College logo

NIT Calicut Seat Matrix 2026: Course-wise & Category-wise Seats

Public/Government
Estd. 1961
NIRF #21 (Engineering) 2025

• Updated by KollegeApply

What's new?

17 Sept, 2026 : The National Testing Agency (NTA) has released the exam schedule for JEE (Main) Session 1. The exam will take place from January 22 to 24 and January 28 to 30, 2027, with January 31 kept as a buffer day. The exam window will run for a total of 6 days.
16 Sept, 2026 : GATE 2027 registration is open now. The regular registration deadline is September 27, 2026, without a late fee. Candidates can register with a late fee until October 5, 2026. GATE 2027 exams will be held on February 6, 7, 13, 14, 20 and 21, 2027. The results will be announced on March 19, 2027.
AI COLLEGE PREDICTOR LIVE•FREE INSTANT ELIGIBILITY CHECK•BASED ON LATEST CUT-OFFS & TRENDS•95%+ ACCURACY•REAL-TIME PREDICTIONS•
AI COLLEGE PREDICTOR LIVE•FREE INSTANT ELIGIBILITY CHECK•BASED ON LATEST CUT-OFFS & TRENDS•95%+ ACCURACY•REAL-TIME PREDICTIONS•

Your Chances at NIT Calicut

Get free instant JEE Main predictions based on your score

NIT Calicut Seat Matrix

All India (JOSAA Counselling) – All

Course NameGeneralGeneral PwDGEN EWSGEN EWS PwDOBC NCLOBC NCL PwDSCSC PwDSTST PwDTotal
B.Tech in Materials Science and Engineering411030201012
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering281701811105071
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering18050120703146
B.Tech in Civil Engineering271611711015069
B.Arch (Hons.)912060302023
B.Tech in Engineering Physics601040111014
B.Tech in Electrical and Electronics Engineering262601811015069

Home State (JOSAA Counselling) – All

Course NameGeneralGeneral PwDGEN EWSGEN EWS PwDOBC NCLOBC NCL PwDSCSC PwDSTST PwDTotal
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering28161181915171
B.Tech in Electrical and Electronics Engineering271711711005069
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering18140121613046
B.Tech in Engineering Physics512040201015
B.Tech in Civil Engineering271701811004169
B.Tech in Materials Science and Engineering501030201012
B.Arch (Hons.)903061401024
QA
NIT Calicut

Ask Questions

Ask about NIT Calicut to experts?

Write here...

Loading...