Planning to pursue Colleges in Chhattisgarh? With 73 Colleges colleges offering B.Tech, M.Tech, Diploma, and doctoral programmes, choosing the right college depends on key factors such as rankings, fees, placements, and entrance exams accepted.
Chhattisgarh's Colleges landscape includes top government institutes like HNLU Raipur, IIM Raipur, and IIT Bhilai, along with leading private universities such as BIT, Rungta College of Engineering and Technology, and SSTC. Admissions are conducted through exams like JEE Main, GATE, CAT, depending on the course and institution.
This page provides a complete list of Colleges colleges in Chhattisgarh 2026, helping you compare colleges based on fees, placements, courses, and admission criteria to shortlist the best options.
Overview of Colleges Colleges in Chhattisgarh
Chhattisgarh has a diverse mix of colleges colleges across government, private, and deemed categories, offering programs in core and emerging fields. These colleges vary in terms of fee structure, admission process, and placement outcomes, making comparison essential for informed decision-making.
Admissions to most top colleges are based on national-level exams like JEE Main, GATE, CAT, while state and private colleges accept CETs and institute-level entrance exams.
Key Highlights
| Particulars | Data |
| Total Colleges Colleges in Chhattisgarh | 73 |
| Government Colleges | 27 |
| Private Colleges | 46 |
| Popular Courses | Bachelor of Computer Application (BCA), Master of Business Administration (MBA), BTech ME, B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering |
| Top Exams Accepted | JEE Main, GATE, CAT, JEE Advanced |
| Average Fees | ₹1.1 K - ₹35.2 L |
| Average Placement (sample) | ₹1.4 L - ₹19.7 L |
| Top Recruiters | Infosys, Genpact, Wipro, TCS |
Top Colleges Colleges in Chhattisgarh 2026 (Rankings)
Colleges college rankings are based on parameters such as academic reputation, faculty quality, research output, placements, and infrastructure. Rankings from sources like NIRF, India Today, and The Week are widely used by students to shortlist top colleges.
Top Colleges Colleges in Chhattisgarh (NIRF Rankings)
The National Institutional Ranking Framework (NIRF) is the most credible ranking system in India, based on parameters like teaching, learning resources, graduation outcomes, and research.
| College | 2025 | 2024 |
| IIM Raipur | #15 | #14 |
| AIIMS Raipur | #31 | #38 |
| IIT Bhilai | #72 | #73 |
| NIT Raipur | #86 | #71 |
| IIIT Naya Raipur | #201 | — |
IIM Raipur, AIIMS Raipur, and IIT Bhilai are among the leading names in these rankings, typically combining strong academics, placements, and research or professional outcomes.
Top Colleges Colleges by India Today Ranking
India Today rankings are based on factors such as student quality, placement performance, infrastructure, and faculty strength.
| College | 2025 | 2024 |
| HNLU Raipur | #5 | #5 |
| AIIMS Raipur | #21 | #7 |
| RCET | #51 | #53 |
| OPJU | #98 | #105 |
These rankings highlight colleges with strong academic performance and placement outcomes, with IIM Raipur, AIIMS Raipur, and IIT Bhilai leading consistently.
Top Colleges Colleges by The Week Ranking
The Week rankings consider parameters such as academic excellence, infrastructure, faculty, and industry exposure, and also include top private colleges.
| College | 2025 | 2024 |
| HNLU Raipur | #8 | #8 |
| AIIMS Raipur | #23 | #23 |
| RCET | #51 | — |
| CSIT Durg | #269 | — |
Along with HNLU Raipur, IIM Raipur, and IIT Bhilai, private institutes like BIT, Rungta College of Engineering and Technology, and SSTC also feature prominently due to their infrastructure and placement performance.
Government vs Private Colleges Colleges in Chhattisgarh
Colleges colleges in Chhattisgarh are broadly divided into government and private institutions, with key differences in fees, placements, admission process, and ROI. Government colleges are generally more competitive with lower fees, while private colleges offer higher seat availability and modern infrastructure.
Top Government Colleges Colleges
Government institutes such as HNLU Raipur, IIM Raipur, and IIT Bhilai are known for high ROI, strong placements, and national-level competition.
| College | Fees | Median Salary | Total Courses | Popular Course | Latest Ranking |
| HNLU Raipur | ₹1.6 L - ₹9.3 L | ₹10 L | 6 | LLM in Corporate Law | — |
| IIM Raipur | ₹1.4 L - ₹20 L | ₹19.5 L - ₹19.7 L | 14 | Post Graduate Program in Management | #15 NIRF 2025 |
| IIT Bhilai | ₹1.9 L - ₹13.2 L | ₹8.3 L - ₹10 L | 30 | B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering | #72 NIRF 2025 |
| IIIT Naya Raipur | ₹2.7 L - ₹3.8 L | ₹18.9 L | 7 | B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering | #201 NIRF 2025 |
| Government Engineering College, Raipur | ₹54 K - ₹72 K | — | 7 | B.E. in Electronics and Telecommunication Engineering | — |
| Guru Ghasidas Vishwavidyalaya | ₹13.2 K - ₹5.7 L | ₹6 L | 95 | M.Sc. in Biotechnology | #11 NIRF 2025 |
| PTJNM | ₹60 K - ₹2.3 L | — | 36 | B.Sc. in Nursing | — |
| CSVTU Bhilai | ₹42.9 K - ₹6.3 L | ₹4 L - ₹4.2 L | 179 | B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering | — |
| CIMS Bilaspur | — | — | 1 | MBBS-Bachelor of Medicine and Bachelor of Surgery | — |
| Atal Bihari Vajpayee Vishwavidyalaya | ₹2.5 K - ₹10.2 L | ₹6.5 L | 54 | B.Sc. in Nursing | — |
Top Private Colleges Colleges
Top private colleges offer higher seat intake, industry-focused curriculum, and strong infrastructure.
