College logo

IIT Kharagpur Cutoff 2026 : Check JEE Advanced Opening and Closing Ranks

Public/Government
Estd. 1951
NIRF #5 (Engineering) 2025

• Updated on 17 Jun, 2026 by Simran

What's new?

17 Sept, 2026 : The National Testing Agency (NTA) has released the exam schedule for JEE (Main) Session 1. The exam will take place from January 22 to 24 and January 28 to 30, 2027, with January 31 kept as a buffer day. The exam window will run for a total of 6 days.
16 Sept, 2026 : GATE 2027 registration is open now. The regular registration deadline is September 27, 2026, without a late fee. Candidates can register with a late fee until October 5, 2026. GATE 2027 exams will be held on February 6, 7, 13, 14, 20 and 21, 2027. The results will be announced on March 19, 2027.

IIT Kharagpur JEE Advanced 2026 Round 1 cutoff has been released through JoSAA counselling. Among all the BTech programmes offered by the institute, Computer Science and Engineering (CSE) emerged as the most competitive branch, with an opening rank of 217 and a closing rank of 509 for the Gender-Neutral Open category.

 

Other highly sought-after programmes included Artificial Intelligence, Mathematics & Computing, and Electronics & Electrical Communication Engineering, which closed within the top 1,500 ranks.

 

Meanwhile, core branches such as Mechanical Engineering, Chemical Engineering, and Civil Engineering recorded closing ranks ranging between 3,000 and 7,000, making them less competitive than the institute's top-ranked programmes.

Related Links

 

Table of Contents

  1. IIT Kharagpur Cutoff Branch Wise
  2. IIT Kharagpur JEE Advanced Cutoff Trends
  3. IIT Kharagpur FAQs

 

IIT Kharagpur Cutoff Branch Wise

The IIT Kharagpur cutoff for the Open Category shows that Computer Science and Engineering (CSE) was the most competitive programme, with an opening rank of 217 and a closing rank of 509. Mathematics and Computing was also a popular choice, with cutoff ranks ranging from 1,101 to 1,407.

 

Among the core engineering branches, Mechanical Engineering had an opening rank of 2,941 and a closing rank of 4,182. Physics (B.Sc.) admitted students within the rank range of 5,413–7,796, while Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture had the highest closing rank of 18,189,

 

Overall, the cutoff trends indicate that CSE and Mathematics & Computing remain the most preferred choices at IIT Kharagpur, while Mechanical Engineering, Physics, and Ocean Engineering offer admission opportunities at relatively higher ranks.

Course / Branch

Opening Rank (OR)

Closing Rank (CR)

Computer Science and Engineering (B.Tech)

217

509

Mathematics and Computing (B.Sc)

1101

1407

Mechanical Engineering (B.Tech)

2941

4182

Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture (B.Tech)

14925

18189

Physics (B.Sc)

5413

7796

 

IIT Kharagpur B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering Cutoff 2026

The B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering (CSE) program at Indian Institute of Technology Kharagpur remained one of the most competitive courses during JoSAA counselling. For the Open category (Gender-Neutral), the cutoff ranks ranged from 217 to 509, highlighting the high demand for admission. Among female candidates in the Open category, the closing rank extended to 1,906, indicating additional seats available through the female-only pool.

 

In the EWS category, admission closed between 49 and 74 for gender-neutral candidates, while the female-only category recorded cutoff ranks from 237 to 308. The OBC-NCL category witnessed strong competition as well, with ranks ranging from 159 to 241 for gender-neutral candidates and 391 to 733 for female candidates.

 

For reserved categories, the SC category cutoff stood between 61 and 141. Meanwhile, the PwD categories recorded relatively smaller rank ranges due to the limited number of seats available, with Open-PwD closing at 32, EWS-PwD at 9, and OBC-NCL-PwD at 12. Overall, the cutoff trends reflect the continued popularity of CSE at IIT Kharagpur among top JEE Advanced qualifiers.

