B.Tech in Civil Engineering4 YearsDegreeFull TimeUG
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering4 YearsDegreeFull TimeUG
B.Tech in Electrical and Electronics Engineering4 YearsDegreeFull TimeUG
B.Tech in Engineering Physics4 YearsDegreeFull TimeUG
B.Tech in Materials Science and Engineering4 YearsDegreeFull TimeUG
B.Tech in Production Engineering4 YearsDegreeFull TimeUG

People Also Search For

NIT Calicut JosAA Counselling 2025 Cutoff - FAQs

1. What is NIT Calicut cutoff for B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering 2025?

The closing rank for B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering in JosAA Counselling 2025 is 4,966 (General category).

2. What rank is required for NIT Calicut?

For top options at NIT Calicut, candidates usually target under 100 rank for B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering, around 500 for B.Tech in Electrical and Electronics Engineering, and up to 2000 for Bachelor of Technology. The exact requirement can shift slightly by round and category.

3. Is this score/rank enough for NIT Calicut?

Yes. A rank under 500 generally gives strong chances for B.Tech in Electrical and Electronics Engineering and similar top branches.

4. Which branch has the lowest cutoff at NIT Calicut?

B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering has the lowest (most competitive) cutoff, typically followed by B.Tech in Electrical and Electronics Engineering.

5. How many counselling rounds were there in 2025?

the official counselling authority conducted 5 rounds in 2025.

6. What is Opening Rank and Closing Rank?

Opening Rank is the first admitted value at the start of a counselling round, while Closing Rank is the last admitted value at the end of that round. Closing value is usually treated as the practical admission benchmark.

7. Does NIT Calicut cutoff change every year?

Yes, cutoff changes every year because competition levels are not constant. It usually depends on exam difficulty, number of applicants, and seat availability in that admission cycle.

8. Can I get NIT Calicut with a mid-range score/rank?

Yes. Candidates around 1000 rank can often get B.Tech in Engineering Physics and similar branch options.

9. What factors affect NIT Calicut cutoff?

The cutoff is mainly influenced by JosAA Counselling difficulty, the total number of applicants, and the seat matrix published by the official counselling authority. Any change in these factors can move the opening and closing values across rounds.

10. Are category-wise cutoffs different?

Yes, category-wise cutoffs are different because seats are allocated separately by category. General, OBC-NCL, SC/ST, and EWS usually have different opening and closing values for the same branch.

AI COLLEGE PREDICTOR LIVE•FREE INSTANT ELIGIBILITY CHECK•BASED ON LATEST CUT-OFFS & TRENDS•95%+ ACCURACY•REAL-TIME PREDICTIONS•
AI COLLEGE PREDICTOR LIVE•FREE INSTANT ELIGIBILITY CHECK•BASED ON LATEST CUT-OFFS & TRENDS•95%+ ACCURACY•REAL-TIME PREDICTIONS•

Your Chances at NIT Calicut

Get free instant JEE Main predictions based on your score

JosAA Counselling Cutoff 2025 for NIT Calicut – Category Wise Rank

Category:

Round:

