College logo

IIT Jodhpur JosAA Counselling Cutoff 2025: Category and Branch-wise Ranks

Public/Government
Estd. 2008
NIRF #27 (Engineering) 2025

What's new?

17 Sept, 2026 : The National Testing Agency (NTA) has released the exam schedule for JEE (Main) Session 1. The exam will take place from January 22 to 24 and January 28 to 30, 2027, with January 31 kept as a buffer day. The exam window will run for a total of 6 days.
16 Sept, 2026 : GATE 2027 registration is open now. The regular registration deadline is September 27, 2026, without a late fee. Candidates can register with a late fee until October 5, 2026. GATE 2027 exams will be held on February 6, 7, 13, 14, 20 and 21, 2027. The results will be announced on March 19, 2027.

IIT Jodhpur JosAA Counselling cutoff 2025 Highlights

#27NIRF RANK 2025(Engineering)
10TOTAL PROGRAMS
5TOTAL ROUNDS
7CATEGORIES
2860B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering CLOSING RANK
3978B.Tech. in Artificial Intelligence and Data Science CLOSING RANK

IIT Jodhpur Top Branch Cutoff Trend

Closing Rank · 2025 · General Category · All Gender

B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering
B.Tech. in Artificial Intelligence and Data Science
BTech in Electronics Engineering
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering

IIT Jodhpur Branch-wise Cutoff Explorer

Branch / ProgramClosing RankYoY Trend
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering2,860
B.Tech. in Artificial Intelligence and Data Science3,978
BTech in Electronics Engineering5,637
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering6,402
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering10,547
B.Tech. in Civil and Infrastructure Engineering12,599
B.Tech. in Materials Engineering12,691
B.Sc. in Physics13,350
B.Tech. in Bioengineering13,702
B.Sc. in Chemistry15,488

Showing 10 of 10 branches

IJ

IIT Jodhpur Branch-wise Cutoff Trends (2025)

IIT Jodhpur

IIT Jodhpur cutoff trends reveal how student demand, seat availability, and branch popularity have evolved across recent counselling rounds.

Branch Competition Comparison

2025 Closing Rank - All branches

IIT Jodhpur Category-wise Cutoff Analysis

B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering2,8441,35283242739810873
B.Tech. in Artificial Intelligence and Data Science3,9101,8191,001573462147-
BTech in Electronics Engineering5,6272,6471,450941892--
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering6,1662,9251,6281,001791--
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering10,2714,2642,4611,6141,183--
B.Tech. in Civil and Infrastructure Engineering12,2394,5902,5731,8251,077--
B.Tech. in Materials Engineering12,2775,2222,8082,1171,354--
B.Sc. in Physics13,1085,3073,0492,2381,457--
B.Tech. in Bioengineering13,5965,4242,9612,2301,395--
B.Sc. in Chemistry15,1465,6993,0522,2551,469--

IIT Jodhpur Round Wise Cutoff Listing

Maximum movement occurs in Round 1 and Round 2. Top branches like B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering stabilize immediately. Lower-demand branches show fluctuations in later rounds.

B.Sc. in Chemistry1,4691,4851,4851,4851,485
B.Sc. in Physics1,4571,4761,4761,4761,482
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering1,1831,2281,2411,2411,241
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering791791791791791
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering7373737373
B.Tech. in Artificial Intelligence and Data Science147147147147147
B.Tech. in Bioengineering1,3951,4841,4841,4841,484
B.Tech. in Civil and Infrastructure Engineering1,0771,1261,1261,1261,126
B.Tech. in Materials Engineering1,3541,3801,3801,3801,380
BTech in Electronics Engineering892892892892892
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering
B.Tech. in Artificial Intelligence and Data Science
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering
BTech in Electronics Engineering
B.Tech. in Civil and Infrastructure Engineering

IIT Jodhpur vs Other Top Colleges

B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering · 2025 counselling · 5 colleges

CollegeLocationB.Tech. Computer Science Engineering Closing Rank
IIT GandhinagarGandhinagar, Gujarat1,893
IIT JodhpurJodhpur, Rajasthan2,860
NIT RourkelaRourkela, Odisha3,369
MNNIT AllahabadAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh4,468
NIT CalicutCalicut, Kerala4,966
AI COLLEGE PREDICTOR LIVE•FREE INSTANT ELIGIBILITY CHECK•BASED ON LATEST CUT-OFFS & TRENDS•95%+ ACCURACY•REAL-TIME PREDICTIONS•
AI COLLEGE PREDICTOR LIVE•FREE INSTANT ELIGIBILITY CHECK•BASED ON LATEST CUT-OFFS & TRENDS•95%+ ACCURACY•REAL-TIME PREDICTIONS•

Your Chances at IIT Jodhpur

Get free instant JEE Advanced predictions based on your score

IJI

IIT Jodhpur JosAA Counselling Cutoff

IIT Jodhpur - Indian Institute of Technology

IIT Jodhpur JosAA Counselling Cutoff - Round 1 and Last Round Closing Ranks

JosAA Counselling Closing Rank (General-All)

Course Name2025
B.Tech in Artificial Intelligence and Data Science3954-3978
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering2844-2860
B.Tech in Bioengineering13692-13702
B.Sc. in Chemistry15488
B.Tech in Civil and Infrastructure Engineering12599

IIT Jodhpur JosAA Counselling Year-Wise Cutoff Comparison

Course Name2025
B.Tech in Artificial Intelligence and Data Science3954
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering2844
B.Tech in Bioengineering13692
B.Sc. in Chemistry15488
B.Tech in Civil and Infrastructure Engineering12599

