College logo

IIT Delhi JosAA Counselling Cutoff 2025 (Opening & Closing Rank, Branch Wise)

Public/Government
Estd. 1961
NIRF #2 (Engineering) 2025

• Updated on 9 Oct, 2026 by Kollegeapply

IIT Delhi JosAA Counselling Cutoff 2025 (Opening & Closing Rank, Branch Wise)


The cutoff for IIT Delhi through JosAA Counselling 2025 includes branch-wise opening and closing ranks required for admission into Bachelor of Technology programs.

The IIT Delhi JosAA Counselling Cutoff 2025 is the minimum rank required for admission, released through the official counselling process. The B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering closing rank is 126 (General category), making it the most competitive branch. Cutoffs are published as Opening Rank and Closing Rank across 5 rounds.


IIT Delhi JosAA Counselling Cutoff 2025 (Opening & Closing Rank, Branch Wise)

The cutoff for IIT Delhi through JosAA Counselling 2025 includes branch-wise opening and closing ranks required for admission into Bachelor of Technology programs.

These cutoffs are released through the official counselling authority and represent the minimum rank required for each branch, category, and counselling round.

Cutoff Format

  • Opening Rank: 2
  • Closing Rank: 5,608

Key Highlights

  • Covers branch-wise cutoff for 2025.
  • Includes Opening and Closing Rank.
  • Based on the official counselling authority counselling rounds.
  • Helps analyze competition and admission trends.

IIT Delhi JosAA Counselling 2025 Cutoff (Highlights)

The cutoff reflects the minimum ranks required for admission across branches and categories at IIT Delhi.

Key Highlights

IIT Delhi JosAA Counselling 2025 Cutoff (Combined Course Table)

CourseGeneralSCSTEWSEWS PwDGeneralPwDOBC NCLPwDOBCNCLSCPwDSTPwD
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering125 - 126452634-349132
B.Tech + M.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering1867447 - 4877-2415163 - 195--
B.Tech in Mathematics and Computing316 - 32312458 - 978792727211 - 221--
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering591 - 605202 - 211106 - 107141-4126398 - 405--
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering (Power and Automation)806 - 8143181521853454-495 - 496--
B.Tech in Computational Engineering and Mechanics1,103427222259 - 268-101-691 - 692--
B.Tech in Engineering Physics2,358 - 2,4901,034 - 1,146638 - 652690 - 768-124-1,569--
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering2,425 - 2,462673472530 - 555-81-1,257--
B.Tech in Production and Industrial Engineering3,0271,306836797 - 808---1,948 - 1,974--
B.Tech + M.Tech in Chemical Engineering3,426844848 - 851730 - 746-196-1,812 - 1,898--
B.Tech in Materials Engineering3,4701,380 - 1,391768 - 884883 - 905-210-2,317 - 2,397--
B.Tech in Civil Engineering4,228896261747 - 775-209841,916 - 2,001--
B.Tech in Textile Technology5,6081,687 - 1,728937 - 9481,162 - 1,231---3,016 - 3,079--

IIT Delhi JosAA Counselling 2025 Cutoff (Course-wise)

Category-wise opening and closing Rank for top courses are shown below.

B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering

CategoryOpening RankClosing Rank
General125126
SC4545
ST2626
EWS3434
GeneralPwD33
OBC NCLPwD44
OBCNCL9191
SCPwD33
STPwD22

B.Tech + M.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering

CategoryOpening RankClosing Rank
General186186
SC7474
ST4748
EWS7777
GeneralPwD2424
OBC NCLPwD1515
OBCNCL163195

B.Tech in Mathematics and Computing

CategoryOpening RankClosing Rank
General316323
SC124124
ST5897
EWS8787
EWS PwD99
GeneralPwD2727
OBC NCLPwD2727
OBCNCL211221

B.Tech in Electrical Engineering

CategoryOpening RankClosing Rank
General591605
SC202211
ST106107
EWS141141
GeneralPwD4141
OBC NCLPwD2626
OBCNCL398405

B.Tech in Electrical Engineering (Power and Automation)

CategoryOpening RankClosing Rank
General806814
SC318318
ST152152
EWS185185
EWS PwD3434
GeneralPwD5454
OBCNCL495496

Insight: Final round cutoff is the actual admission benchmark.