All India Quota

General Category Cutoffs by Round

Courses12345
B.Arch (Hons.)
All: 232-289
F: 169-210
All: 289
F: 210
All: 289
F: 210
All: 289
F: 210
All: 289
F: 210
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering
All: 4678-4846
F: 6856-7401
All: 4846-4886
F: 7401
All: 4886-4957
F: 7401
All: 4957-4966
F: 7401-8054
All: 4966
F: 8054
B.Tech in Electrical and Electronics Engineering
All: 9624-10016
F: 15861-17473
All: 10016-10220
F: 17473
All: 10220
F: 17473
All: 10220-10636
F: 17473-18071
All: 10636
F: 18071
B.Tech in Engineering Physics
All: 13924-16808
F: 23296
All: 16808-17004
F: 23296
All: 17004
F: 23296-28879
All: 17004
F: 28879
All: 17004
F: 28879
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering
All: 21138-21736
F: 32972-36908
All: 21736-21740
F: 36908-37246
All: 21740
F: 37246
All: 21740-22105
F: 37246-37259
All: 22105
F: 37259
B.Tech in Biotechnology
All: 26457-32520
F: 29726-33808
All: 32520-32749
F: 33808
All: 32749
F: 33808
All: 32749-34176
F: 33808
All: 34176
F: 33808
B.Tech in Materials Science and Engineering
All: 26840-29458
F: 37797
All: 29458
F: 37797
All: 29458
F: 37797
All: 29458
F: 37797
All: 29458
F: 37797
B.Tech in Production Engineering
All: 28078-32846
F: 38670-39535
All: 32846-32887
F: 39535
All: 32887
F: 39535
All: 32887-33533
F: 39535
All: 33533
F: 39535
B.Tech in Civil Engineering
All: 28830-30077
F: 41195-42321
All: 30077-30361
F: 42321
All: 30361
F: 42321
All: 30361-30364
F: 42321-42811
All: 30364
F: 42811

SC Category Cutoffs by Round

Courses12345
B.Arch (Hons.)
All: 55-65
F: 46-55
All: 65
F: 55
All: 65
F: 55
All: 65
F: 55
All: 65
F: 55
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering
All: 752-789
F: 1637
All: 789
F: 1637
All: 789
F: 1637
All: 789
F: 1637
All: 789
F: 1637
B.Tech in Electrical and Electronics Engineering
All: 2507-2673
F: 3244-3845
All: 2673
F: 3845
All: 2673
F: 3845
All: 2673-2742
F: 3845
All: 2742
F: 3845
B.Tech in Engineering Physics
All: 3634-3710
F: 6600-6763
All: 3710
F: 6763
All: 3710
F: 6763
All: 3710
F: 6763
All: 3710
F: 6763
B.Tech in Biotechnology
All: 3890-4518
All: 4518-5357
All: 5357
All: 5357
All: 5357
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering
All: 4294-4623
F: 5204
All: 4623-4700
F: 5204
All: 4700
F: 5204
All: 4700
F: 5204
All: 4700
F: 5204
B.Tech in Civil Engineering
All: 4497-5089
F: 5582
All: 5089-5328
F: 5582-6714
All: 5328
F: 6714
All: 5328
F: 6714
All: 5328
F: 6714
B.Tech in Production Engineering
All: 4780-5426
F: 6276
All: 5426
F: 6276
All: 5426
F: 6276
All: 5426
F: 6276
All: 5426
F: 6276
B.Tech in Materials Science and Engineering
All: 4904-6035
F: 5952-7120
All: 6035
F: 7120
All: 6035
F: 7120
All: 6035
F: 7120
All: 6035
F: 7120

ST Category Cutoffs by Round

Courses12345
B.Arch (Hons.)
All: 19
All: 19
All: 19
All: 19
All: 19
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering
All: 317-335
F: 421
All: 335
F: 421
All: 335
F: 421
All: 335
F: 421
All: 335
F: 421
B.Tech in Electrical and Electronics Engineering
All: 912
F: 1440
All: 912-936
F: 1440
All: 936
F: 1440
All: 936
F: 1440
All: 936
F: 1440
B.Tech in Civil Engineering
All: 1226-1422
F: 1521-1802
All: 1422
F: 1802
All: 1422
F: 1802
All: 1422
F: 1802
All: 1422
F: 1802
B.Tech in Engineering Physics
All: 1730
All: 1730
All: 1730
All: 1730
All: 1730
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering
All: 1837-2026
F: 1865
All: 2026
F: 1865
All: 2026
F: 1865
All: 2026
F: 1865
All: 2026
F: 1865
B.Tech in Materials Science and Engineering
All: 2050-2774
All: 2774
All: 2774
All: 2774
All: 2774
B.Tech in Production Engineering
All: 2177-2763
All: 2763
All: 2763
All: 2763
All: 2763
B.Tech in Biotechnology
All: 2195-2456
F: 2398-3322
All: 2456
F: 3322-3639
All: 2456
F: 3639
All: 2456
F: 3639
All: 2456
F: 3639