| College | Fees | Median Salary | Total Courses | Popular Course |
| BIT | ₹87.3 K - ₹3.1 L | — | 29 | B.Tech Civil Engineering |
| Rungta College of Engineering and Technology | ₹2.9 L - ₹6.2 L | ₹4 L | 21 | BTech ME |
| SSTC | ₹1.1 L - ₹25.8 L | ₹4.2 L | 78 | B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering |
| SSIPMT | ₹17.3 K - ₹3.5 L | — | 18 | Master of Business Administration (MBA) |
| MATS University | ₹20.6 K - ₹4.5 L | — | 74 | LL.M. |
| Lakhmi Chand Institute of Technology, Bilaspur | ₹1.2 L - ₹2.8 L | — | 7 | B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering |
| Bharti Vishwavidyalaya | ₹20 K - ₹3.9 L | — | 54 | B.Sc. (Hons) Forensic Sciences |
| BIT Raipur | ₹1.6 L - ₹3.8 L | ₹3.1 L - ₹4 L | 10 | B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering |
| CVRU Bilaspur | ₹4.3 K - ₹2.9 L | ₹4.3 L | 74 | M.Ed |
| CSIT Durg | ₹1.2 L - ₹2.7 L | — | 19 | B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering |
Fee Comparison (Govt vs Private)
| Govt Colleges | Private Colleges | |
| After 10th Diploma | ₹2.9 L | ₹82.2 K - ₹4.6 L |
| After 10th Diploma (Lateral) | — | ₹91 K - ₹3 L |
| ANM | ₹4 L | — |
| B.A. | ₹12.9 K - ₹2.5 L | ₹25.5 K - ₹4.2 L |
| B.A. B.Ed | ₹1.5 L | ₹1.2 L - ₹3 L |
| B.A. (Hons) | ₹34.2 K | ₹54.2 K - ₹7.8 L |
| B.A. LL.B. | ₹86.3 K - ₹2.3 L | ₹1.6 L - ₹5.2 L |
| B.A. LL.B. (Hons) | ₹9.3 L | ₹3.9 L - ₹9.5 L |
| B.Arch | ₹6.9 L - ₹7.2 L | ₹3 L - ₹4.5 L |
| BBA | ₹3.8 K - ₹1.5 L | ₹43.5 K - ₹7.2 L |
Government colleges are significantly more affordable compared to private institutions.
Placement Comparison
| Govt Colleges | Private Colleges | |
| Highest Package | ₹70 L | ₹48 L |
| Average Package | ₹19.7 L | ₹5.1 L |
| Median Package | ₹19.7 L | ₹4.3 L |
Government colleges generally have stronger placement outcomes, especially in HNLU Raipur, IIM Raipur, and IIT Bhilai.
ROI Analysis
ROI is a key factor for most candidates, calculated based on fees vs placement outcomes.
| College | Fees | Median Salary | Popular Course | ROI Insight |
| HNLU Raipur | ₹1.6 L - ₹9.3 L | ₹10 L | LLM in Corporate Law | Medium ROI |
| BIT | ₹87.3 K - ₹3.1 L | — | B.Tech Civil Engineering | — |
| IIM Raipur | ₹1.4 L - ₹20 L | ₹19.5 L - ₹19.7 L | Post Graduate Program in Management | Medium ROI |
| Rungta College of Engineering and Technology | ₹2.9 L - ₹6.2 L | ₹4 L | BTech ME | Moderate ROI |
| IIT Bhilai | ₹1.9 L - ₹13.2 L | ₹8.3 L - ₹10 L | B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering | Medium ROI |
| SSTC | ₹1.1 L - ₹25.8 L | ₹4.2 L | B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering | Moderate ROI |
| IIIT Naya Raipur | ₹2.7 L - ₹3.8 L | ₹18.9 L | B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering | High ROI |
| SSIPMT | ₹17.3 K - ₹3.5 L | — | Master of Business Administration (MBA) | — |
| Government Engineering College, Raipur | ₹54 K - ₹72 K | — | B.E. in Electronics and Telecommunication Engineering | — |
| MATS University | ₹20.6 K - ₹4.5 L | — | LL.M. | — |
Government colleges offer higher ROI due to lower fees and strong placements, while private colleges provide better infrastructure, flexibility, and more seat availability.
From a decision-making perspective, candidates targeting top ranks and ROI should prioritise government colleges, while those looking for backup options and infrastructure can consider top private colleges institutes.
Govt and Private
| College | Fees | Median Salary | Popular Course | ROI |
| HNLU Raipur | ₹1.6 L - ₹9.3 L | ₹10 L | LLM in Corporate Law | 183% |
| BIT | ₹87.3 K - ₹3.1 L | — | B.Tech Civil Engineering | — |
| IIM Raipur | ₹1.4 L - ₹20 L | ₹19.5 L - ₹19.7 L | Post Graduate Program in Management | 184% |
| Rungta College of Engineering and Technology | ₹2.9 L - ₹6.2 L | ₹4 L | BTech ME | 87% |
| IIT Bhilai | ₹1.9 L - ₹13.2 L | ₹8.3 L - ₹10 L | B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering | 121% |
| SSTC | ₹1.1 L - ₹25.8 L | ₹4.2 L | B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering | 31% |
| IIIT Naya Raipur | ₹2.7 L - ₹3.8 L | ₹18.9 L | B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering | 575% |
| SSIPMT | ₹17.3 K - ₹3.5 L | — | Master of Business Administration (MBA) | — |
| Government Engineering College, Raipur | ₹54 K - ₹72 K | — | B.E. in Electronics and Telecommunication Engineering | — |
| MATS University | ₹20.6 K - ₹4.5 L | — | LL.M. | — |
Top Colleges Colleges in Chhattisgarh by Fees
Fees is a key parameter while shortlisting colleges colleges, as it directly impacts the overall cost of education and return on investment (ROI). In Chhattisgarh, colleges college fees vary significantly based on the type of institution—government colleges are more affordable, while private universities have higher fee structures due to infrastructure and facilities.
Low Fee Colleges Colleges (Below ₹1 L)
Low-fee colleges colleges are primarily state government institutions and central universities, offering Colleges programs at subsidised costs. Admissions are usually based on state-level entrance exams together with JEE Main, GATE, and CAT (where applicable).
| College Type | Fees | Popular Course | Total Courses |
| Private | ₹4.3 K - ₹10.3 L | Colleges | ~58 avg courses (18 colleges) |
| Private Institute | ₹22 K - ₹32.3 L | Colleges | ~73 avg courses (1 colleges) |
| Public/Government | ₹1.1 K - ₹10.2 L | Colleges | ~60 avg courses (14 colleges) |
These colleges are suitable for candidates looking for affordable colleges education with reasonable placement opportunities, especially in core sectors and government roles.