IIT Delhi JosAA Counselling 2025 Category-wise Cutoff (Detailed Table)

The table below shows category-wise variation in closing ranks across branches.

BranchGeneralSCSTEWSEWS PwDGeneralPwDOBC NCLPwDOBCNCLSCPwDSTPwD
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering126452634-349132
B.Tech + M.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering186744877-2415195--
B.Tech in Mathematics and Computing323124978792727221--
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering605211107141-4126405--
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering (Power and Automation)8143181521853454-496--
B.Tech in Computational Engineering and Mechanics1,103427222268-101-692--
B.Tech in Engineering Physics2,4901,146652768-124-1,569--
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering2,462673472555-81-1,257--
B.Tech in Production and Industrial Engineering3,0271,306836808---1,974--
B.Tech + M.Tech in Chemical Engineering3,426844851746-196-1,898--
B.Tech in Materials Engineering3,4701,391884905-210-2,397--
B.Tech in Civil Engineering4,228896261775-209842,001--
B.Tech in Textile Technology5,6081,7289481,231---3,079--

What Rank is Required for IIT Delhi?

Courses Offered by IIT Delhi via JosAA Counselling

CourseDurationTypeModeLevel
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering4 YearsDegreeFull TimeUG
B.Tech in Civil Engineering4 YearsDegreeFull TimeUG
B.Tech in Computational Engineering and Mechanics4 YearsDegreeFull TimeUG
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering4 YearsDegreeFull TimeUG
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering4 YearsDegreeFull TimeUG
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering (Power and Automation)4 YearsDegreeFull TimeUG
B.Tech in Engineering Physics4 YearsDegreeFull TimeUG
B.Tech in Materials Engineering4 YearsDegreeFull TimeUG
B.Tech in Mathematics and Computing4 YearsDegreeFull TimeUG
B.Tech in Production and Industrial Engineering4 YearsDegreeFull TimeUG
B.Tech in Textile Technology4 YearsDegreeFull TimeUG
B.Tech + M.Tech in Chemical Engineering6 YearsDegreeFull TimeUG
B.Tech + M.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering5 YearsDegreeFull TimeUG

People Also Search For

IIT Delhi JosAA Counselling 2025 Cutoff - FAQs

1. What is IIT Delhi cutoff for B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering 2025?

The closing rank for B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering in JosAA Counselling 2025 is 126 (General category).

2. What rank is required for IIT Delhi?

For top options at IIT Delhi, candidates usually target under 100 rank for B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering, around 500 for B.Tech + M.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering, and up to 2000 for Bachelor of Technology. The exact requirement can shift slightly by round and category.

3. Is this score/rank enough for IIT Delhi?

Yes. A rank under 500 generally gives strong chances for B.Tech + M.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering and similar top branches.

4. Which branch has the lowest cutoff at IIT Delhi?

B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering has the lowest (most competitive) cutoff, typically followed by B.Tech + M.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering.

5. How many counselling rounds were there in 2025?

the official counselling authority conducted 5 rounds in 2025.

6. What is Opening Rank and Closing Rank?

Opening Rank is the first admitted value at the start of a counselling round, while Closing Rank is the last admitted value at the end of that round. Closing value is usually treated as the practical admission benchmark.

7. Does IIT Delhi cutoff change every year?

Yes, cutoff changes every year because competition levels are not constant. It usually depends on exam difficulty, number of applicants, and seat availability in that admission cycle.

8. Can I get IIT Delhi with a mid-range score/rank?

Yes. Candidates around 1000 rank can often get B.Tech in Mathematics and Computing and similar branch options.

9. What factors affect IIT Delhi cutoff?

The cutoff is mainly influenced by JosAA Counselling difficulty, the total number of applicants, and the seat matrix published by the official counselling authority. Any change in these factors can move the opening and closing values across rounds.

10. Are category-wise cutoffs different?

Yes, category-wise cutoffs are different because seats are allocated separately by category. General, OBC-NCL, SC/ST, and EWS usually have different opening and closing values for the same branch.