EWS Category Cutoffs by Round

Courses12345
B.Arch (Hons.)
All: 52-98
F: 31-53
All: 98
F: 53
All: 98
F: 53
All: 98
F: 53
All: 98
F: 53
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering
All: 559-585
F: 1179-1457
All: 585
F: 1457
All: 585-586
F: 1457
All: 586-603
F: 1457
All: 603
F: 1457
B.Tech in Electrical and Electronics Engineering
All: 1601-1640
F: 2287-2550
All: 1640
F: 2550
All: 1640
F: 2550
All: 1640
F: 2550
All: 1640
F: 2550
B.Tech in Engineering Physics
All: 2235-2314
F: 4219
All: 2314
F: 4219
All: 2314
F: 4219
All: 2314
F: 4219
All: 2314
F: 4219
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering
All: 3497-3918
F: 5583
All: 3918
F: 5583
All: 3918
F: 5583
All: 3918
F: 5583
All: 3918
F: 5583
B.Tech in Civil Engineering
All: 4176-4365
F: 6082-6129
All: 4365-4455
F: 6129
All: 4455
F: 6129
All: 4455-4490
F: 6129
All: 4490
F: 6129
B.Tech in Materials Science and Engineering
All: 4802-5213
All: 5213
All: 5213
All: 5213
All: 5213
B.Tech in Biotechnology
All: 4965-5252
F: 6617
All: 5252
F: 6617
All: 5252
F: 6617
All: 5252
F: 6617
All: 5252
F: 6617
B.Tech in Production Engineering
All: 4980-5454
F: 6327-7064
All: 5454
F: 7064
All: 5454
F: 7064
All: 5454
F: 7064
All: 5454
F: 7064

EWS PwD Category Cutoffs by Round

Courses12345
B.Tech in Civil Engineering
All: 193
All: 193
All: 193
All: 193
All: 193

GeneralPwD Category Cutoffs by Round

Courses12345
B.Arch (Hons.)
All: 51-98
All: 98
All: 98
All: 98
All: 98
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering
All: 134
All: 134
All: 134
All: 134
All: 134
B.Tech in Biotechnology
All: 266
All: 266
All: 266
All: 266
All: 266
B.Tech in Electrical and Electronics Engineering
All: 478-557
All: 557
All: 557
All: 557
All: 557
B.Tech in Civil Engineering
All: 801
F: 1419
All: 801
F: 1419
All: 801
F: 1419
All: 801
F: 1419
All: 801
F: 1419
B.Tech in Materials Science and Engineering
All: 1252-1433
All: 1433
All: 1433
All: 1433
All: 1433
B.Tech in Production Engineering
All: 1313-1534
All: 1534
All: 1534
All: 1534
All: 1534
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering
All: -
F: 1361
All: -
F: 1361
All: -
F: 1361
All: -
F: 1361
All: -
F: 1361

OBC NCLPwD Category Cutoffs by Round

Courses12345
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering
All: 98
All: 98
All: 98
All: 98
All: 98
B.Tech in Biotechnology
All: 179-355
All: 355
All: 355
All: 355
All: 355
B.Tech in Electrical and Electronics Engineering
All: 215-264
F: 358
All: 264
F: 358
All: 264
F: 358
All: 264
F: 358
All: 264
F: 358
B.Tech in Civil Engineering
All: 434
All: 434
All: 434
All: 434
All: 434

