College logo

NIT Rourkela JosAA Counselling Cutoff 2025 (Opening & Closing Rank, Branch Wise)

Public/Government
Estd. 1961
NAAC Grade A+
NIRF #13 (Engineering) 2025

• Updated on 9 Oct, 2026 by Kollegeapply

NIT Rourkela JosAA Counselling Cutoff 2025 (Opening & Closing Rank, Branch Wise)


The cutoff for NIT Rourkela through JosAA Counselling 2025 includes branch-wise opening and closing ranks required for admission into Bachelor of Technology programs.

The NIT Rourkela JosAA Counselling Cutoff 2025 is the minimum rank required for admission, released through the official counselling process. The B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering closing rank is 3,369 (General category), making it the most competitive branch. Cutoffs are published as Opening Rank and Closing Rank across 5 rounds.


NIT Rourkela JosAA Counselling Cutoff 2025 (Opening & Closing Rank, Branch Wise)

The cutoff for NIT Rourkela through JosAA Counselling 2025 includes branch-wise opening and closing ranks required for admission into Bachelor of Technology programs.

These cutoffs are released through the official counselling authority and represent the minimum rank required for each branch, category, and counselling round.

Cutoff Format

  • Opening Rank: 8
  • Closing Rank: 38,235

Key Highlights

  • Covers branch-wise cutoff for 2025.
  • Includes Opening and Closing Rank.
  • Based on the official counselling authority counselling rounds.
  • Helps analyze competition and admission trends.

NIT Rourkela JosAA Counselling 2025 Cutoff (Highlights)

The cutoff reflects the minimum ranks required for admission across branches and categories at NIT Rourkela.

Key Highlights

NIT Rourkela JosAA Counselling 2025 Cutoff (Combined Course Table)

CourseGeneralSCSTEWSEWS PwDGeneralPwDOBC NCLPwDOBCNCLSCPwDSTPwD
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering3,122 - 3,369407 - 409230338 - 35118 - 3196 - 11845 - 571,011 - 1,21426 - 348 - 22
B.Tech in Artificial Intelligence3,650 - 3,918727 - 880313438---1,258 - 1,454--
B.Tech in Electronics and Instrumentation Engineering8,167 - 8,4001,708 - 1,9215851,239 - 1,265---3,641 - 3,932--
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering9,416 - 9,6401,758 - 1,997869 - 9121,391 - 1,486112 - 238406 - 4782613,473 - 3,85783-
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering15,509 - 16,6553,265 - 3,7399552,595 - 2,844-703-6,340 - 6,607--
B.Sc. + M.Sc. in Physics16,278 - 17,8262,7051,9753,193---9,958 - 10,417--
B.Tech + M.Tech in Chemical Engineering16,985 - 20,8054,326-3,389---6,210 - 6,935--
B.Tech in Biomedical Engineering22,637 - 32,3745,164 - 6,4542,0444,659 - 5,019---9,577 - 11,331--
B.Sc. + M.Sc. in Mathematics23,032 - 24,2053,981 - 4,0161,5013,319 - 3,929---9,201 - 11,164--
B.Tech in Civil Engineering23,208 - 24,5263,687 - 3,740914 - 1,0253,589 - 3,639-6414277,960 - 8,231--
B.Tech in Biotechnology23,562 - 24,6623,384 - 4,6421,1314,242 - 4,248---10,504 - 10,656--
B.Tech in Materials and Metallurgical Engineering26,442 - 27,0544,938 - 5,7461,851 - 2,1284,076 - 4,694-1,112 - 1,439585 - 6418,827 - 8,944--
B.Tech in Ceramic Engineering26,762 - 31,5455,976 - 6,3252,4024,248 - 4,861-1,704-9,483 - 9,926--
B.Sc. + M.Sc. in Chemistry29,185 - 38,2356,207 - 8,0802,685 - 3,2285,534---10,799 - 13,676--
B.Tech in Mining Engineering29,975 - 30,9045,091 - 5,2501,0114,955 - 4,973---10,124 - 10,250--
B.Tech + M.Tech in Metallurgical and Materials Engineering30,376 - 33,8295,540 - 5,612-----10,395 - 10,832--
B.Tech + M.Tech in Mining Engineering34,630 - 37,9345,7782,1305,035 - 5,857------

NIT Rourkela JosAA Counselling 2025 Cutoff (Course-wise)

Category-wise opening and closing Rank for top courses are shown below.

B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering

CategoryOpening RankClosing Rank
General3,1223,369
SC407409
ST230230
EWS338351
EWS PwD1831
GeneralPwD96118
OBC NCLPwD4557
OBCNCL1,0111,214
SCPwD2634
STPwD822

B.Tech in Artificial Intelligence

CategoryOpening RankClosing Rank
General3,6503,918
SC727880
ST313313
EWS438438
OBCNCL1,2581,454

B.Tech in Electronics and Instrumentation Engineering

CategoryOpening RankClosing Rank
General8,1678,400
SC1,7081,921
ST585585
EWS1,2391,265
OBCNCL3,6413,932

B.Tech in Electrical Engineering

CategoryOpening RankClosing Rank
General9,4169,640
SC1,7581,997
ST869912
EWS1,3911,486
EWS PwD112238
GeneralPwD406478
OBC NCLPwD261261
OBCNCL3,4733,857
SCPwD8383

B.Tech in Chemical Engineering

CategoryOpening RankClosing Rank
General15,50916,655
SC3,2653,739
ST955955
EWS2,5952,844
GeneralPwD703703
OBCNCL6,3406,607

Insight: Final round cutoff is the actual admission benchmark.