AI COLLEGE PREDICTOR LIVE•FREE INSTANT ELIGIBILITY CHECK•BASED ON LATEST CUT-OFFS & TRENDS•95%+ ACCURACY•REAL-TIME PREDICTIONS•
AI COLLEGE PREDICTOR LIVE•FREE INSTANT ELIGIBILITY CHECK•BASED ON LATEST CUT-OFFS & TRENDS•95%+ ACCURACY•REAL-TIME PREDICTIONS•

Your Chances at IIT Delhi

Get free instant JEE Advanced predictions based on your score

JosAA Counselling Cutoff 2025 for IIT Delhi – Category Wise Rank

Category:

Round:

All India Quota

General Category Cutoffs by Round

Courses12345
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering
All: 125
F: 498
All: 125
F: 498
All: 125
F: 498
All: 125-126
F: 498
All: 126
F: 498
B.Tech + M.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering
All: 186
F: 996
All: 186
F: 996
All: 186
F: 996
All: 186
F: 996
All: 186
F: 996
B.Tech in Mathematics and Computing
All: 316
F: 1234
All: 316-323
F: 1234
All: 323
F: 1234
All: 323
F: 1234
All: 323
F: 1234
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering
All: 591
F: 2627
All: 591
F: 2627
All: 591-595
F: 2627
All: 595-605
F: 2627
All: 605
F: 2627
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering (Power and Automation)
All: 806
F: 2886
All: 806
F: 2886
All: 806
F: 2886
All: 806-814
F: 2886
All: 814
F: 2886
B.Tech in Computational Engineering and Mechanics
All: 1103
F: 3918
All: 1103
F: 3918
All: 1103
F: 3918
All: 1103
F: 3918
All: 1103
F: 3918
B.Tech in Engineering Physics
All: 2358-2483
F: 6655-6755
All: 2483
F: 6755
All: 2483
F: 6755
All: 2483-2490
F: 6755
All: 2490
F: 6755
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering
All: 2425-2462
F: 5968
All: 2462
F: 5968
All: 2462
F: 5968
All: 2462
F: 5968
All: 2462
F: 5968
B.Tech in Production and Industrial Engineering
All: 3027
F: 7302-7364
All: 3027
F: 7364
All: 3027
F: 7364-7617
All: 3027
F: 7617
All: 3027
F: 7617
B.Tech + M.Tech in Chemical Engineering
All: 3426
F: 7561
All: 3426
F: 7561
All: 3426
F: 7561
All: 3426
F: 7561
All: 3426
F: 7561
B.Tech in Materials Engineering
All: 3470
F: 9060
All: 3470
F: 9060
All: 3470
F: 9060
All: 3470
F: 9060
All: 3470
F: 9060
B.Tech in Civil Engineering
All: 4228
F: 9104
All: 4228
F: 9104
All: 4228
F: 9104-9193
All: 4228
F: 9193
All: 4228
F: 9193
B.Tech (Hons.) in Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering
All: 4830-4919
F: 8927
All: 4919
F: 8927
All: 4919
F: 8927
All: 4919-4992
F: 8927
All: 4992
F: 8927
B.Tech in Textile Technology
All: 5608
F: 10923-11158
All: 5608
F: 11158
All: 5608
F: 11158
All: 5608
F: 11158
All: 5608
F: 11158
B.Sc. in Chemistry
All: 7715-8043
F: 16252
All: 8043
F: 16252
All: 8043
F: 16252
All: 8043-8107
F: 16252
All: 8107
F: 16252