Category

Gender

Opening Rank (OR)

Closing Rank (CR)

OPEN

Gender-Neutral

217

509

OPEN

Female-only (including Supernumerary)

1004

1906

OPEN (PwD)

Gender-Neutral

30

32

OPEN (PwD)

Female-only (including Supernumerary)

109

109

EWS

Gender-Neutral

49

74

EWS

Female-only (including Supernumerary)

237

308

EWS (PwD)

Gender-Neutral

8

9

OBC-NCL

Gender-Neutral

159

241

OBC-NCL

Female-only (including Supernumerary)

391

733

OBC-NCL (PwD)

Gender-Neutral

12

12

SC

Gender-Neutral

61

141

 

IIT Kharagpur BS Mathematics and Scientific Computing Cutoff 2026

The BS in Mathematics and Computing at Indian Institute of Technology Kharagpur remained one of the most sought-after science programs in 2026. For the OPEN category, the closing rank stood at 1,407 for gender-neutral candidates and 4,199 for female-only candidates, reflecting strong competition for admission. Among reserved categories, the closing ranks were 221 for EWS, 709 for OBC-NCL, 492 for SC, and 245 for ST candidates in the gender-neutral pool.

Program

Category

Gender

Opening Rank

Closing Rank

Mathematics and Computing (4 Years, Bachelor of Science)

OPEN

Gender-Neutral

1101

1407

Mathematics and Computing (4 Years, Bachelor of Science)

Female-only (including Supernumerary)

3043

4199

Mathematics and Computing (4 Years, Bachelor of Science)

OPEN (PwD)

Gender-Neutral

117

117

Mathematics and Computing (4 Years, Bachelor of Science)

EWS

Gender-Neutral

204

221

Mathematics and Computing (4 Years, Bachelor of Science)

Female-only (including Supernumerary)

774

774

Mathematics and Computing (4 Years, Bachelor of Science)

OBC-NCL

Gender-Neutral

449

709

Mathematics and Computing (4 Years, Bachelor of Science)

Female-only (including Supernumerary)

1183

2186

Mathematics and Computing (4 Years, Bachelor of Science)

OBC-NCL (PwD)

Gender-Neutral

59

59

Mathematics and Computing (4 Years, Bachelor of Science)

SC

Gender-Neutral

327

492

Mathematics and Computing (4 Years, Bachelor of Science)

Female-only (including Supernumerary)

637

1194

Mathematics and Computing (4 Years, Bachelor of Science)

ST

Gender-Neutral

216

245

Mathematics and Computing (4 Years, Bachelor of Science)

Female-only (including Supernumerary)

358

358

 

IIT Kharagpur JEE Advanced Cutoff Trends

The IIT Kharagpur JEE Advanced cutoff trends indicate that competition eased across most branches in 2025, as several programs recorded higher closing ranks compared to 2024. Popular branches such as Computer Science and Engineering (CSE), Artificial Intelligence, Electrical & Electronics Engineering, and Mathematics & Scientific Computing witnessed slight increases in their closing ranks, suggesting that candidates with comparatively lower ranks were able to secure admission.

Program / Branch

2024 Closing Rank

2025 Closing Rank

Computer Science and Engineering (CSE)

415

466

Artificial Intelligence

898

953

BS Mathematics and Scientific Computing

1,329

1,336

Electrical & Electronics Engineering

1,448

1,485

Electrical Engineering

2,016

1,985

Instrumentation Engineering

2,481

2,741

Mechanical Engineering

3,613

4,016

Industrial Engineering

4,364

4,329

Aerospace Engineering

4,745

4,872

Chemical Engineering

4,848

5,222

BS Economics

5,263

6,063

Manufacturing Science & Engineering

6,067

6,547

Metallurgical & Materials Engineering

7,104

7,708

 

IIT Kharagpur FAQs

What is the IIT Kharagpur CSE cutoff in 2026?