NIT Rourkela JosAA Counselling 2025 Category-wise Cutoff (Detailed Table)

The table below shows category-wise variation in closing ranks across branches.

BranchGeneralSCSTEWSEWS PwDGeneralPwDOBC NCLPwDOBCNCLSCPwDSTPwD
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering3,36940923035131118571,2143422
B.Tech in Artificial Intelligence3,918880313438---1,454--
B.Tech in Electronics and Instrumentation Engineering8,4001,9215851,265---3,932--
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering9,6401,9979121,4862384782613,85783-
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering16,6553,7399552,844-703-6,607--
B.Sc. + M.Sc. in Physics17,8262,7051,9753,193---10,417--
B.Tech + M.Tech in Chemical Engineering20,8054,326-3,389---6,935--
B.Tech in Biomedical Engineering32,3746,4542,0445,019---11,331--
B.Sc. + M.Sc. in Mathematics24,2054,0161,5013,929---11,164--
B.Tech in Civil Engineering24,5263,7401,0253,639-6414278,231--
B.Tech in Biotechnology24,6624,6421,1314,248---10,656--
B.Tech in Materials and Metallurgical Engineering27,0545,7462,1284,694-1,4396418,944--
B.Tech in Ceramic Engineering31,5456,3252,4024,861-1,704-9,926--
B.Sc. + M.Sc. in Chemistry38,2358,0803,2285,534---13,676--
B.Tech in Mining Engineering30,9045,2501,0114,973---10,250--
B.Tech + M.Tech in Metallurgical and Materials Engineering33,8295,612-----10,832--
B.Tech + M.Tech in Mining Engineering37,9345,7782,1305,857------

What Rank is Required for NIT Rourkela?

Courses Offered by NIT Rourkela via JosAA Counselling

CourseDurationTypeModeLevel
B.Sc. + M.Sc. in Chemistry5 YearsDegreeFull TimeUG
B.Sc. + M.Sc. in Mathematics5 YearsDegreeFull TimeUG
B.Sc. + M.Sc. in Physics5 YearsDegreeFull TimeUG
B.Tech in Artificial Intelligence4 YearsDegreeFull TimeUG
B.Tech in Biomedical Engineering4 YearsDegreeFull TimeUG
B.Tech in Biotechnology4 YearsDegreeFull TimeUG
B.Tech in Ceramic Engineering4 YearsDegreeFull TimeUG
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering4 YearsDegreeFull TimeUG
B.Tech in Civil Engineering4 YearsDegreeFull TimeUG
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering4 YearsDegreeFull TimeUG
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering4 YearsDegreeFull TimeUG
B.Tech in Electronics and Instrumentation Engineering4 YearsDegreeFull TimeUG
B.Tech in Materials and Metallurgical Engineering4 YearsDegreeFull TimeUG
B.Tech in Mining Engineering4 YearsDegreeFull TimeUG
B.Tech + M.Tech in Chemical Engineering6 YearsDegreeFull TimeUG
B.Tech + M.Tech in Metallurgical and Materials Engineering5 YearsDegreeFull TimeUG
B.Tech + M.Tech in Mining Engineering5 YearsDegreeFull TimeUG

People Also Search For

NIT Rourkela JosAA Counselling 2025 Cutoff - FAQs

1. What is NIT Rourkela cutoff for B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering 2025?

The closing rank for B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering in JosAA Counselling 2025 is 3,369 (General category).

2. What rank is required for NIT Rourkela?

For top options at NIT Rourkela, candidates usually target under 100 rank for B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering, around 500 for B.Tech in Artificial Intelligence, and up to 2000 for Bachelor of Technology. The exact requirement can shift slightly by round and category.

3. Is this score/rank enough for NIT Rourkela?

Yes. A rank under 500 generally gives strong chances for B.Tech in Artificial Intelligence and similar top branches.

4. Which branch has the lowest cutoff at NIT Rourkela?

B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering has the lowest (most competitive) cutoff, typically followed by B.Tech in Artificial Intelligence.

5. How many counselling rounds were there in 2025?

the official counselling authority conducted 5 rounds in 2025.

6. What is Opening Rank and Closing Rank?

Opening Rank is the first admitted value at the start of a counselling round, while Closing Rank is the last admitted value at the end of that round. Closing value is usually treated as the practical admission benchmark.

7. Does NIT Rourkela cutoff change every year?

Yes, cutoff changes every year because competition levels are not constant. It usually depends on exam difficulty, number of applicants, and seat availability in that admission cycle.

8. Can I get NIT Rourkela with a mid-range score/rank?

Yes. Candidates around 1000 rank can often get B.Tech in Electronics and Instrumentation Engineering and similar branch options.

9. What factors affect NIT Rourkela cutoff?

The cutoff is mainly influenced by JosAA Counselling difficulty, the total number of applicants, and the seat matrix published by the official counselling authority. Any change in these factors can move the opening and closing values across rounds.

10. Are category-wise cutoffs different?

Yes, category-wise cutoffs are different because seats are allocated separately by category. General, OBC-NCL, SC/ST, and EWS usually have different opening and closing values for the same branch.