Mid-Range Colleges Colleges (₹1 L - ₹10 L)
Mid-range colleges include HNLU Raipur, IIM Raipur, and IIT Bhilai, offering a balance between fees, academic quality, and placement outcomes.
| College Type | Fees | Popular Course | Total Courses |
| Private | ₹1 L - ₹25.8 L | Colleges | ~26 avg courses (12 colleges) |
| Private Institute | ₹4.5 L - ₹14.3 L | Colleges | ~5 avg courses (2 colleges) |
| Public/Government | ₹1.3 L - ₹20 L | Colleges | ~10 avg courses (7 colleges) |
| Public-Private | ₹1.6 L - ₹3.8 L | Colleges | ~7 avg courses (2 colleges) |
These institutes provide strong ROI, with moderate fees and competitive placement packages, making them a preferred choice for many aspirants.
High Fee Colleges Colleges (Above ₹10 L)
High-fee colleges colleges are mainly private universities, offering modern infrastructure, higher seat intake, and flexible admission options through institute-level exams.
| College | Fees | Popular Course | Total Courses |
| RIMS | ₹18.3 L - ₹35.2 L | Colleges | 17 |
| CDCRI | ₹10 L - ₹14.8 L | Colleges | 9 |
These colleges are suitable for candidates seeking private colleges colleges with better infrastructure, diverse course offerings, and higher seat availability.
Best ROI Colleges Colleges in Chhattisgarh
Return on Investment (ROI) is a key factor while selecting colleges colleges, as it compares the total cost of education with placement outcomes. Colleges with lower fees and higher salary packages offer better long-term value.
ROI Comparison Across Top Colleges
| College | Average Fees | Average Salary |
| IIIT Naya Raipur | ₹2.7 L - ₹3.8 L | ₹18.9 L |
| CVRU Bilaspur | ₹4.3 K - ₹2.9 L | ₹4.3 L |
| Guru Ghasidas Vishwavidyalaya | ₹13.2 K - ₹5.7 L | ₹6 L |
| IIM Raipur | ₹1.4 L - ₹20 L | ₹19.5 L - ₹19.7 L |
| HNLU Raipur | ₹1.6 L - ₹9.3 L | ₹10 L |
| BIT Raipur | ₹1.6 L - ₹3.8 L | ₹3.1 L - ₹4 L |
| Atal Bihari Vajpayee Vishwavidyalaya | ₹2.5 K - ₹10.2 L | ₹6.5 L |
| CSVTU Bhilai | ₹42.9 K - ₹6.3 L | ₹4 L - ₹4.2 L |
| IIT Bhilai | ₹1.9 L - ₹13.2 L | ₹8.3 L - ₹10 L |
| Rungta College of Engineering and Technology | ₹2.9 L - ₹6.2 L | ₹4 L |
Government institutes such as HNLU Raipur, IIM Raipur, and IIT Bhilai consistently offer high ROI due to subsidised fees and strong placement records.
Colleges Colleges in Chhattisgarh with Best Placements
Placements are a critical parameter in evaluating colleges colleges, as they reflect career opportunities, industry exposure, and earning potential. Top colleges in India maintain strong placement records across technology, consulting, and core sectors.
Colleges with Highest Placement Packages
Top colleges institutes, especially Atal Bihari Vajpayee Vishwavidyalaya, IIT Bhilai, and CSVTU Bhilai, report some of the highest placement packages in India.
| College | Highest Package |
| Atal Bihari Vajpayee Vishwavidyalaya | ₹70 L |
| IIT Bhilai | ₹48.9 L |
| CSVTU Bhilai | ₹48 L |
| Rungta College of Engineering and Technology | ₹48 L |
| IIM Raipur | ₹43.4 L |
| CVRU Bilaspur | ₹35 L |
| SSTC | ₹25 L |
These offers are typically made by international recruiters and top product-based companies.
Colleges with Best Average Salary
Average salary provides a more realistic view of placement outcomes across the student cohort.
| College | Average Salary |
| IIM Raipur | ₹18.8 L - ₹19.7 L |
| IIIT Naya Raipur | ₹18.9 L |
| IIT Bhilai | ₹7.1 L - ₹15.3 L |
| HNLU Raipur | ₹10 L |
| Atal Bihari Vajpayee Vishwavidyalaya | ₹6.5 L |
| Guru Ghasidas Vishwavidyalaya | ₹6 L |
| SSTC | ₹4.2 L - ₹5.1 L |
| CSVTU Bhilai | ₹3 L - ₹5 L |
| BIT Raipur | ₹2.7 L - ₹4.4 L |
| CVRU Bilaspur | ₹4.3 L |
Colleges with higher average salaries generally indicate strong industry connections, better training, and higher-quality recruiters.
Top Recruiters Hiring Colleges Professionals
Leading companies regularly recruit from top colleges colleges in India across domains such as software, consulting, analytics, and core colleges:
- AZB and Partners
- ICICI
- Khaitan & Co
- Khaitan Sud & Partners
- Shardul Amarchand Mangaldas and Co
Popular Colleges Courses in Chhattisgarh
Colleges colleges in Chhattisgarh offer a wide range of specialisations, with demand driven by placement trends, industry requirements, and long-term career growth. Among these, certain branches consistently attract higher enrolment due to better salary outcomes and job opportunities.
Master of Business Administration (MBA)
- Average Salary (Top Colleges): ₹1.8 L - ₹34.2 L
- Top Recruiters: HDFC Bank, Axis Bank, Wipro, Infosys
| Course | Duration | Fees | Colleges | Mode | Level |
| Master of Business Administration (MBA) | 2 Years | ₹1.7 K - ₹71.5 L | 1641+ | Full-time | UG/PG |
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering
- Average Salary (Top Colleges): ₹2 L - ₹52.8 L
- Top Recruiters: Wipro, Infosys, IBM, TCS
| Course | Duration | Fees | Colleges | Mode | Level |
| B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering | 4 Years | ₹10.5 K - ₹41.5 L | 1341+ | Full-time | UG/PG |
bachelor-of-business-administration-bba
- Average Salary (Top Colleges): ₹1.5 L - ₹37 L
- Top Recruiters: HDFC Bank, Wipro, Axis Bank, TCS
| Course | Duration | Fees | Colleges | Mode | Level |
| bachelor-of-business-administration-bba | 3–4 Years | ₹1.6 K - ₹21.2 L | 1241+ | Full-time | UG/PG |
Colleges Admission Process in Chhattisgarh 2026
Admission to colleges colleges in Chhattisgarh follows a structured process based on entrance exams, result evaluation, and centralised or institute-level counselling. Candidates can apply through national, state, or college-level exams, depending on their target institutions and courses.