OBCNCL Category Cutoffs by Round

Courses12345
B.Arch (Hons.)
All: 160-233
F: 157-188
All: 233-254
F: 188
All: 254
F: 188
All: 254
F: 188
All: 254
F: 188
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering
All: 1529-1738
F: 3379-4008
All: 1738
F: 4008
All: 1738
F: 4008
All: 1738-1757
F: 4008
All: 1757
F: 4008
B.Tech in Electrical and Electronics Engineering
All: 3913-4213
F: 6997-7725
All: 4213-4274
F: 7725
All: 4274
F: 7725
All: 4274-4300
F: 7725
All: 4300
F: 7725
B.Tech in Engineering Physics
All: 5963-6482
F: 13244
All: 6482
F: 13244
All: 6482
F: 13244
All: 6482
F: 13244
All: 6482
F: 13244
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering
All: 7578-7960
F: 12022-14339
All: 7960-8005
F: 14339
All: 8005
F: 14339
All: 8005
F: 14339
All: 8005
F: 14339
B.Tech in Materials Science and Engineering
All: 9215-10104
F: 12480-16243
All: 10104-10182
F: 16243-16975
All: 10182
F: 16975
All: 10182
F: 16975
All: 10182
F: 16975
B.Tech in Civil Engineering
All: 9388-9822
F: 13234-15265
All: 9822-9965
F: 15265
All: 9965
F: 15265
All: 9965
F: 15265
All: 9965
F: 15265
B.Tech in Production Engineering
All: 9598-10440
F: 12065-16212
All: 10440
F: 16212-16243
All: 10440
F: 16243
All: 10440
F: 16243
All: 10440
F: 16243
B.Tech in Biotechnology
All: 10104-10924
F: 11435-14700
All: 10924
F: 14700
All: 10924
F: 14700
All: 10924
F: 14700
All: 10924
F: 14700

SCPwD Category Cutoffs by Round

Courses12345
B.Tech in Electrical and Electronics Engineering
All: 78
All: 78
All: 78
All: 78
All: 78
B.Tech in Civil Engineering
All: 243-359
All: 359
All: 359
All: 359
All: 359
B.Tech in Engineering Physics
All: 338
----
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering
All: -
F: 303
----

STPwD Category Cutoffs by Round

Courses12345
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering
All: 39
All: 39
All: 39
All: 39
All: 39
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering
All: -
F: 45
All: -
F: 45
All: -
F: 45
All: -
F: 45
All: -
F: 45

Home State Quota

General Category Cutoffs by Round

Courses12345
B.Arch (Hons.)
All: 208-241
F: 33
All: 241
F: 33
All: 241
F: 33
All: 241
F: 33
All: 241
F: 33
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering
All: 7971-8428
F: 9811
All: 8428
F: 9811
All: 8428
F: 9811
All: 8428
F: 9811
All: 8428
F: 9811
B.Tech in Electrical and Electronics Engineering
All: 14654-14898
F: 17544-19532
All: 14898-15177
F: 19532-19667
All: 15177
F: 19667
All: 15177
F: 19667
All: 15177
F: 19667
B.Tech in Engineering Physics
All: 21814-21952
F: 19791
All: 21952
F: 19791-24211
All: 21952
F: 24211
All: 21952
F: 24211
All: 21952
F: 24211
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering
All: 24071-25494
F: 29015-33074
All: 25494-25753
F: 33074-33625
All: 25753
F: 33625
All: 25753
F: 33625
All: 25753
F: 33625
B.Tech in Biotechnology
All: 29616-35680
F: 24211-38812
All: 35680-37818
F: 38812-41441
All: 37818
F: 41441-42545
All: 37818
F: 42545-44519
All: 37818
F: 44519
B.Tech in Production Engineering
All: 32538-36314
F: 34388-41612
All: 36314
F: 41612
All: 36314
F: 41612
All: 36314
F: 41612
All: 36314
F: 41612
B.Tech in Materials Science and Engineering
All: 32901-35835
F: 32018-40202
All: 35835
F: 40202
All: 35835
F: 40202
All: 35835-38319
F: 40202
All: 38319
F: 40202
B.Tech in Civil Engineering
All: 33735-37588
F: 33215-39810
All: 37588-38450
F: 39810
All: 38450
F: 39810
All: 38450
F: 39810-41013
All: 38450
F: 41013