The B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering (CSE) program at IIT Kharagpur recorded an opening rank of 217 and a closing rank of 509 for the Open (Gender-Neutral) category in JoSAA Round 1 2026.

Which branch was the most competitive at IIT Kharagpur in 2026?

Computer Science and Engineering (CSE) was the most competitive branch, followed by Artificial Intelligence, Mathematics & Computing, and Electronics & Electrical Communication Engineering, all of which closed within the top ranks.

What was the cutoff for Mathematics and Computing at IIT Kharagpur in 2026?

The BS Mathematics and Computing program had an opening rank of 1,101 and a closing rank of 1,407 for Open category Gender-Neutral candidates in Round 1 of JoSAA counselling.

What are the admission chances for candidates with ranks above 5,000 at IIT Kharagpur?

Candidates with ranks above 5,000 could secure admission to programs such as Physics (B.Sc.), Metallurgical & Materials Engineering, Manufacturing Science & Engineering, and Ocean Engineering & Naval Architecture, depending on category and seat availability.

Did IIT Kharagpur cutoff ranks increase in 2025 compared to 2024?

Yes. Several branches, including CSE, Artificial Intelligence, Mechanical Engineering, Chemical Engineering, and Instrumentation Engineering, recorded higher closing ranks in 2025 than in 2024, indicating slightly lower competition compared to the previous year.

What was the closing rank for Mechanical Engineering at IIT Kharagpur in 2026?

Mechanical Engineering recorded a closing rank of 4,182 for the Open category, making it less competitive than top branches such as CSE and Mathematics & Computing.

Through which counselling process are IIT Kharagpur cutoff ranks released?

IIT Kharagpur cutoff ranks are released through the JoSAA (Joint Seat Allocation Authority) counselling process after the declaration of JEE Advanced results. Candidates must participate in JoSAA counselling to secure admission to IIT Kharagpur.

IIT Kharagpur JEE Advanced cutoff 2026 Highlights

#5NIRF RANK 2025(Engineering)
24TOTAL PROGRAMS
5TOTAL ROUNDS
10CATEGORIES
509B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering CLOSING RANK
1043M.Tech in Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning CLOSING RANK

IIT Kharagpur Top Branch Cutoff Trend

Closing Rank · 2025-2026 · General Category · All Gender

B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering
M.Tech in Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning
B.Sc. in Mathematics and Computing
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering

IIT Kharagpur Branch-wise Cutoff Explorer

Branch / ProgramClosing RankYoY Trend
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering509
M.Tech in Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning1,043
B.Sc. in Mathematics and Computing1,428
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering1,660
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering2,190
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Instrumentation Engineering2,600
BTech ME4,588
M.Tech. in Industrial Engineering and Operations Research4,699
B.Tech. in Aerospace Engineering5,297
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering5,803

Showing 10 of 24 branches

IK

IIT Kharagpur Branch-wise Cutoff Trends (2022-2026)

IIT Kharagpur

IIT Kharagpur cutoff trends reveal how student demand, seat availability, and branch popularity have evolved across recent counselling rounds.