National Level Entrance Exams
National-level exams are the primary gateway to top government colleges colleges such as IIT Bhilai, NIT Raipur, and IIIT Naya Raipur. These exams have high competition and wider acceptance across India.
Key National Colleges Exams
| Exam | Full Form | Conducting Body | Duration (Minutes) | Application Mode | Exam Mode | Level | Colleges Participating |
| JEE Main | Joint Entrance Examination Main | National Testing Agency (NTA) | 180 | Online | Online | UG | 34+ Colleges |
| GATE | Graduate Aptitude Test in Engineering | IITs and IISc | 180 | Online | Online | PG | 20+ Colleges |
| CAT | Common Admission Test | Indian Institutes of Management (IIMs) | 120 | online | Online | PG | 19+ Colleges |
| XAT | Xavier Aptitude Test | Xavier Labour Relations Institute | 210 | Online | Online | PG | 18+ Colleges |
| JEE Advanced | Joint Entrance Examination Advanced | National Testing Agency (NTA) | 180 | Online | ONLINE | UG | 1+ College |
| NMAT | Narsee Monjee Management Aptitude Test | Narsee Monjee Institute of Management Studies | 120 | online | Online | PG | 2+ Colleges |
These exams are widely accepted by top-ranked colleges colleges and require strong preparation due to their competitive nature.
Counselling Process
After qualifying entrance exams, candidates must participate in counselling for seat allocation based on rank, preferences, and availability.
Counselling Overview
| Counselling Type | Conducting Authority | Colleges Covered | Basis |
| National Counselling | National Testing Agency (NTA) and IITs and IISc | All-India colleges colleges | National exam rank / score |
The counselling process includes choice filling, seat allotment, document verification, and final admission confirmation.
Entrance Exams for Colleges Colleges in Chhattisgarh
Colleges admissions in Chhattisgarh are conducted through a mix of national and state-level entrance exams, each varying in terms of acceptance, difficulty, and participating colleges. A structured comparison helps candidates choose the right exams based on their target colleges and preparation level.
National Level Colleges Entrance Exams (UG & PG)
| Exam | Level | Conducting Body | Mode | Duration | Colleges Accepting | Courses | Difficulty |
| JEE Main | UG | National Testing Agency (NTA) | Online | 180 mins | 34+ Colleges | B.E. / B.Tech | Medium–High |
| GATE | PG | IITs and IISc | Online | 180 mins | 20+ Colleges | M.E./M.Tech | High |
| CAT | PG | Indian Institutes of Management (IIMs) | Online | 120 mins | 19+ Colleges | Post Graduate Programme in Management | Very High |
| XAT | PG | Xavier Labour Relations Institute | Online | 210 mins | 18+ Colleges | MBA/PGDM | High |
| JEE Advanced | UG | National Testing Agency (NTA) | ONLINE | 180 mins | 1+ College | B.E. / B.Tech | Very High |
| NMAT | PG | Narsee Monjee Institute of Management Studies | Online | 120 mins | 2+ Colleges | Master of Business Administration | Medium–High |
| Neet PG | PG | National Board of Examinations | Computer-based test | 210 mins | 5+ Colleges | MD | Medium–High |
| CLAT | UG | Consortium of National Law Universities | Online | 120 mins | 4+ Colleges | LL.B. | Medium–High |
| CUET | UG | National Testing Agency (NTA) | Online | 120 mins | 4+ Colleges | — | Medium–High |
| CBSE Class 12 Exam | 12th | Central Board of Secondary Education | Offline | 180 mins | 40+ Colleges | — | Medium–High |
These exams are the primary pathway to top government colleges colleges and postgraduate programs in Chhattisgarh.
State Level Colleges Entrance Exams
State-level exams provide access to government and private colleges within specific states, often with domicile-based advantages.
Upcoming Colleges Exams in Chhattisgarh
Staying updated with colleges entrance exam dates is essential for planning applications, preparation timelines, and revision strategy. In Chhattisgarh, most UG exams are scheduled across the upcoming cycle, while major PG exams like XAT are scheduled around January 2027.
Tracking upcoming exams helps candidates avoid missing deadlines, manage multiple exams, and align preparation effectively.
Upcoming Colleges Exams 2026
| Exam | Level | Exam Date | Status |
| Neet PG | PG | 30 Aug 2026 | Upcoming |
| XAT | PG | 03 Jan 2027 | Upcoming |
Month-wise Colleges Exam Timeline 2026
August 2026 Exams
| Date | Exam | Description |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Neet PG | NEET PG 2026 Exam Date |
January 2027 Exams
| Date | Exam | Description |
| 03 Jan 2027 | XAT | XAT 2027 Exam Date |
From a planning perspective, candidates should track at least 3–4 upcoming exams and align their preparation schedule based on exam sequence, difficulty level, and application deadlines to maximise admission opportunities.
State-wise Colleges Colleges in India
India has 73 colleges colleges distributed across states like Chhattisgarh, with a mix of government and private institutions. Top government colleges include HNLU Raipur and IIM Raipur, while leading private colleges include BIT and Rungta College of Engineering and Technology.
State-wise distribution helps candidates shortlist colleges based on location preference, fees, and admission through state-level exams like state-level exams.
Colleges Colleges in Chhattisgarh
| College | Fees | Median Salary | Total Courses | Ranking |
| Government Engineering College, Raipur | ₹54 K - ₹72 K | ₹3.6 L | 7 Courses | — |
| IIT Bhilai | ₹1.2 L - ₹13.2 L | ₹7.1 L - ₹15.3 L | 30 Courses | NIRF #72 |
| PTJNM | ₹60 K - ₹2.3 L | — | 36 Courses | — |
| Rungta College of Engineering and Technology | ₹2.9 L - ₹6.2 L | ₹4 L | 21 Courses | IndiaToday #54 |
| BIT | ₹87.3 K - ₹3.1 L | ₹3.3 L - ₹3.5 L | 29 Courses | — |
| IIIT Naya Raipur | ₹2.7 L - ₹3.8 L | ₹18.9 L | 7 Courses | Times #80 |
| Guru Ghasidas Vishwavidyalaya | ₹13.2 K - ₹5.7 L | ₹1.8 L - ₹9.6 L | 95 Courses | IndiaToday #21 |
| HNLU Raipur | ₹1.6 L - ₹2.4 L | ₹10 L | 6 Courses | IndiaToday #5 |
| IIM Raipur | ₹48 K - ₹20 L | ₹18.4 L - ₹19.7 L | 14 Courses | Outlook #8 |
| OPJU | — | — | — | IndiaToday #70 |
City-wise Colleges Colleges in India
Top cities like Raipur, Bhilai, Chhattisgarh - Other, Durg, and Bilaspur host a large number of colleges colleges, including both government and private institutions. Leading colleges include HNLU Raipur, IIM Raipur, and IIT Bhilai, along with private institutes like BIT, Rungta College of Engineering and Technology, and SSTC.