AI COLLEGE PREDICTOR LIVE•FREE INSTANT ELIGIBILITY CHECK•BASED ON LATEST CUT-OFFS & TRENDS•95%+ ACCURACY•REAL-TIME PREDICTIONS•
AI COLLEGE PREDICTOR LIVE•FREE INSTANT ELIGIBILITY CHECK•BASED ON LATEST CUT-OFFS & TRENDS•95%+ ACCURACY•REAL-TIME PREDICTIONS•

Your Chances at NIT Rourkela

Get free instant JEE Main predictions based on your score

JosAA Counselling Cutoff 2025 for NIT Rourkela – Category Wise Rank

Category:

Round:

All India Quota

General Category Cutoffs by Round

Courses12345
B.Arch (Hons.)
All: 369-511
F: 277-369
All: 511-521
F: 369
All: 521
F: 369
All: 521-550
F: 369
All: 550
F: 369
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering
All: 3122-3156
F: 5524
All: 3156-3160
F: 5524
All: 3160-3167
F: 5524
All: 3167-3369
F: 5524
All: 3369
F: 5524
B.Tech in Artificial Intelligence
All: 3650-3665
F: 6735
All: 3665-3918
F: 6735
All: 3918
F: 6735
All: 3918
F: 6735
All: 3918
F: 6735
B.Tech in Electronics and Instrumentation Engineering
All: 8167-8195
F: 13968
All: 8195-8400
F: 13968
All: 8400
F: 13968
All: 8400
F: 13968-14585
All: 8400
F: 14585
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering
All: 9416-9611
F: 15342-16882
All: 9611-9640
F: 16882-17190
All: 9640
F: 17190
All: 9640
F: 17190
All: 9640
F: 17190
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering
All: 15509-15929
F: 27489-28759
All: 15929-16319
F: 28759-29692
All: 16319
F: 29692
All: 16319-16655
F: 29692
All: 16655
F: 29692
B.Sc. + M.Sc. in Physics
All: 16278-17826
F: 27473
All: 17826
F: 27473
All: 17826
F: 27473
All: 17826
F: 27473
All: 17826
F: 27473
B.Tech + M.Tech in Chemical Engineering
All: 16985-20805
F: 30124-30572
All: 20805
F: 30572
All: 20805
F: 30572
All: 20805
F: 30572
All: 20805
F: 30572
B.Tech in Biomedical Engineering
All: 22637-32374
F: 20720
All: 32374
F: 20720-38268
All: 32374
F: 38268
All: 32374
F: 38268
All: 32374
F: 38268
B.Sc. + M.Sc. in Mathematics
All: 23032-24205
F: 34818
All: 24205
F: 34818
All: 24205
F: 34818
All: 24205
F: 34818-37359
All: 24205
F: 37359
B.Tech in Civil Engineering
All: 23208-24526
F: 34358-36568
All: 24526
F: 36568
All: 24526
F: 36568
All: 24526
F: 36568
All: 24526
F: 36568
B.Tech in Biotechnology
All: 23562-24662
F: 29206-33575
All: 24662
F: 33575-41061
All: 24662
F: 41061
All: 24662
F: 41061
All: 24662
F: 41061
B.Tech in Materials and Metallurgical Engineering
All: 26442-27054
F: 39801
All: 27054
F: 39801
All: 27054
F: 39801
All: 27054
F: 39801
All: 27054
F: 39801
B.Tech in Ceramic Engineering
All: 26762-30468
F: 47115-49648
All: 30468
F: 49648-52123
All: 30468-31545
F: 52123
All: 31545
F: 52123
All: 31545
F: 52123
B.Sc. + M.Sc. in Chemistry
All: 29185-38235
F: 34430
All: 38235
F: 34430
All: 38235
F: 34430
All: 38235
F: 34430
All: 38235
F: 34430
B.Tech in Mining Engineering
All: 29975-30904
F: 42811-48630
All: 30904
F: 48630
All: 30904
F: 48630
All: 30904
F: 48630
All: 30904
F: 48630
B.Tech + M.Tech in Metallurgical and Materials Engineering
All: 30376-33829
F: 41441-47131
All: 33829
F: 47131
All: 33829
F: 47131
All: 33829
F: 47131
All: 33829
F: 47131
B.Tech + M.Tech in Mining Engineering
All: 34630-37567
All: 37567-37934
All: 37934
All: 37934
All: 37934