SC Category Cutoffs by Round

Courses12345
B.Arch (Hons.)
All: 161-222
F: 143
All: 222
F: 143
All: 222
F: 143
All: 222
F: 143
All: 222
F: 143
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering
All: 2697-4674
F: 1544
All: 4674
F: 1544
All: 4674
F: 1544
All: 4674
F: 1544
All: 4674
F: 1544
B.Tech in Engineering Physics
All: 4777
All: 4777
All: 4777
All: 4777
All: 4777
B.Tech in Electrical and Electronics Engineering
All: 8910-9485
F: 8418
All: 9485
F: 8418
All: 9485
F: 8418
All: 9485
F: 8418
All: 9485
F: 8418
B.Tech in Biotechnology
All: 9957-14241
F: 4202-7940
All: 14241
F: 7940
All: 14241
F: 7940
All: 14241
F: 7940
All: 14241
F: 7940
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering
All: 12789-14164
F: 7200-11062
All: 14164
F: 11062
All: 14164
F: 11062
All: 14164-14399
F: 11062
All: 14399
F: 11062
B.Tech in Materials Science and Engineering
All: 14147-15820
All: 15820
All: 15820
All: 15820
All: 15820
B.Tech in Civil Engineering
All: 14399-15845
F: 10955
All: 15845
F: 10955
All: 15845
F: 10955
All: 15845-16236
F: 10955
All: 16236
F: 10955
B.Tech in Production Engineering
All: 14496-14846
F: 13030-14787
All: 14846
F: 14787
All: 14846
F: 14787
All: 14846
F: 14787
All: 14846
F: 14787

ST Category Cutoffs by Round

Courses12345
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering
All: 655
F: 3457
All: 655
F: 3457
All: 655
F: 3457
All: 655
F: 3457
All: 655
F: 3457
B.Tech in Electrical and Electronics Engineering
All: 4781
F: 13025
All: 4781
F: 13025
All: 4781
F: 13025
All: 4781
F: 13025
All: 4781
F: 13025
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering
All: 16566-22244
F: 6925
All: 22244
F: 6925
All: 22244
F: 6925
All: 22244
F: 6925
All: 22244
F: 6925
B.Tech in Engineering Physics
All: 18652
F: 12445
All: 18652
F: 12445
All: 18652
F: 12445
All: 18652
F: 12445
All: 18652
F: 12445
B.Tech in Biotechnology
All: 20553-29490
All: 29490-30271
All: 30271
All: 30271
All: 30271
B.Tech in Civil Engineering
All: 22591-32066
F: 5355
All: 32066
F: 5355
All: 32066
F: 5355
All: 32066
F: 5355
All: 32066
F: 5355
B.Tech in Production Engineering
All: 28907
All: 28907
All: 28907
All: 28907
All: 28907
B.Tech in Materials Science and Engineering
All: 32066-38333
All: 38333
---
B.Arch (Hons.)
All: -
F: 3280
----

EWS Category Cutoffs by Round

Courses12345
B.Arch (Hons.)
All: 701-1856
All: 1856-3310
All: 3310
All: 3310
All: 3310
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering
All: 5688-7037
F: 14823-21987
All: 7037
F: 21987
All: 7037
F: 21987
All: 7037
F: 21987
All: 7037
F: 21987
B.Tech in Electrical and Electronics Engineering
All: 18142-18532
F: 22182-49485
All: 18532
F: 49485
All: 18532
F: 49485
All: 18532
F: 49485
All: 18532
F: 49485
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering
All: 30029-36652
F: 13671-22570
All: 36652
F: 22570
All: 36652
F: 22570
All: 36652
F: 22570
All: 36652
F: 22570
B.Tech in Engineering Physics
All: 32461-43243
All: 43243
All: 43243
All: 43243
All: 43243
B.Tech in Production Engineering
All: 40155-75104
All: 75104
All: 75104
All: 75104
All: 75104
B.Tech in Biotechnology
All: 50130-64732
All: 64732-87655
All: 87655-89041
All: 89041
All: 89041
B.Tech in Civil Engineering
All: 55138-73713
F: 67629
All: 73713
F: 67629
All: 73713
F: 67629
All: 73713
F: 67629
All: 73713
F: 67629
B.Tech in Materials Science and Engineering
All: 58512-77284
F: 52158-84931
All: 77284
F: 84931-89041
All: 77284
F: 89041-121491
All: 77284
F: 121491
All: 77284
F: 121491