City-wise selection helps candidates choose colleges based on placement opportunities, industry exposure, and proximity to tech hubs.
Colleges Colleges in Raipur
| College | Fees | Median Salary | Total Courses | Ranking |
| Government Engineering College, Raipur | ₹54 K - ₹72 K | ₹3.6 L | 7 Courses | — |
| PTJNM | ₹60 K - ₹2.3 L | — | 36 Courses | — |
| SSIPMT | ₹17.3 K - ₹3.5 L | ₹3.5 L | 18 Courses | — |
| BIT Raipur | ₹1.6 L - ₹3.8 L | ₹2.7 L - ₹4.4 L | 10 Courses | — |
| Central Institute of Petrochemicals Engineering and Technology | — | — | 2 Courses | — |
| IIIT Naya Raipur | ₹2.7 L - ₹3.8 L | ₹18.9 L | 7 Courses | Times #80 |
| HNLU Raipur | ₹1.6 L - ₹2.4 L | ₹10 L | 6 Courses | IndiaToday #5 |
| MATS University | ₹17.6 K - ₹4.5 L | ₹6.5 L | 74 Courses | — |
| IIM Raipur | ₹48 K - ₹20 L | ₹18.4 L - ₹19.7 L | 14 Courses | Outlook #8 |
Colleges Colleges in Bhilai
| College | Fees | Median Salary | Total Courses | Ranking |
| IIT Bhilai | ₹1.2 L - ₹13.2 L | ₹7.1 L - ₹15.3 L | 30 Courses | NIRF #72 |
| Krishna Engineering College | ₹2.9 L | — | 4 Courses | — |
| Rungta College of Engineering and Technology | ₹2.9 L - ₹6.2 L | ₹4 L | 21 Courses | IndiaToday #54 |
| Sanjay Rungta Group of Institutions | ₹11.5 K - ₹32.3 L | ₹3 L - ₹3.5 L | 77 Courses | — |
| SSTC | ₹1.1 L - ₹25.8 L | ₹2 L - ₹5.1 L | 78 Courses | — |
| CSVTU Bhilai | ₹42.9 K - ₹6.3 L | ₹2 L - ₹6 L | 179 Courses | — |
| Durg Vishwavidyalaya | ₹25.9 K - ₹2.8 L | ₹3 L - ₹6.8 L | 119 Courses | — |
| KK Modi University | ₹48.6 K - ₹10.3 L | ₹6 L | 97 Courses | — |
Colleges Colleges in Chhattisgarh - Other
| College | Fees | Median Salary | Total Courses | Ranking |
| Late Baliram Kashyap Memorial Government Medical College ,Jagdalpur | — | — | 1 Courses | — |
| Shri Sai Polytechnic College | — | — | 4 Courses | — |
| IMCOST | ₹2.1 L - ₹2.8 L | — | 7 Courses | — |
| BVV | ₹7.2 K - ₹60 K | — | 59 Courses | — |
| ISBM University | ₹14.9 K - ₹9.4 L | — | 130 Courses | — |
| MUMT | ₹1.4 K - ₹92.5 K | — | 50 Courses | — |
| OP Jindal University Raigarh | ₹2.5 L - ₹11.4 L | ₹5 L - ₹6.5 L | 60 Courses | IndiaToday #73 |
| Sarguja University | — | — | 74 Courses | — |
Colleges Colleges in Durg
| College | Fees | Median Salary | Total Courses | Ranking |
| Bharti Group of Institutions | ₹1.1 L - ₹1.3 L | — | 24 Courses | — |
| BIT | ₹87.3 K - ₹3.1 L | ₹3.3 L - ₹3.5 L | 29 Courses | — |
| Dev Sanskrity College | — | — | 5 Courses | — |
| Bharti Vishwavidyalaya | ₹20 K - ₹3.9 L | — | 54 Courses | — |
| Agrasen Mahavidyalaya | — | — | 1 Courses | — |
| Bhilai Mahila College | — | — | 21 Courses | — |
| CSIT Durg | ₹1.2 L - ₹2.7 L | ₹3.6 L | 19 Courses | TheWeek #240 |
Colleges Colleges in Bilaspur
| College | Fees | Median Salary | Total Courses | Ranking |
| GECB | ₹47.7 K | ₹3 L | 8 Courses | — |
| Lakhmi Chand Institute of Technology, Bilaspur | ₹1.2 L - ₹2.8 L | — | 7 Courses | — |
| Chouksey Group of Colleges | ₹70 K - ₹2.7 L | ₹2.6 L - ₹4.2 L | 15 Courses | IndiaToday #241 |
| CVRU Bilaspur | ₹2.8 K - ₹1.8 L | ₹3.5 L - ₹3.8 L | 74 Courses | IndiaToday #35 |
| Guru Ghasidas Vishwavidyalaya | ₹13.2 K - ₹5.7 L | ₹1.8 L - ₹9.6 L | 95 Courses | IndiaToday #21 |
| PSSOU | ₹3.2 K - ₹55 K | — | 34 Courses | — |
| CIMS Bilaspur | — | — | 1 Courses | — |
Top Colleges Colleges Accepting Different Exams
Top colleges colleges in India accept scores from exams like JEE Main, GATE, CAT, XAT, and AIMA MAT, depending on the course and college type. Government institutes such as HNLU Raipur, IIM Raipur, and IIT Bhilai accept national and state-level exam scores, while private colleges like BIT, Rungta College of Engineering and Technology, and SSTC may conduct their own entrance exams.
Understanding exam-wise college acceptance helps candidates shortlist colleges based on their exam performance and admission pathway.