SC Category Cutoffs by Round

Courses12345
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering
All: 45
F: 171
All: 45
F: 171
All: 45
F: 171
All: 45
F: 171
All: 45
F: 171
B.Tech + M.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering
All: 74
F: 191
All: 74
F: 191
All: 74
F: 191
All: 74
F: 191
All: 74
F: 191
B.Tech in Mathematics and Computing
All: 124
F: 500
All: 124
F: 500
All: 124
F: 500
All: 124
F: 500-843
All: 124
F: 843
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering
All: 202-211
F: 772
All: 211
F: 772
All: 211
F: 772-833
All: 211
F: 833
All: 211
F: 833
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering (Power and Automation)
All: 318
F: 864
All: 318
F: 864
All: 318
F: 864-888
All: 318
F: 888
All: 318
F: 888
B.Tech in Computational Engineering and Mechanics
All: 427
F: 890
All: 427
F: 890
All: 427
F: 890
All: 427
F: 890
All: 427
F: 890
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering
All: 673
F: 1395
All: 673
F: 1395
All: 673
F: 1395
All: 673
F: 1395
All: 673
F: 1395
B.Tech + M.Tech in Chemical Engineering
All: 844
F: 2096
All: 844
F: 2096
All: 844
F: 2096
All: 844
F: 2096
All: 844
F: 2096
B.Tech in Civil Engineering
All: 896
F: 1973
All: 896
F: 1973
All: 896
F: 1973
All: 896
F: 1973
All: 896
F: 1973
B.Tech in Engineering Physics
All: 1034-1146
F: 1807
All: 1146
F: 1807
All: 1146
F: 1807-2095
All: 1146
F: 2095
All: 1146
F: 2095
B.Tech in Production and Industrial Engineering
All: 1306
F: 2416
All: 1306
F: 2416
All: 1306
F: 2416
All: 1306
F: 2416
All: 1306
F: 2416
B.Tech in Materials Engineering
All: 1380-1391
F: 2169
All: 1391
F: 2169
All: 1391
F: 2169
All: 1391
F: 2169
All: 1391
F: 2169
B.Tech (Hons.) in Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering
All: 1462-1487
F: 2448
All: 1487
F: 2448
All: 1487
F: 2448
All: 1487
F: 2448
All: 1487
F: 2448
B.Tech in Textile Technology
All: 1687-1728
F: 2781
All: 1728
F: 2781
All: 1728
F: 2781
All: 1728
F: 2781
All: 1728
F: 2781
B.Sc. in Chemistry
All: 2657
F: 2758
All: 2657
F: 2758
All: 2657
F: 2758
All: 2657
F: 2758
All: 2657
F: 2758

ST Category Cutoffs by Round

Courses12345
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering
All: 26
F: 87
All: 26
F: 87
All: 26
F: 87
All: 26
F: 87
All: 26
F: 87
B.Tech + M.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering
All: 47-48
F: 250
All: 48
F: 250
All: 48
F: 250
All: 48
F: 250
All: 48
F: 250
B.Tech in Mathematics and Computing
All: 58-97
F: 253
All: 97
F: 253
All: 97
F: 253
All: 97
F: 253
All: 97
F: 253
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering
All: 106-107
F: 310
All: 107
F: 310
All: 107
F: 310
All: 107
F: 310
All: 107
F: 310
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering (Power and Automation)
All: 152
F: 326
All: 152
F: 326
All: 152
F: 326
All: 152
F: 326
All: 152
F: 326
B.Tech in Computational Engineering and Mechanics
All: 222
F: 683-1116
All: 222
F: 1116
All: 222
F: 1116
All: 222
F: 1116
All: 222
F: 1116
B.Tech in Civil Engineering
All: 261
F: 345
All: 261
F: 345
All: 261
F: 345
All: 261
F: 345
All: 261
F: 345
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering
All: 472
F: 786
All: 472
F: 786
All: 472
F: 786
All: 472
F: 786
All: 472
F: 786
B.Tech in Engineering Physics
All: 638-652
F: 1186
All: 652
F: 1186
All: 652
F: 1186
All: 652
F: 1186
All: 652
F: 1186
B.Tech in Materials Engineering
All: 768-884
F: 1338
All: 884
F: 1338
All: 884
F: 1338
All: 884
F: 1338
All: 884
F: 1338
B.Tech in Production and Industrial Engineering
All: 836
F: 1101
All: 836
F: 1101
All: 836
F: 1101
All: 836
F: 1101
All: 836
F: 1101
B.Tech + M.Tech in Chemical Engineering
All: 848-851
F: 1151
All: 851
F: 1151
All: 851
F: 1151
All: 851
F: 1151
All: 851
F: 1151
B.Tech (Hons.) in Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering
All: 869-906
F: 1311
All: 906
F: 1311
All: 906
F: 1311
All: 906
F: 1311
All: 906
F: 1311
B.Tech in Textile Technology
All: 937-948
F: 1641
All: 948
F: 1641
All: 948
F: 1641
All: 948
F: 1641
All: 948
F: 1641
B.Sc. in Chemistry
All: 1281-1324
F: 1631
All: 1324
F: 1631
All: 1324
F: 1631
All: 1324
F: 1631
All: 1324
F: 1631