Branch Competition Comparison

2026 Closing Rank - All branches

IIT Kharagpur Category-wise Cutoff Analysis

B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering50974141241733212973
M.Tech in Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning1,02614326342711117032---
B.Sc. in Mathematics and Computing1,40722149270924511759---
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering1,625261401703223846534--
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering2,1063345729412591657830--
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Instrumentation Engineering2,5344439941,259637287----
BTech ME4,1827331,0371,840567277123---
M.Tech. in Industrial Engineering and Operations Research4,4547791,2802,268775-----
B.Tech. in Aerospace Engineering4,8888901,3352,347630-----
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering5,4269091,4322,442798-----
B.S. in Economics + MBA (IIM Bodh Gaya)5,9579612,1193,2071,077-----
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Manufacturing Science and Engineering6,3941,2071,9423,1731,160-----
B.Tech. in Metallurgical and Materials Engineering7,2601,3302,0153,3161,031-----
B.Sc. in Physics7,7961,6352,9444,7551,430207----
B.Tech Civil Engineering7,8741,2351,8023,102648-----
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering9,0321,5402,2513,8421,201-----
B.Tech. in Biomedical Engineering9,1501,6802,3924,0571,197-----
M.Tech. in VLSI Design Tools and Technology10,1971,6482,4894,0181,208-----
B.Tech. in Mining Engineering10,7371,5972,3013,8811,243-----
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Agricultural and Food Engineering11,7001,7202,7124,4671,309-----
B.Sc. in Exploration Geophysics12,6461,9893,0025,2101,481-----
B.Sc. in Hindi13,2512,1113,1015,5041,337-----
B.Sc. in Applied Geology13,3662,0863,1555,2751,488-----
Bachelor of Architecture (B.Arch.)22,2633,3373,4377,4441,709-----

IIT Kharagpur Round Wise Cutoff Listing

Maximum movement occurs in Round 1 and Round 2. Top branches like B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering stabilize immediately. Lower-demand branches show fluctuations in later rounds.

B.S. in Economics + MBA (IIM Bodh Gaya)9619619619611,004
B.Sc. in Applied Geology1,4881,5181,5181,5181,604
B.Sc. in Exploration Geophysics1,4811,5991,5991,5991,599
B.Sc. in Hindi1,3371,4811,4811,4811,588
B.Sc. in Mathematics and Computing59595959117
B.Sc. in Physics2071,5151,5151,5151,515
B.Tech Civil Engineering648661661661661
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering798840840840840
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering3078787878
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Agricultural and Food Engineering1,3091,3111,3111,3111,311
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering1,2011,2711,2711,2711,271
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering3434343434
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Instrumentation Engineering287287287287287
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Manufacturing Science and Engineering1,1601,1601,1601,1601,160
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering33333
B.Tech. in Aerospace Engineering630630630630630
B.Tech. in Biomedical Engineering1,1971,1971,1971,1971,372
B.Tech. in Metallurgical and Materials Engineering1,0311,1171,1171,1171,117
B.Tech. in Mining Engineering1,2431,2521,2521,2521,275
Bachelor of Architecture (B.Arch.)1,7091,7091,7091,7091,709
BTech ME123297297297297
M.Tech in Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning3232323232
M.Tech. in Industrial Engineering and Operations Research775775775775775
M.Tech. in VLSI Design Tools and Technology1,2081,2081,2081,2081,208
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering
M.Tech in Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering
B.Sc. in Mathematics and Computing

IIT Kharagpur vs Other Top Colleges

B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering · 2026 counselling · 5 colleges

CollegeLocationB.Tech. Computer Science Engineering Closing Rank
IIT MadrasChennai, Tamil Nadu151
IIT KanpurKanpur, Uttar Pradesh283
IIT KharagpurKharagpur, West Bengal509
IIT RoorkeeRoorkee, Uttarakhand587
IIT GuwahatiGuwahati, Assam822
AI COLLEGE PREDICTOR LIVE•FREE INSTANT ELIGIBILITY CHECK•BASED ON LATEST CUT-OFFS & TRENDS•95%+ ACCURACY•REAL-TIME PREDICTIONS•
AI COLLEGE PREDICTOR LIVE•FREE INSTANT ELIGIBILITY CHECK•BASED ON LATEST CUT-OFFS & TRENDS•95%+ ACCURACY•REAL-TIME PREDICTIONS•

Your Chances at IIT Kharagpur

Get free instant JEE Advanced predictions based on your score

IKI

IIT Kharagpur JEE Advanced Cutoff

IIT Kharagpur - Indian Institute of Technology

IIT Kharagpur JEE Advanced Cutoff - Round 1 and Last Round Closing Ranks

JEE Advanced Closing Rank (General-All)