Colleges Accepting JEE Main
| College | Fees | Median Salary | Total Courses | Ranking |
| IIT Bhilai | ₹1.2 L - ₹13.2 L | ₹7.1 L - ₹15.3 L | 30 Courses | NIRF #72 |
| IIIT Naya Raipur | ₹2.7 L - ₹3.8 L | ₹18.9 L | 7 Courses | Times #80 |
| BIT | ₹87.3 K - ₹3.1 L | ₹3.3 L - ₹3.5 L | 29 Courses | — |
| Government Engineering College, Raipur | ₹54 K - ₹72 K | ₹3.6 L | 7 Courses | — |
| Guru Ghasidas Vishwavidyalaya | ₹13.2 K - ₹5.7 L | ₹1.8 L - ₹9.6 L | 95 Courses | IndiaToday #21 |
| Rungta College of Engineering and Technology | ₹2.9 L - ₹6.2 L | ₹4 L | 21 Courses | IndiaToday #54 |
| CSVTU Bhilai | ₹42.9 K - ₹6.3 L | ₹2 L - ₹6 L | 179 Courses | — |
| SSTC | ₹1.1 L - ₹25.8 L | ₹2 L - ₹5.1 L | 78 Courses | — |
| SSIPMT | ₹17.3 K - ₹3.5 L | ₹3.5 L | 18 Courses | — |
| MATS University | ₹17.6 K - ₹4.5 L | ₹6.5 L | 74 Courses | — |
Colleges Accepting GATE
| College | Fees | Median Salary | Total Courses | Ranking |
| IIT Bhilai | ₹1.2 L - ₹13.2 L | ₹7.1 L - ₹15.3 L | 30 Courses | NIRF #72 |
| IIIT Naya Raipur | ₹2.7 L - ₹3.8 L | ₹18.9 L | 7 Courses | Times #80 |
| BIT | ₹87.3 K - ₹3.1 L | ₹3.3 L - ₹3.5 L | 29 Courses | — |
| Rungta College of Engineering and Technology | ₹2.9 L - ₹6.2 L | ₹4 L | 21 Courses | IndiaToday #54 |
| CSVTU Bhilai | ₹42.9 K - ₹6.3 L | ₹2 L - ₹6 L | 179 Courses | — |
| SSTC | ₹1.1 L - ₹25.8 L | ₹2 L - ₹5.1 L | 78 Courses | — |
| SSIPMT | ₹17.3 K - ₹3.5 L | ₹3.5 L | 18 Courses | — |
| BIT Raipur | ₹1.6 L - ₹3.8 L | ₹2.7 L - ₹4.4 L | 10 Courses | — |
| CVRU Bilaspur | ₹2.8 K - ₹1.8 L | ₹3.5 L - ₹3.8 L | 74 Courses | IndiaToday #35 |
| DIMAT | ₹1.5 L - ₹2.8 L | — | 13 Courses | — |
Colleges Accepting CAT
| College | Fees | Median Salary | Total Courses | Ranking |
| IIM Raipur | ₹48 K - ₹20 L | ₹18.4 L - ₹19.7 L | 14 Courses | Outlook #8 |
| BIT | ₹87.3 K - ₹3.1 L | ₹3.3 L - ₹3.5 L | 29 Courses | — |
| Rungta College of Engineering and Technology | ₹2.9 L - ₹6.2 L | ₹4 L | 21 Courses | IndiaToday #54 |
| CSVTU Bhilai | ₹42.9 K - ₹6.3 L | ₹2 L - ₹6 L | 179 Courses | — |
| SSTC | ₹1.1 L - ₹25.8 L | ₹2 L - ₹5.1 L | 78 Courses | — |
| SSIPMT | ₹17.3 K - ₹3.5 L | ₹3.5 L | 18 Courses | — |
| MATS University | ₹17.6 K - ₹4.5 L | ₹6.5 L | 74 Courses | — |
| Lakhmi Chand Institute of Technology, Bilaspur | ₹1.2 L - ₹2.8 L | — | 7 Courses | — |
| CVRU Bilaspur | ₹2.8 K - ₹1.8 L | ₹3.5 L - ₹3.8 L | 74 Courses | IndiaToday #35 |
Colleges Accepting XAT
| College | Fees | Median Salary | Total Courses | Ranking |
| BIT | ₹87.3 K - ₹3.1 L | ₹3.3 L - ₹3.5 L | 29 Courses | — |
| Rungta College of Engineering and Technology | ₹2.9 L - ₹6.2 L | ₹4 L | 21 Courses | IndiaToday #54 |
| CSVTU Bhilai | ₹42.9 K - ₹6.3 L | ₹2 L - ₹6 L | 179 Courses | — |
| SSTC | ₹1.1 L - ₹25.8 L | ₹2 L - ₹5.1 L | 78 Courses | — |
| SSIPMT | ₹17.3 K - ₹3.5 L | ₹3.5 L | 18 Courses | — |
| MATS University | ₹17.6 K - ₹4.5 L | ₹6.5 L | 74 Courses | — |
| Lakhmi Chand Institute of Technology, Bilaspur | ₹1.2 L - ₹2.8 L | — | 7 Courses | — |
| CVRU Bilaspur | ₹2.8 K - ₹1.8 L | ₹3.5 L - ₹3.8 L | 74 Courses | IndiaToday #35 |
| DIMAT | ₹1.5 L - ₹2.8 L | — | 13 Courses | — |
Colleges Accepting AIMA MAT
| College | Fees | Median Salary | Total Courses | Ranking |
| BIT | ₹87.3 K - ₹3.1 L | ₹3.3 L - ₹3.5 L | 29 Courses | — |
| Rungta College of Engineering and Technology | ₹2.9 L - ₹6.2 L | ₹4 L | 21 Courses | IndiaToday #54 |
| CSVTU Bhilai | ₹42.9 K - ₹6.3 L | ₹2 L - ₹6 L | 179 Courses | — |
| SSTC | ₹1.1 L - ₹25.8 L | ₹2 L - ₹5.1 L | 78 Courses | — |
| SSIPMT | ₹17.3 K - ₹3.5 L | ₹3.5 L | 18 Courses | — |
| MATS University | ₹17.6 K - ₹4.5 L | ₹6.5 L | 74 Courses | — |
| Lakhmi Chand Institute of Technology, Bilaspur | ₹1.2 L - ₹2.8 L | — | 7 Courses | — |
| CVRU Bilaspur | ₹2.8 K - ₹1.8 L | ₹3.5 L - ₹3.8 L | 74 Courses | IndiaToday #35 |
| DIMAT | ₹1.5 L - ₹2.8 L | — | 13 Courses | — |
Course wise Colleges Colleges in India
Colleges colleges in India offer admissions across popular branches and emerging fields. HNLU Raipur, IIM Raipur, and IIT Bhilai lead in core and tech branches, while private colleges like BIT, Rungta College of Engineering and Technology, and SSTC offer a wide range of specialisations.