EWS PwD Category Cutoffs by Round

Courses1
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering
All: 314

GeneralPwD Category Cutoffs by Round

Courses12345
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering
All: 42
F: 135
All: 42
F: 135
All: 42
F: 135
All: 42
F: 135
All: 42
F: 135
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering
All: 456
All: 456
All: 456
All: 456
All: 456
B.Tech in Electrical and Electronics Engineering
All: 617
F: 716
All: 617
F: 716
All: 617
F: 716
All: 617
F: 716
All: 617
F: 716
B.Tech in Civil Engineering
All: 1679
All: 1679
All: 1679
All: 1679
All: 1679
B.Tech in Engineering Physics
All: 1892
All: 1892
All: 1892
All: 1892
All: 1892
B.Arch (Hons.)
All: -
F: 19
All: -
F: 19
All: -
F: 19
All: -
F: 19
All: -
F: 19

OBC NCLPwD Category Cutoffs by Round

Courses12345
B.Arch (Hons.)
All: 38
All: 38
All: 38
All: 38
All: 38
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering
All: 51
All: 51
All: 51
All: 51
All: 51
B.Tech in Electrical and Electronics Engineering
All: 318
All: 318
All: 318
All: 318
All: 318
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering
All: 404
All: 404
All: 404
All: 404
All: 404
B.Tech in Production Engineering
All: 493-837
All: 837
All: 837
All: 837
All: 837
B.Tech in Civil Engineering
All: 918
F: 782
All: 918
F: 782
All: 918
F: 782
All: 918
F: 782
All: 918
F: 782

OBCNCL Category Cutoffs by Round

Courses12345
B.Arch (Hons.)
All: 77-85
F: 46-58
All: 85
F: 58
All: 85
F: 58
All: 85
F: 58
All: 85
F: 58
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering
All: 2793-2855
F: 4445-4572
All: 2855-2881
F: 4572
All: 2881
F: 4572
All: 2881
F: 4572
All: 2881
F: 4572
B.Tech in Electrical and Electronics Engineering
All: 4605-4993
F: 6290-7512
All: 4993-5019
F: 7512
All: 5019
F: 7512
All: 5019
F: 7512-7870
All: 5019
F: 7870
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering
All: 7343-8182
F: 9305-10455
All: 8182-8286
F: 10455-10614
All: 8286-8355
F: 10614-11001
All: 8355
F: 11001
All: 8355
F: 11001
B.Tech in Engineering Physics
All: 8659-9048
F: 8599
All: 9048-9160
F: 8599
All: 9160
F: 8599
All: 9160
F: 8599
All: 9160
F: 8599
B.Tech in Biotechnology
All: 9355-11853
F: 9097-12854
All: 11853-12387
F: 12854
All: 12387
F: 12854
All: 12387
F: 12854-13133
All: 12387
F: 13133
B.Tech in Materials Science and Engineering
All: 10432-11216
F: 11314-13133
All: 11216
F: 13133
All: 11216
F: 13133
All: 11216-12024
F: 13133-14338
All: 12024
F: 14338
B.Tech in Production Engineering
All: 10822-12068
F: 10315-12586
All: 12068
F: 12586
All: 12068
F: 12586
All: 12068-12248
F: 12586
All: 12248
F: 12586
B.Tech in Civil Engineering
All: 11639-13401
F: 11325-12542
All: 13401-13563
F: 12542
All: 13563-13569
F: 12542
All: 13569-13686
F: 12542-13486
All: 13686
F: 13486

SCPwD Category Cutoffs by Round

Courses12345
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering
All: 80
All: 80
All: 80
All: 80
All: 80

STPwD Category Cutoffs by Round

Courses12345
B.Tech in Civil Engineering
All: 86
All: 86
All: 86
All: 86
All: 86