Course Name20262025
B.Tech in Aerospace Engineering4888-52974487-4567
B.Tech (Hons.) in Agricultural and Food Engineering11700-1260310340-10498
B.Sc. in Applied Geology13366-1587212343-12758
Bachelor of Architecture (B.Arch)22263-24582-
M.Tech in Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning1026-1043-

IIT Kharagpur JEE Advanced Year-Wise Cutoff Comparison

Course Name20262025
B.Tech in Aerospace Engineering48884487
B.Tech (Hons.) in Agricultural and Food Engineering1170010340
B.Sc. in Applied Geology1336612343
Bachelor of Architecture (B.Arch)22263-
M.Tech in Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning1026-

JEE Advanced Cutoff

SC Category - All India Quota (Female) - Round 1

Courses2026202520242023202220212019
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering413389–––––
Bachelor of Architecture (B.Arch. Hons.)–3680–––––
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Mechanical Engineering––201017641836––
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Agricultural and Food Engineering40083714–––––
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering36923218–––––
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Manufacturing Science and Engineering28293292–––––
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Instrumentation Engineering13402095–––––
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering927892–––––
B.Sc. in Economics–3000–––––
B.Sc. in Mathematics and Computing1194965–––––
B.Sc. in Exploration Geophysics43514112–––––
BTech ME2324––––––
B.Tech. in Mining Engineering40483566–––––
Bachelor of Architecture (B.Arch.)4197––––––
B.Sc. in Applied Geology45454234–––––
B.Sc. in Chemistry–3576–––––
B. Tech in Artificial Intelligence–527–––––
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Electrical Engineering––1307915934––
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering26002159–––––
B. Tech (Hons.) in Computer Science and Engineering––386170147––
B.Tech. in Metallurgical and Materials Engineering30653206–––––
B.Tech. in Aerospace Engineering24832146–––––
B.Tech Civil Engineering26372669–––––
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering10971412–––––
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Mining Engineering––406033313123––
B.Sc. in Physics40793996–––––
M.Tech in Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning645––––––
B.Tech. in Biomedical Engineering3880––––––
B.Sc. in Hindi3835––––––
M.Tech. in VLSI Design Tools and Technology3417––––––
M.Tech. in Industrial Engineering and Operations Research1520––––––
B.S. in Economics + MBA (IIM Bodh Gaya)3138––––––

SC Category - All India Quota (All) - Round 1

Courses2026202520242023202220212019
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering141102–––––
Bachelor of Architecture (B.Arch. Hons.)–3367–––––
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Mechanical Engineering––950944815––
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Agricultural and Food Engineering27122552–––––
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering22512233–––––
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Manufacturing Science and Engineering19421937–––––
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Instrumentation Engineering994943–––––
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering401391–––––
B.Sc. in Economics–1804–––––
B.Sc. in Mathematics and Computing492536–––––
B.Sc. in Exploration Geophysics30022913–––––
BTech ME1037––––––
B.Tech. in Mining Engineering23012364–––––
Bachelor of Architecture (B.Arch.)3437––––––
B.Sc. in Applied Geology31553013–––––
B.Sc. in Chemistry–2892–––––
B. Tech in Artificial Intelligence–250–––––
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Electrical Engineering––544501424––
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering14321359–––––
B. Tech (Hons.) in Computer Science and Engineering––1379285––
B.Tech. in Metallurgical and Materials Engineering20152041–––––
B.Tech. in Aerospace Engineering14111167–––––
B.Tech Civil Engineering18021718–––––
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering572557–––––
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Mining Engineering––228522792018––
B.Sc. in Physics29442481–––––
M.Tech in Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning263––––––
B.Tech. in Biomedical Engineering2392––––––
B.Sc. in Hindi3101––––––
M.Tech. in VLSI Design Tools and Technology2489––––––
M.Tech. in Industrial Engineering and Operations Research1280––––––
B.S. in Economics + MBA (IIM Bodh Gaya)2119––––––