Course-wise selection helps candidates choose colleges based on branch preference, placement trends, and career opportunities.
Bachelor of Computer Application (BCA) Colleges in Chhattisgarh
| College | Fees | Median Salary | Total Courses | Ranking |
| Guru Ghasidas Vishwavidyalaya | ₹13.2 K - ₹5.7 L | ₹1.8 L - ₹9.6 L | 95 Courses | IndiaToday #21 |
| CSVTU Bhilai | ₹42.9 K - ₹6.3 L | ₹2 L - ₹6 L | 179 Courses | — |
| Atal Bihari Vajpayee Vishwavidyalaya | ₹2.5 K - ₹10.2 L | ₹6.5 L | 54 Courses | — |
| MATS University | ₹17.6 K - ₹4.5 L | ₹6.5 L | 74 Courses | — |
| Bharti Vishwavidyalaya | ₹20 K - ₹3.9 L | — | 54 Courses | — |
| CVRU Bilaspur | ₹2.8 K - ₹1.8 L | ₹3.5 L - ₹3.8 L | 74 Courses | IndiaToday #35 |
| PRSU | ₹3.4 K - ₹2.3 L | ₹2.5 L - ₹4.5 L | 174 Courses | NIRF #51 |
| Sanjay Rungta Group of Institutions | ₹11.5 K - ₹32.3 L | ₹3 L - ₹3.5 L | 77 Courses | — |
| Kalinga University | ₹1 L - ₹11.9 L | ₹1.8 L - ₹4.5 L | 77 Courses | IndiaToday #51 |
| Durg Vishwavidyalaya | ₹25.9 K - ₹2.8 L | ₹3 L - ₹6.8 L | 119 Courses | — |
Master of Business Administration (MBA) Colleges in Chhattisgarh
| College | Fees | Median Salary | Total Courses | Ranking |
| BIT | ₹87.3 K - ₹3.1 L | ₹3.3 L - ₹3.5 L | 29 Courses | — |
| Guru Ghasidas Vishwavidyalaya | ₹13.2 K - ₹5.7 L | ₹1.8 L - ₹9.6 L | 95 Courses | IndiaToday #21 |
| Rungta College of Engineering and Technology | ₹2.9 L - ₹6.2 L | ₹4 L | 21 Courses | IndiaToday #54 |
| CSVTU Bhilai | ₹42.9 K - ₹6.3 L | ₹2 L - ₹6 L | 179 Courses | — |
| SSTC | ₹1.1 L - ₹25.8 L | ₹2 L - ₹5.1 L | 78 Courses | — |
| SSIPMT | ₹17.3 K - ₹3.5 L | ₹3.5 L | 18 Courses | — |
| Lakhmi Chand Institute of Technology, Bilaspur | ₹1.2 L - ₹2.8 L | — | 7 Courses | — |
| Bharti Vishwavidyalaya | ₹20 K - ₹3.9 L | — | 54 Courses | — |
| CVRU Bilaspur | ₹2.8 K - ₹1.8 L | ₹3.5 L - ₹3.8 L | 74 Courses | IndiaToday #35 |
| DIMAT | ₹1.5 L - ₹2.8 L | — | 13 Courses | — |
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering Colleges in Chhattisgarh
| College | Fees | Median Salary | Total Courses | Ranking |
| IIT Bhilai | ₹1.2 L - ₹13.2 L | ₹7.1 L - ₹15.3 L | 30 Courses | NIRF #72 |
| IIIT Naya Raipur | ₹2.7 L - ₹3.8 L | ₹18.9 L | 7 Courses | Times #80 |
| BIT | ₹87.3 K - ₹3.1 L | ₹3.3 L - ₹3.5 L | 29 Courses | — |
| Guru Ghasidas Vishwavidyalaya | ₹13.2 K - ₹5.7 L | ₹1.8 L - ₹9.6 L | 95 Courses | IndiaToday #21 |
| Rungta College of Engineering and Technology | ₹2.9 L - ₹6.2 L | ₹4 L | 21 Courses | IndiaToday #54 |
| CSVTU Bhilai | ₹42.9 K - ₹6.3 L | ₹2 L - ₹6 L | 179 Courses | — |
| SSTC | ₹1.1 L - ₹25.8 L | ₹2 L - ₹5.1 L | 78 Courses | — |
| MATS University | ₹17.6 K - ₹4.5 L | ₹6.5 L | 74 Courses | — |
| Lakhmi Chand Institute of Technology, Bilaspur | ₹1.2 L - ₹2.8 L | — | 7 Courses | — |
| Bharti Vishwavidyalaya | ₹20 K - ₹3.9 L | — | 54 Courses | — |
BTech ME Colleges in Chhattisgarh
| College | Fees | Median Salary | Total Courses | Ranking |
| IIT Bhilai | ₹1.2 L - ₹13.2 L | ₹7.1 L - ₹15.3 L | 30 Courses | NIRF #72 |
| BIT | ₹87.3 K - ₹3.1 L | ₹3.3 L - ₹3.5 L | 29 Courses | — |
| Guru Ghasidas Vishwavidyalaya | ₹13.2 K - ₹5.7 L | ₹1.8 L - ₹9.6 L | 95 Courses | IndiaToday #21 |
| Rungta College of Engineering and Technology | ₹2.9 L - ₹6.2 L | ₹4 L | 21 Courses | IndiaToday #54 |
| CSVTU Bhilai | ₹42.9 K - ₹6.3 L | ₹2 L - ₹6 L | 179 Courses | — |
| SSTC | ₹1.1 L - ₹25.8 L | ₹2 L - ₹5.1 L | 78 Courses | — |
| SSIPMT | ₹17.3 K - ₹3.5 L | ₹3.5 L | 18 Courses | — |
| MATS University | ₹17.6 K - ₹4.5 L | ₹6.5 L | 74 Courses | — |
| Lakhmi Chand Institute of Technology, Bilaspur | ₹1.2 L - ₹2.8 L | — | 7 Courses | — |
| Bharti Vishwavidyalaya | ₹20 K - ₹3.9 L | — | 54 Courses | — |
bachelor-of-business-administration-bba Colleges in Chhattisgarh
| College | Fees | Median Salary | Total Courses | Ranking |
| CSVTU Bhilai | ₹42.9 K - ₹6.3 L | ₹2 L - ₹6 L | 179 Courses | — |
| Atal Bihari Vajpayee Vishwavidyalaya | ₹2.5 K - ₹10.2 L | ₹6.5 L | 54 Courses | — |
| Bharti Vishwavidyalaya | ₹20 K - ₹3.9 L | — | 54 Courses | — |
| CVRU Bilaspur | ₹2.8 K - ₹1.8 L | ₹3.5 L - ₹3.8 L | 74 Courses | IndiaToday #35 |
| PRSU | ₹3.4 K - ₹2.3 L | ₹2.5 L - ₹4.5 L | 174 Courses | NIRF #51 |
| Sanjay Rungta Group of Institutions | ₹11.5 K - ₹32.3 L | ₹3 L - ₹3.5 L | 77 Courses | — |
| Kalinga University | ₹1 L - ₹11.9 L | ₹1.8 L - ₹4.5 L | 77 Courses | IndiaToday #51 |
| PSSOU | ₹3.2 K - ₹55 K | — | 34 Courses | — |
| AAFT University of Media and Arts | ₹65 K - ₹4.4 L | ₹3.5 L | 42 Courses | — |
| Durg Vishwavidyalaya | ₹25.9 K - ₹2.8 L | ₹3 L - ₹6.8 L | 119 Courses | — |
Colleges Colleges in India with Cutoff
Cutoffs play a key role in colleges admissions, as they indicate the minimum rank or score required to secure a seat in a college. Top institutes like HNLU Raipur, IIM Raipur, and IIT Bhilai have highly competitive cutoffs based on exams like JEE Main, GATE, and CAT, while state colleges follow CET-based cutoffs.