EWS Category Cutoffs by Round

Courses12345
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering
All: 34
F: 133-148
All: 34
F: 148
All: 34
F: 148
All: 34
F: 148
All: 34
F: 148
B.Tech + M.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering
All: 77
F: 164
All: 77
F: 164
All: 77
F: 164
All: 77
F: 164
All: 77
F: 164
B.Tech in Mathematics and Computing
All: 87
F: 283
All: 87
F: 283
All: 87
F: 283
All: 87
F: 283
All: 87
F: 283
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering
All: 141
F: 501
All: 141
F: 501
All: 141
F: 501
All: 141
F: 501
All: 141
F: 501
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering (Power and Automation)
All: 185
F: 588
All: 185
F: 588
All: 185
F: 588
All: 185
F: 588
All: 185
F: 588
B.Tech in Computational Engineering and Mechanics
All: 259-268
F: 590
All: 268
F: 590
All: 268
F: 590
All: 268
F: 590
All: 268
F: 590
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering
All: 530-555
F: 1069
All: 555
F: 1069
All: 555
F: 1069
All: 555
F: 1069
All: 555
F: 1069
B.Tech in Engineering Physics
All: 690-692
F: 1609
All: 692
F: 1609
All: 692-768
F: 1609
All: 768
F: 1609
All: 768
F: 1609
B.Tech + M.Tech in Chemical Engineering
All: 730-746
F: 2061
All: 746
F: 2061
All: 746
F: 2061
All: 746
F: 2061
All: 746
F: 2061
B.Tech in Civil Engineering
All: 747-775
F: 1296
All: 775
F: 1296
All: 775
F: 1296-1704
All: 775
F: 1704
All: 775
F: 1704
B.Tech in Production and Industrial Engineering
All: 797-808
F: 1624
All: 808
F: 1624
All: 808
F: 1624
All: 808
F: 1624
All: 808
F: 1624
B.Tech in Materials Engineering
All: 883-905
F: 2233
All: 905
F: 2233
All: 905
F: 2233
All: 905
F: 2233
All: 905
F: 2233
B.Tech (Hons.) in Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering
All: 964-995
F: 2038
All: 995
F: 2038
All: 995
F: 2038
All: 995
F: 2038
All: 995
F: 2038
B.Tech in Textile Technology
All: 1162-1231
F: 2424
All: 1231
F: 2424
All: 1231
F: 2424
All: 1231
F: 2424
All: 1231
F: 2424
B.Sc. in Chemistry
All: 1492-1503
All: 1503
All: 1503
All: 1503
All: 1503

EWS PwD Category Cutoffs by Round

Courses12345
B.Tech in Mathematics and Computing
All: 9
All: 9
All: 9
All: 9
All: 9
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering (Power and Automation)
All: 34
All: 34
All: 34
All: 34
All: 34

GeneralPwD Category Cutoffs by Round

Courses12345
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering
All: 3
F: 20
All: 3
F: 20
All: 3
F: 20
All: 3
F: 20
All: 3
F: 20
B.Tech + M.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering
All: 24
All: 24
All: 24
All: 24
All: 24
B.Tech in Mathematics and Computing
All: 27
All: 27
All: 27
All: 27
All: 27
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering
All: 41
F: 241
All: 41
F: 241
All: 41
F: 241
All: 41
F: 241
All: 41
F: 241
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering (Power and Automation)
All: 54
All: 54
All: 54
All: 54
All: 54
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering
All: 81
All: 81
All: 81
All: 81
All: 81
B.Tech in Computational Engineering and Mechanics
All: 101
All: 101
All: 101
All: 101
All: 101
B.Tech in Engineering Physics
All: 124
All: 124
All: 124
All: 124
All: 124
B.Tech + M.Tech in Chemical Engineering
All: 196
All: 196
All: 196
All: 196
All: 196
B.Tech in Civil Engineering
All: 209
All: 209
All: 209
All: 209
All: 209
B.Tech in Materials Engineering
All: 210
All: 210
All: 210
All: 210
All: 210