JosAA Counselling Cutoff

General Category - All India Quota (All) - Round 1

Courses2025
B.Tech. in Bioengineering13596
BTech in Electronics Engineering5627
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering6342
B.Tech. in Artificial Intelligence and Data Science3978
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering2844
B.Sc. in Chemistry15146
B.Sc. in Physics13108
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering10271
B.Tech. in Materials Engineering12277
B.Tech. in Civil and Infrastructure Engineering12599

General Category - All India Quota (Female) - Round 1

Courses2025
B.Tech. in Bioengineering21722
BTech in Electronics Engineering13073
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering14408
B.Tech. in Artificial Intelligence and Data Science8042
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering7026
B.Sc. in Chemistry24802
B.Sc. in Physics23642
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering18153
B.Tech. in Materials Engineering22400
B.Tech. in Civil and Infrastructure Engineering21411

EWS Category - All India Quota (All) - Round 1

Courses2025
B.Tech. in Bioengineering2230
BTech in Electronics Engineering941
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering1019
B.Tech. in Artificial Intelligence and Data Science573
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering427
B.Sc. in Chemistry2255
B.Sc. in Physics2238
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering1614
B.Tech. in Materials Engineering2117
B.Tech. in Civil and Infrastructure Engineering1825

EWS Category - All India Quota (Female) - Round 1

Courses2025
B.Tech. in Bioengineering–
BTech in Electronics Engineering2250
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering2350
B.Tech. in Artificial Intelligence and Data Science1000
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering897
B.Sc. in Chemistry4052
B.Sc. in Physics3999
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering2965
B.Tech. in Materials Engineering3489
B.Tech. in Civil and Infrastructure Engineering3372

OBCNCL Category - All India Quota (All) - Round 1

Courses2025
B.Tech. in Bioengineering5424
BTech in Electronics Engineering2647
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering2996
B.Tech. in Artificial Intelligence and Data Science1819
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering1352
B.Sc. in Chemistry5699
B.Sc. in Physics5307
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering4264
B.Tech. in Materials Engineering5222
B.Tech. in Civil and Infrastructure Engineering4590

OBCNCL Category - All India Quota (Female) - Round 1

Courses2025
B.Tech. in Bioengineering9098
BTech in Electronics Engineering6356
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering6186
B.Tech. in Artificial Intelligence and Data Science4556
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering3317
B.Sc. in Chemistry9061
B.Sc. in Physics9285
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering7927
B.Tech. in Materials Engineering9511
B.Tech. in Civil and Infrastructure Engineering8284

SC Category - All India Quota (All) - Round 1

Courses2025
B.Tech. in Bioengineering2961
BTech in Electronics Engineering1450
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering1703
B.Tech. in Artificial Intelligence and Data Science1001
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering832
B.Sc. in Chemistry3052
B.Sc. in Physics3049
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering2461
B.Tech. in Materials Engineering2808
B.Tech. in Civil and Infrastructure Engineering2573

SC Category - All India Quota (Female) - Round 1

Courses2025
B.Tech. in Bioengineering3717
BTech in Electronics Engineering2422
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering2875
B.Tech. in Artificial Intelligence and Data Science1862
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering1484
B.Sc. in Chemistry4042
B.Sc. in Physics4234
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering3739
B.Tech. in Materials Engineering3879
B.Tech. in Civil and Infrastructure Engineering3516

ST Category - All India Quota (All) - Round 1

Courses2025
B.Tech. in Bioengineering1395
BTech in Electronics Engineering892
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering791
B.Tech. in Artificial Intelligence and Data Science462
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering398
B.Sc. in Chemistry1469
B.Sc. in Physics1457
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering1228
B.Tech. in Materials Engineering1354
B.Tech. in Civil and Infrastructure Engineering1077

ST Category - All India Quota (Female) - Round 1

Courses2025
B.Tech. in Bioengineering1752
BTech in Electronics Engineering–
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering–
B.Tech. in Artificial Intelligence and Data Science710
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering584
B.Sc. in Chemistry–
B.Sc. in Physics–
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering1713
B.Tech. in Materials Engineering1763
B.Tech. in Civil and Infrastructure Engineering1353

GeneralPwD Category - All India Quota (All) - Round 1

Courses2025
B.Tech. in Bioengineering–
BTech in Electronics Engineering–
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering–
B.Tech. in Artificial Intelligence and Data Science147
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering108
B.Sc. in Chemistry–
B.Sc. in Physics–
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering–
B.Tech. in Materials Engineering–
B.Tech. in Civil and Infrastructure Engineering–

OBC NCLPwD Category - All India Quota (All) - Round 1

Courses2025
B.Tech. in Bioengineering–
BTech in Electronics Engineering–
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering–
B.Tech. in Artificial Intelligence and Data Science–
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering73
B.Sc. in Chemistry–
B.Sc. in Physics–
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering–
B.Tech. in Materials Engineering–
B.Tech. in Civil and Infrastructure Engineering–
IJC

IIT Jodhpur Cutoff 2025

IIT Jodhpur JosAA Counselling 2025 Category Wise Cutoff (Rank)

Course NameGeneralEWSOBCNCLSCSTGeneralPwDOBC NCLPwD
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering2844427135283239810873
B.Tech in Artificial Intelligence and Data Science391057318191001462147-
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering6166100129251628791--
B.Tech in Electronics Engineering562794126471450892--
B.Tech in Civil and Infrastructure Engineering122391825459025731077--
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering102711614426424611183--
B.Tech in Materials Engineering122772117522228081354--
B.Tech in Bioengineering135962230542429611395--
B.Sc. in Physics131082238530730491457--
B.Sc. in Chemistry151462255569930521469--

Be the first to share your experience and help others make informed decisions about this college.

Rate this College and tell others what you think....