Analysing cutoff trends helps candidates estimate their admission chances, target colleges, and safe options during counselling.
JEE Main Cutoff 2025 Rank
| College | Cutoff |
| IIIT Naya Raipur | 17875–30759 |
| Guru Ghasidas Vishwavidyalaya | 59667–93545 |
| NIT Raipur | 704–111855 |
Comparison of Top Colleges Colleges
Comparing top colleges colleges helps candidates evaluate options based on fees, placements, rankings, infrastructure, and ROI. Government colleges like IITs, NITs, and IIITs offer lower fees and higher ROI, while private colleges such as BITS, VIT, and SRM provide better infrastructure and higher seat availability.
A structured comparison allows candidates to shortlist colleges based on their budget, rank, preferred course, and career goals, ensuring better decision-making during admission.
Private vs Government Comparison
| Private | Government | |
| Total Colleges | 46 | 27 |
| Top Colleges | BIT, Rungta College of Engineering and Technology, and SSTC | HNLU Raipur, IIM Raipur, and IIT Bhilai |
| College distribution % | 63% | 37% |
| Top Courses | B.Sc. and Bachelor of Technology | B.Sc. and Bachelor of Technology |
| Fees Range | ₹4.3 K - ₹32.3 L | ₹1.1 K - ₹35.2 L |
| Highest Salary | ₹12 L - ₹48 L | ₹6 L - ₹70 L |
| Median Salary | ₹3.1 L - ₹4.3 L | ₹4 L - ₹19.7 L |
| Average Salary | ₹2.7 L - ₹5.1 L | ₹3 L - ₹19.7 L |
Top Colleges Comparison Table
| College | Type | Fees | Average Salary | Median Salary | Highest Salary | Ranking |
| HNLU Raipur | Government | ₹1.6 L - ₹9.3 L | ₹10 L | ₹10 L | — | — |
| IIM Raipur | Government | ₹1.4 L - ₹20 L | ₹18.8 L - ₹19.7 L | ₹19.5 L - ₹19.7 L | ₹34.3 L - ₹43.4 L | #15 NIRF 2025 |
| IIT Bhilai | Government | ₹1.9 L - ₹13.2 L | ₹7.1 L - ₹15.3 L | ₹8.3 L - ₹10 L | ₹48.9 L | #72 NIRF 2025 |
| IIIT Naya Raipur | Government | ₹2.7 L - ₹3.8 L | ₹18.9 L | ₹18.9 L | — | #201 NIRF 2025 |
| Government Engineering College, Raipur | Government | ₹54 K - ₹72 K | — | — | — | — |
| Guru Ghasidas Vishwavidyalaya | Government | ₹13.2 K - ₹5.7 L | ₹6 L | ₹6 L | — | #11 NIRF 2025 |
| PTJNM | Government | ₹60 K - ₹2.3 L | — | — | — | — |
| CSVTU Bhilai | Government | ₹42.9 K - ₹6.3 L | ₹3 L - ₹5 L | ₹4 L - ₹4.2 L | ₹6 L - ₹48 L | — |
| CIMS Bilaspur | Government | — | — | — | — | — |
| Atal Bihari Vajpayee Vishwavidyalaya | Government | ₹2.5 K - ₹10.2 L | ₹6.5 L | ₹6.5 L | ₹27 L - ₹70 L | — |
Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)
How many colleges colleges are there in Chhattisgarh?
There are over 73 colleges colleges in Chhattisgarh, including government, private, and deemed universities offering UG, PG, and doctoral programs.
Which are the top colleges colleges in Chhattisgarh?
Top colleges colleges in Chhattisgarh include HNLU Raipur, IIM Raipur, IIT Bhilai, IIIT Naya Raipur, Government Engineering College, Raipur, and BIT, based on rankings, placements, and academic reputation.
What exams are required for admission to colleges colleges in Chhattisgarh?
Admission is mainly through exams like JEE Main, GATE, CAT, JEE Advanced, and XAT, along with other institute-specific and state-level entrance tests depending on the course and college.
What is the average fee for colleges colleges in Chhattisgarh?
The fee range for colleges colleges in Chhattisgarh is ₹1.1 K - ₹35.2 L.
Which colleges colleges have the best placements?
Colleges with strong industry connections, high placement rates, and better salary outcomes typically include top-ranked institutes and leading private universities in Chhattisgarh.
Which is better: government or private colleges colleges?
Government colleges often offer lower fees and higher ROI, while private colleges may provide better infrastructure and more seat availability. The best choice depends on budget, location, and goals.
What is the admission process for colleges colleges in Chhattisgarh?
The process generally includes application → entrance exam → result → counselling/selection → seat allotment → admission, depending on the exam and college.
How to choose the best colleges college in Chhattisgarh?
Compare colleges by rankings, fees, placements, available courses, location, and the exams they accept to shortlist options that match your goals.
