OBC NCLPwD Category Cutoffs by Round

Courses12345
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering
All: 4
All: 4
All: 4
All: 4
All: 4
B.Tech + M.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering
All: 15
All: 15
All: 15
All: 15
All: 15
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering
All: 26
All: 26
All: 26
All: 26
All: 26
B.Tech in Mathematics and Computing
All: 27
F: 70
All: 27
F: 70
All: 27
F: 70
All: 27
F: 70
All: 27
F: 70
B.Tech in Civil Engineering
All: 84
All: 84
All: 84
All: 84
All: 84

OBCNCL Category Cutoffs by Round

Courses12345
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering
All: 91
F: 551
All: 91
F: 551
All: 91
F: 551
All: 91
F: 551
All: 91
F: 551
B.Tech + M.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering
All: 163-195
F: 679-718
All: 195
F: 718
All: 195
F: 718
All: 195
F: 718
All: 195
F: 718
B.Tech in Mathematics and Computing
All: 211-221
F: 813-1107
All: 221
F: 1107
All: 221
F: 1107
All: 221
F: 1107
All: 221
F: 1107
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering
All: 398-405
F: 1388-1484
All: 405
F: 1484
All: 405
F: 1484
All: 405
F: 1484
All: 405
F: 1484
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering (Power and Automation)
All: 495-496
F: 1673-1759
All: 496
F: 1759
All: 496
F: 1759
All: 496
F: 1759
All: 496
F: 1759
B.Tech in Computational Engineering and Mechanics
All: 691-692
F: 2408
All: 692
F: 2408
All: 692
F: 2408
All: 692
F: 2408
All: 692
F: 2408
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering
All: 1257
F: 3385-3795
All: 1257
F: 3795
All: 1257
F: 3795
All: 1257
F: 3795
All: 1257
F: 3795
B.Tech in Engineering Physics
All: 1569
F: 4738
All: 1569
F: 4738
All: 1569
F: 4738
All: 1569
F: 4738
All: 1569
F: 4738
B.Tech + M.Tech in Chemical Engineering
All: 1812-1869
F: 4267-5110
All: 1869
F: 5110
All: 1869
F: 5110
All: 1869-1898
F: 5110
All: 1898
F: 5110
B.Tech in Civil Engineering
All: 1916-1990
F: 4703
All: 1990
F: 4703
All: 1990
F: 4703
All: 1990-2001
F: 4703
All: 2001
F: 4703
B.Tech in Production and Industrial Engineering
All: 1948-1974
F: 5279-5502
All: 1974
F: 5502
All: 1974
F: 5502
All: 1974
F: 5502
All: 1974
F: 5502
B.Tech in Materials Engineering
All: 2317-2397
F: 4991
All: 2397
F: 4991
All: 2397
F: 4991
All: 2397
F: 4991
All: 2397
F: 4991
B.Tech (Hons.) in Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering
All: 2552-2567
F: 5965-6046
All: 2567
F: 6046
All: 2567
F: 6046
All: 2567
F: 6046
All: 2567
F: 6046
B.Tech in Textile Technology
All: 3016-3075
F: 6368
All: 3075-3079
F: 6368
All: 3079
F: 6368
All: 3079
F: 6368
All: 3079
F: 6368
B.Sc. in Chemistry
All: 4352-4458
F: 8744
All: 4458
F: 8744
All: 4458
F: 8744
All: 4458
F: 8744
All: 4458
F: 8744

SCPwD Category Cutoffs by Round

Courses12345
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering
All: 3
All: 3
All: 3
All: 3
All: 3

STPwD Category Cutoffs by Round

Courses12345
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering
All: 2
All: 2
All: 2
All: 2
All: 2