SC Category Cutoffs by Round

Courses12345
B.Arch (Hons.)
All: 83
All: 83
All: 83
All: 83
All: 83
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering
All: 407-409
F: 1226
All: 409
F: 1226
All: 409
F: 1226
All: 409
F: 1226
All: 409
F: 1226
B.Tech in Artificial Intelligence
All: 727-880
F: 1518
All: 880
F: 1518
All: 880
F: 1518
All: 880
F: 1518
All: 880
F: 1518
B.Tech in Electronics and Instrumentation Engineering
All: 1708-1809
All: 1809
All: 1809
All: 1809-1921
All: 1921
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering
All: 1758-1864
F: 2480
All: 1864
F: 2480
All: 1864
F: 2480
All: 1864-1997
F: 2480
All: 1997
F: 2480
B.Sc. + M.Sc. in Physics
All: 2705
All: 2705
All: 2705
All: 2705
All: 2705
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering
All: 3265-3739
F: 4976
All: 3739
F: 4976
All: 3739
F: 4976
All: 3739
F: 4976
All: 3739
F: 4976
B.Tech in Biotechnology
All: 3384-4642
F: 3079
All: 4642
F: 3079
All: 4642
F: 3079
All: 4642
F: 3079
All: 4642
F: 3079
B.Tech in Civil Engineering
All: 3687-3740
F: 5067-6041
All: 3740
F: 6041
All: 3740
F: 6041
All: 3740
F: 6041
All: 3740
F: 6041
B.Sc. + M.Sc. in Mathematics
All: 3981-4016
All: 4016
All: 4016
All: 4016
All: 4016
B.Tech + M.Tech in Chemical Engineering
All: 4326
All: 4326
All: 4326
All: 4326
All: 4326
B.Tech in Materials and Metallurgical Engineering
All: 4938-5746
F: 6041-7267
All: 5746
F: 7267
All: 5746
F: 7267
All: 5746
F: 7267
All: 5746
F: 7267
B.Tech in Mining Engineering
All: 5091-5250
F: 7124-8405
All: 5250
F: 8405
All: 5250
F: 8405
All: 5250
F: 8405
All: 5250
F: 8405
B.Tech in Biomedical Engineering
All: 5164-6454
F: 3618-6251
All: 6454
F: 6251
All: 6454
F: 6251
All: 6454
F: 6251
All: 6454
F: 6251
B.Tech + M.Tech in Metallurgical and Materials Engineering
All: 5540-5612
All: 5612
All: 5612
All: 5612
All: 5612
B.Tech + M.Tech in Mining Engineering
All: 5778
All: 5778
All: 5778
All: 5778
All: 5778
B.Tech in Ceramic Engineering
All: 5976-6325
All: 6325
All: 6325
All: 6325
All: 6325
B.Sc. + M.Sc. in Chemistry
All: 6207-7522
All: 7522-8080
All: 8080
All: 8080
All: 8080

ST Category Cutoffs by Round

Courses12345
B.Arch (Hons.)
All: 28-45
All: 45
All: 45
All: 45
All: 45
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering
All: 230
F: 316
All: 230
F: 316
All: 230
F: 316
All: 230
F: 316
All: 230
F: 316
B.Tech in Artificial Intelligence
All: 313
All: 313
All: 313
All: 313
All: 313
B.Tech in Electronics and Instrumentation Engineering
All: 585
All: 585
All: 585
All: 585
All: 585
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering
All: 869-886
F: 1460
All: 886-912
F: 1460
All: 912
F: 1460
All: 912
F: 1460
All: 912
F: 1460
B.Tech in Civil Engineering
All: 914-1025
All: 1025
All: 1025
All: 1025
All: 1025
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering
All: 955
All: 955
All: 955
All: 955
All: 955
B.Tech in Mining Engineering
All: 1011
All: 1011
All: 1011
All: 1011
All: 1011
B.Tech in Biotechnology
All: 1131
All: 1131
All: 1131
All: 1131
All: 1131
B.Sc. + M.Sc. in Mathematics
All: 1501
All: 1501
All: 1501
All: 1501
All: 1501
B.Tech in Materials and Metallurgical Engineering
All: 1851-2128
F: 2196
All: 2128
F: 2196
All: 2128
F: 2196
All: 2128
F: 2196
All: 2128
F: 2196
B.Sc. + M.Sc. in Physics
All: 1975
All: 1975
All: 1975
All: 1975
All: 1975
B.Tech in Biomedical Engineering
All: 2044
All: 2044
All: 2044
All: 2044
All: 2044
B.Tech + M.Tech in Mining Engineering
All: 2130
All: 2130
All: 2130
All: 2130
All: 2130
B.Tech in Ceramic Engineering
All: 2402
F: 2575-2869
All: 2402
F: 2869
All: 2402
F: 2869
All: 2402
F: 2869
All: 2402
F: 2869
B.Sc. + M.Sc. in Chemistry
All: 2685-3228
All: 3228
All: 3228
All: 3228
All: 3228

EWS Category Cutoffs by Round

Courses12345
B.Arch (Hons.)
All: 128-153
All: 153
All: 153
All: 153
All: 153
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering
All: 338
F: 747-793
All: 338-349
F: 793
All: 349
F: 793
All: 349-351
F: 793
All: 351
F: 793
B.Tech in Artificial Intelligence
All: 438
All: 438
All: 438
All: 438
All: 438
B.Tech in Electronics and Instrumentation Engineering
All: 1239-1265
F: 2412-2522
All: 1265
F: 2522
All: 1265
F: 2522
All: 1265
F: 2522
All: 1265
F: 2522
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering
All: 1391-1432
F: 2522-2535
All: 1432
F: 2535
All: 1432-1486
F: 2535
All: 1486
F: 2535
All: 1486
F: 2535
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering
All: 2595-2650
All: 2650-2844
All: 2844
All: 2844
All: 2844
B.Sc. + M.Sc. in Physics
All: 3193
All: 3193
All: 3193
All: 3193
All: 3193
B.Sc. + M.Sc. in Mathematics
All: 3319-3929
All: 3929
All: 3929
All: 3929
All: 3929
B.Tech + M.Tech in Chemical Engineering
All: 3389
All: 3389
All: 3389
All: 3389
All: 3389
B.Tech in Civil Engineering
All: 3589-3594
All: 3594
All: 3594-3639
All: 3639
All: 3639
B.Tech in Materials and Metallurgical Engineering
All: 4076-4694
All: 4694
All: 4694
All: 4694
All: 4694
B.Tech in Biotechnology
All: 4242-4248
All: 4248
All: 4248
All: 4248
All: 4248
B.Tech in Ceramic Engineering
All: 4248-4861
All: 4861
All: 4861
All: 4861
All: 4861
B.Tech in Biomedical Engineering
All: 4659-5007
All: 5007
All: 5007-5019
All: 5019
All: 5019
B.Tech in Mining Engineering
All: 4955
All: 4955
All: 4955-4973
All: 4973
All: 4973
B.Tech + M.Tech in Mining Engineering
All: 5035-5258
All: 5258-5857
All: 5857
All: 5857
All: 5857
B.Sc. + M.Sc. in Chemistry
All: 5534
All: 5534
All: 5534
All: 5534
All: 5534

EWS PwD Category Cutoffs by Round

Courses12345
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering
All: 18-31
All: 31
All: 31
All: 31
All: 31
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering
All: 112-238
All: 238
All: 238
All: 238
All: 238

GeneralPwD Category Cutoffs by Round

Courses12345
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering
All: 96-118
All: 118
All: 118
All: 118
All: 118
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering
All: 406-478
F: 593
All: 478
F: 593
All: 478
F: 593
All: 478
F: 593
All: 478
F: 593
B.Tech in Civil Engineering
All: 641
All: 641
All: 641
All: 641
All: 641
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering
All: 703
All: 703
All: 703
All: 703
All: 703
B.Tech in Materials and Metallurgical Engineering
All: 1112-1150
All: 1150
All: 1150-1439
All: 1439
All: 1439
B.Tech in Ceramic Engineering
All: 1704
All: 1704
All: 1704
All: 1704
All: 1704

OBC NCLPwD Category Cutoffs by Round

Courses12345
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering
All: 45-57
All: 57
All: 57
All: 57
All: 57
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering
All: 261
F: 641
All: 261
F: 641
All: 261
F: 641-759
All: 261
F: 759
All: 261
F: 759
B.Tech in Civil Engineering
All: 427
All: 427
All: 427
All: 427
All: 427
B.Tech in Materials and Metallurgical Engineering
All: 585-589
All: 589
All: 589-641
All: 641
All: 641

OBCNCL Category Cutoffs by Round

Courses12345
B.Arch (Hons.)
All: 174-240
F: 126-208
All: 240
F: 208
All: 240
F: 208
All: 240
F: 208
All: 240
F: 208
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering
All: 1011-1049
F: 2807-2833
All: 1049
F: 2833
All: 1049
F: 2833
All: 1049-1214
F: 2833
All: 1214
F: 2833
B.Tech in Artificial Intelligence
All: 1258-1454
F: 3284
All: 1454
F: 3284
All: 1454
F: 3284
All: 1454
F: 3284
All: 1454
F: 3284
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering
All: 3473-3740
F: 6056-6070
All: 3740
F: 6070
All: 3740
F: 6070
All: 3740-3857
F: 6070-6738
All: 3857
F: 6738
B.Tech in Electronics and Instrumentation Engineering
All: 3641-3708
F: 8335
All: 3708
F: 8335
All: 3708
F: 8335
All: 3708-3932
F: 8335
All: 3932
F: 8335
B.Tech + M.Tech in Chemical Engineering
All: 6210-6935
All: 6935
All: 6935
All: 6935
All: 6935
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering
All: 6340-6607
F: 11568
All: 6607
F: 11568
All: 6607
F: 11568
All: 6607
F: 11568
All: 6607
F: 11568
B.Tech in Civil Engineering
All: 7960-8231
F: 13304-14118
All: 8231
F: 14118-14143
All: 8231
F: 14143-14201
All: 8231
F: 14201
All: 8231
F: 14201
B.Tech in Materials and Metallurgical Engineering
All: 8827-8944
F: 13142-15521
All: 8944
F: 15521
All: 8944
F: 15521
All: 8944
F: 15521
All: 8944
F: 15521
B.Sc. + M.Sc. in Mathematics
All: 9201-11164
All: 11164
All: 11164
All: 11164
All: 11164
B.Tech in Ceramic Engineering
All: 9483-9926
F: 16135-16533
All: 9926
F: 16533
All: 9926
F: 16533
All: 9926
F: 16533
All: 9926
F: 16533
B.Tech in Biomedical Engineering
All: 9577-11331
F: 9557-10809
All: 11331
F: 10809-14132
All: 11331
F: 14132
All: 11331
F: 14132
All: 11331
F: 14132
B.Sc. + M.Sc. in Physics
All: 9958-10417
All: 10417
All: 10417
All: 10417
All: 10417
B.Tech in Mining Engineering
All: 10124-10250
F: 14781
All: 10250
F: 14781
All: 10250
F: 14781
All: 10250
F: 14781
All: 10250
F: 14781
B.Tech + M.Tech in Metallurgical and Materials Engineering
All: 10395-10733
All: 10733-10832
All: 10832
All: 10832
All: 10832
B.Tech in Biotechnology
All: 10504-10656
F: 10790-11906
All: 10656
F: 11906-15397
All: 10656
F: 15397
All: 10656
F: 15397
All: 10656
F: 15397
B.Sc. + M.Sc. in Chemistry
All: 10799-13676
F: 13952-19814
All: 13676
F: 19814
All: 13676
F: 19814
All: 13676
F: 19814
All: 13676
F: 19814
B.Tech + M.Tech in Mining Engineering
All: -
F: 15812-16135
All: -
F: 16135
All: -
F: 16135
All: -
F: 16135
All: -
F: 16135

SCPwD Category Cutoffs by Round

Courses12345
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering
All: 26-34
F: 33
All: 34
F: 33
All: 34
F: 33
All: 34
F: 33
All: 34
F: 33
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering
All: 83
All: 83
All: 83
All: 83
All: 83

STPwD Category Cutoffs by Round

Courses12345
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering
All: 8-22
All: 22
All: 22
All: 22
All: 22

Home State Quota

General Category Cutoffs by Round

Courses12345
B.Arch (Hons.)
All: 1204-1223
F: 1046-1204
All: 1223
F: 1204
All: 1223
F: 1204
All: 1223
F: 1204
All: 1223
F: 1204
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering
All: 7371-7853
F: 15727-16197
All: 7853
F: 16197
All: 7853
F: 16197
All: 7853
F: 16197
All: 7853
F: 16197
B.Tech in Artificial Intelligence
All: 9099
F: 17226-18371
All: 9099
F: 18371
All: 9099
F: 18371
All: 9099
F: 18371
All: 9099
F: 18371
B.Tech in Electronics and Instrumentation Engineering
All: 13717-13784
F: 21904
All: 13784
F: 21904
All: 13784
F: 21904
All: 13784
F: 21904
All: 13784
F: 21904
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering
All: 15456-16008
F: 24439-30552
All: 16008
F: 30552
All: 16008
F: 30552
All: 16008
F: 30552
All: 16008
F: 30552
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering
All: 22716-23539
F: 32697-39325
All: 23539
F: 39325
All: 23539
F: 39325
All: 23539
F: 39325
All: 23539
F: 39325
B.Tech + M.Tech in Chemical Engineering
All: 24496-33511
All: 33511
All: 33511
All: 33511
All: 33511
B.Tech in Civil Engineering
All: 26250-27915
F: 37288-43108
All: 27915-28368
F: 43108-43525
All: 28368
F: 43525
All: 28368
F: 43525
All: 28368
F: 43525
B.Tech in Materials and Metallurgical Engineering
All: 29716-29837
F: 40082-48117
All: 29837
F: 48117
All: 29837
F: 48117
All: 29837
F: 48117
All: 29837
F: 48117
B.Tech in Biotechnology
All: 30355-41882
F: 32636-54157
All: 41882-42292
F: 54157-57017
All: 42292
F: 57017-61806
All: 42292
F: 61806
All: 42292
F: 61806
B.Tech in Mining Engineering
All: 30411-35557
F: 42304-43773
All: 35557
F: 43773-50863
All: 35557
F: 50863
All: 35557
F: 50863
All: 35557
F: 50863
B.Tech in Ceramic Engineering
All: 35045-40921
F: 47758-56317
All: 40921
F: 56317-64423
All: 40921
F: 64423-66841
All: 40921
F: 66841
All: 40921
F: 66841
B.Tech + M.Tech in Metallurgical and Materials Engineering
All: 36055-39890
All: 39890
All: 39890
All: 39890
All: 39890
B.Tech + M.Tech in Mining Engineering
All: 36780-40423
All: 40423
All: 40423
All: 40423
All: 40423
B.Tech in Biomedical Engineering
All: 39689-45260
F: 41982-47758
All: 45260
F: 47758-66152
All: 45260
F: 66152-66789
All: 45260
F: 66789-71255
All: 45260
F: 71255
B.Sc. + M.Sc. in Physics
All: 44676-52304
F: 43878
All: 52304
F: 43878
All: 52304
F: 43878
All: 52304
F: 43878
All: 52304
F: 43878
B.Sc. + M.Sc. in Mathematics
All: 45854-50360
F: 51226
All: 50360
F: 51226
All: 50360
F: 51226
All: 50360
F: 51226
All: 50360
F: 51226
B.Sc. + M.Sc. in Chemistry
All: 50408-53904
F: 51433-56782
All: 53904
F: 56782-59395
All: 53904
F: 59395
All: 53904
F: 59395
All: 53904
F: 59395

SC Category Cutoffs by Round

Courses12345
B.Arch (Hons.)
All: 272
All: 272
All: 272
All: 272
All: 272
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering
All: 1718
F: 2688
All: 1718
F: 2688
All: 1718
F: 2688
All: 1718
F: 2688
All: 1718
F: 2688
B.Tech in Artificial Intelligence
All: 2169-2194
All: 2194
All: 2194
All: 2194
All: 2194
B.Tech in Electronics and Instrumentation Engineering
All: 2681-2708
F: 5112
All: 2708
F: 5112
All: 2708
F: 5112
All: 2708
F: 5112
All: 2708
F: 5112
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering
All: 2785-3411
F: 5298-6488
All: 3411
F: 6488
All: 3411
F: 6488
All: 3411
F: 6488
All: 3411
F: 6488
B.Tech + M.Tech in Chemical Engineering
All: 4047-7086
All: 7086
All: 7086
All: 7086
All: 7086
B.Tech in Civil Engineering
All: 5410-5496
F: 5065
All: 5496
F: 5065
All: 5496
F: 5065
All: 5496
F: 5065
All: 5496
F: 5065
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering
All: 5930-6005
F: 6488-8182
All: 6005
F: 8182
All: 6005
F: 8182
All: 6005
F: 8182
All: 6005
F: 8182
B.Tech in Materials and Metallurgical Engineering
All: 6522-6584
F: 7635
All: 6584
F: 7635
All: 6584
F: 7635
All: 6584
F: 7635
All: 6584
F: 7635
B.Tech in Mining Engineering
All: 6630
All: 6630
All: 6630
All: 6630
All: 6630
B.Tech + M.Tech in Metallurgical and Materials Engineering
All: 6920
All: 6920
All: 6920
All: 6920
All: 6920
B.Tech + M.Tech in Mining Engineering
All: 7046
All: 7046
All: 7046
All: 7046
All: 7046
B.Tech in Biotechnology
All: 7086-7757
All: 7757
All: 7757
All: 7757
All: 7757
B.Tech in Biomedical Engineering
All: 7757-7793
All: 7793-8064
All: 8064
All: 8064
All: 8064
B.Tech in Ceramic Engineering
All: 7905-8064
F: 8182-11716
All: 8064-8311
F: 11716
All: 8311
F: 11716
All: 8311
F: 11716
All: 8311
F: 11716
B.Sc. + M.Sc. in Physics
All: 10719
All: 10719
All: 10719
All: 10719
All: 10719
B.Sc. + M.Sc. in Chemistry
All: 10883
All: 10883
All: 10883
All: 10883
All: 10883
B.Sc. + M.Sc. in Mathematics
All: 11189-11660
All: 11660
All: 11660
All: 11660
All: 11660

ST Category Cutoffs by Round

Courses12345
B.Arch (Hons.)
All: 52-94
All: 94-103
All: 103
All: 103
All: 103
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering
All: 729
F: 898-1471
All: 729
F: 1471
All: 729
F: 1471
All: 729
F: 1471
All: 729
F: 1471
B.Tech in Artificial Intelligence
All: 981-1308
All: 1308
All: 1308
All: 1308
All: 1308
B.Tech in Electronics and Instrumentation Engineering
All: 1308-1924
F: 3701-4771
All: 1924
F: 4771-5308
All: 1924
F: 5308
All: 1924
F: 5308
All: 1924
F: 5308
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering
All: 1924-2082
F: 3147
All: 2082
F: 3147
All: 2082
F: 3147
All: 2082
F: 3147
All: 2082
F: 3147
B.Tech in Mining Engineering
All: 1948-3164
F: 5309
All: 3164
F: 5309
All: 3164
F: 5309
All: 3164
F: 5309
All: 3164
F: 5309
B.Tech in Materials and Metallurgical Engineering
All: 2082-2675
All: 2675
All: 2675
All: 2675
All: 2675
B.Tech in Civil Engineering
All: 2344
All: 2344
All: 2344
All: 2344
All: 2344
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering
All: 2426
F: 3575
All: 2426
F: 3575
All: 2426
F: 3575
All: 2426
F: 3575
All: 2426
F: 3575
B.Tech in Ceramic Engineering
All: 2708-4139
All: 4139
All: 4139
All: 4139
All: 4139
B.Tech in Biomedical Engineering
All: 3154-3292
All: 3292
All: 3292
All: 3292
All: 3292
B.Tech in Biotechnology
All: 3205
All: 3205
All: 3205
All: 3205
All: 3205
B.Sc. + M.Sc. in Physics
All: 3623-4485
All: 4485
All: 4485
All: 4485
All: 4485
B.Sc. + M.Sc. in Chemistry
All: 4070-5700
All: 5700-6193
All: 6193-6843
All: 6843-7078
All: 7078
B.Tech + M.Tech in Mining Engineering
All: 4307-4496
All: 4496
All: 4496
All: 4496
All: 4496
B.Sc. + M.Sc. in Mathematics
All: 5323-5386
All: 5386
All: 5386
All: 5386
All: 5386

EWS Category Cutoffs by Round

Courses12345
B.Arch (Hons.)
All: 87-146
All: 146
All: 146
All: 146
All: 146
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering
All: 1287-2045
All: 2045
All: 2045
All: 2045
All: 2045
B.Tech in Artificial Intelligence
All: 2198-2485
All: 2485
All: 2485
All: 2485
All: 2485
B.Tech in Electronics and Instrumentation Engineering
All: 4015
F: 3217-6370
All: 4015
F: 6370
All: 4015
F: 6370
All: 4015
F: 6370
All: 4015
F: 6370
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering
All: 4992-5470
F: 6065-6298
All: 5470
F: 6298
All: 5470
F: 6298
All: 5470
F: 6298
All: 5470
F: 6298
B.Tech in Biotechnology
All: 6370-8312
All: 8312-8891
All: 8891
All: 8891
All: 8891
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering
All: 6544-7071
All: 7071
All: 7071
All: 7071
All: 7071
B.Tech in Civil Engineering
All: 6784-8187
All: 8187-8312
All: 8312
All: 8312
All: 8312
B.Tech in Materials and Metallurgical Engineering
All: 7985-8607
All: 8607
All: 8607
All: 8607-8768
All: 8768
B.Tech in Mining Engineering
All: 8064-8247
F: 10367
All: 8247
F: 10367
All: 8247
F: 10367
All: 8247
F: 10367
All: 8247
F: 10367
B.Tech in Ceramic Engineering
All: 8247-8768
All: 8768
All: 8768
All: 8768-8772
All: 8772
B.Tech in Biomedical Engineering
All: 8294-9053
All: 9053-9304
All: 9304
All: 9304
All: 9304
B.Sc. + M.Sc. in Physics
All: 9053-9229
All: 9229
All: 9229
All: 9229
All: 9229
B.Sc. + M.Sc. in Chemistry
All: 10244-10991
All: 10991
All: 10991
All: 10991
All: 10991
B.Sc. + M.Sc. in Mathematics
All: 10991-11794
All: 11794
All: 11794
All: 11794
All: 11794

EWS PwD Category Cutoffs by Round

Courses12345
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering
All: 22
All: 22
All: 22
All: 22
All: 22
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering
All: 124-305
All: 305
All: 305
All: 305
All: 305

GeneralPwD Category Cutoffs by Round

Courses12345
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering
All: 88-90
F: 191-256
All: 90
F: 256
All: 90
F: 256
All: 90
F: 256
All: 90
F: 256
B.Tech in Artificial Intelligence
All: 233
All: 233
All: 233
All: 233
All: 233
B.Tech in Electronics and Instrumentation Engineering
All: 256-341
All: 341
All: 341
All: 341
All: 341
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering
All: 547-906
F: 982
All: 906
F: 982
All: 906
F: 982
All: 906-926
F: 982
All: 926
F: 982
B.Tech in Biotechnology
All: 679-1199
All: 1199-3027
All: 3027
All: 3027
All: 3027
B.Tech in Civil Engineering
All: 1018
All: 1018
All: 1018
All: 1018
All: 1018
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering
All: 2373
All: 2373
All: 2373
All: 2373
All: 2373
B.Tech in Materials and Metallurgical Engineering
All: 2456
All: 2456
All: 2456
All: 2456
All: 2456

OBC NCLPwD Category Cutoffs by Round

Courses12345
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering
All: 180
All: 180
All: 180
All: 180
All: 180
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering
All: 687-942
F: 566
All: 942
F: 566
All: 942
F: 566
All: 942
F: 566
All: 942
F: 566
B.Tech in Materials and Metallurgical Engineering
All: 1182
All: 1182
All: 1182
All: 1182
All: 1182
B.Tech in Civil Engineering
All: 1411
All: 1411
All: 1411
All: 1411
All: 1411

OBCNCL Category Cutoffs by Round

Courses12345
B.Arch (Hons.)
All: 923-1585
F: 729
All: 1585
F: 729
All: 1585
F: 729
All: 1585
F: 729
All: 1585
F: 729
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering
All: 4182-4440
F: 7654-11964
All: 4440
F: 11964
All: 4440
F: 11964
All: 4440
F: 11964
All: 4440
F: 11964
B.Tech in Artificial Intelligence
All: 4506-4682
F: 11591-12978
All: 4682-4804
F: 12978
All: 4804
F: 12978
All: 4804
F: 12978
All: 4804
F: 12978
B.Tech in Electronics and Instrumentation Engineering
All: 5912-6222
F: 12978-23559
All: 6222-6554
F: 23559
All: 6554
F: 23559
All: 6554
F: 23559
All: 6554
F: 23559
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering
All: 7163-8074
F: 16237-29864
All: 8074-9085
F: 29864
All: 9085
F: 29864
All: 9085
F: 29864
All: 9085
F: 29864
B.Tech + M.Tech in Chemical Engineering
All: 9919-15985
F: 22283-32227
All: 15985
F: 32227-32605
All: 15985
F: 32605
All: 15985
F: 32605
All: 15985
F: 32605
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering
All: 11270-11922
F: 21992-31085
All: 11922-12000
F: 31085-32227
All: 12000-12251
F: 32227
All: 12251
F: 32227
All: 12251
F: 32227
B.Tech in Civil Engineering
All: 11587-12953
F: 24402-32670
All: 12953-13313
F: 32670-32767
All: 13313-13335
F: 32767
All: 13335
F: 32767
All: 13335
F: 32767
B.Tech + M.Tech in Metallurgical and Materials Engineering
All: 11922-15038
F: 26841-37907
All: 15038
F: 37907-43548
All: 15038
F: 43548
All: 15038-16003
F: 43548
All: 16003
F: 43548
B.Tech in Materials and Metallurgical Engineering
All: 13011-13664
F: 29339-36638
All: 13664
F: 36638-38375
All: 13664-14379
F: 38375
All: 14379
F: 38375
All: 14379
F: 38375
B.Tech in Mining Engineering
All: 13664-14610
All: 14610-14691
All: 14691-14909
All: 14909
All: 14909
B.Tech + M.Tech in Mining Engineering
All: 14174-16003
F: 29283-37914
All: 16003
F: 37914-48096
All: 16003
F: 48096
All: 16003-17654
F: 48096
All: 17654
F: 48096
B.Tech in Biotechnology
All: 14610-17889
F: 18168
All: 17889-18386
F: 18168
All: 18386-18430
F: 18168-39029
All: 18430-18737
F: 39029
All: 18737
F: 39029
B.Tech in Ceramic Engineering
All: 15313-16899
F: 29864-30603
All: 16899
F: 30603-38814
All: 16899-17176
F: 38814
All: 17176
F: 38814
All: 17176
F: 38814
B.Sc. + M.Sc. in Physics
All: 18644-21018
F: 19614-24677
All: 21018
F: 24677
All: 21018
F: 24677
All: 21018-21127
F: 24677
All: 21127
F: 24677
B.Tech in Biomedical Engineering
All: 19265-21118
F: 23592-32605
All: 21118
F: 32605-39029
All: 21118
F: 39029-40179
All: 21118
F: 40179
All: 21118
F: 40179
B.Sc. + M.Sc. in Mathematics
All: 19653-22879
All: 22879
All: 22879
All: 22879
All: 22879
B.Sc. + M.Sc. in Chemistry
All: 20781-22234
F: 25049
All: 22234
F: 25049
All: 22234
F: 25049
All: 22234
F: 25049
All: 22234
F: 25049