STPwD Category - All India Quota (All) - Round 1

Courses2026202520242023202220212019
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering–4–––––
Bachelor of Architecture (B.Arch. Hons.)–––––––
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Mechanical Engineering–––––––
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Agricultural and Food Engineering–––––––
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering–––––––
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Manufacturing Science and Engineering–––––––
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Instrumentation Engineering–––––––
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering–––––––
B.Sc. in Economics–––––––
B.Sc. in Mathematics and Computing–––––––
B.Sc. in Exploration Geophysics–––––––
BTech ME–––––––
B.Tech. in Mining Engineering–––––––
Bachelor of Architecture (B.Arch.)–––––––
B.Sc. in Applied Geology–––––––
B.Sc. in Chemistry–––––––
B. Tech in Artificial Intelligence–––––––
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Electrical Engineering–––––––
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering–––––––
B. Tech (Hons.) in Computer Science and Engineering–––––––
B.Tech. in Metallurgical and Materials Engineering–––––––
B.Tech. in Aerospace Engineering–––––––
B.Tech Civil Engineering–––––––
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering–––––––
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Mining Engineering–––––––
B.Sc. in Physics–––––––
M.Tech in Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning–––––––
B.Tech. in Biomedical Engineering–––––––
B.Sc. in Hindi–––––––
M.Tech. in VLSI Design Tools and Technology–––––––
M.Tech. in Industrial Engineering and Operations Research–––––––
B.S. in Economics + MBA (IIM Bodh Gaya)–––––––

ST Category - All India Quota (All) - Round 1

Courses2026202520242023202220212019
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering7368–––––
Bachelor of Architecture (B.Arch. Hons.)–1736–––––
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Mechanical Engineering––524489495––
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Agricultural and Food Engineering13111277–––––
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering12711097–––––
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Manufacturing Science and Engineering11601052–––––
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Instrumentation Engineering637774–––––
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering232192–––––
B.Sc. in Economics–1006–––––
B.Sc. in Mathematics and Computing245336–––––
B.Sc. in Exploration Geophysics15991453–––––
BTech ME595––––––
B.Tech. in Mining Engineering12521170–––––
Bachelor of Architecture (B.Arch.)1709––––––
B.Sc. in Applied Geology15181469–––––
B.Sc. in Chemistry–1394–––––
B. Tech in Artificial Intelligence–90–––––
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Electrical Engineering––257241288––
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering840721–––––
B. Tech (Hons.) in Computer Science and Engineering––673239––
B.Tech. in Metallurgical and Materials Engineering1117960–––––
B.Tech. in Aerospace Engineering630593–––––
B.Tech Civil Engineering661583–––––
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering293246–––––
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Mining Engineering––10851115978––
B.Sc. in Physics15151360–––––
M.Tech in Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning118––––––
B.Tech. in Biomedical Engineering1197––––––
B.Sc. in Hindi1481––––––
M.Tech. in VLSI Design Tools and Technology1208––––––
M.Tech. in Industrial Engineering and Operations Research775––––––
B.S. in Economics + MBA (IIM Bodh Gaya)1077––––––

ST Category - All India Quota (Female) - Round 3

Courses2026202520242023202220212019
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering91138–––––
Bachelor of Architecture (B.Arch. Hons.)–1830–––––
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Mechanical Engineering––888––––
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Agricultural and Food Engineering16271752–––––
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering13881729–––––
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Manufacturing Science and Engineering17241589–––––
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Instrumentation Engineering6511007–––––
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering348392–––––
B.Sc. in Economics–1539–––––
B.Sc. in Mathematics and Computing358602–––––
B.Sc. in Exploration Geophysics20642040–––––
BTech ME1159––––––
B.Tech. in Mining Engineering17441243–––––
Bachelor of Architecture (B.Arch.)–––––––
B.Sc. in Applied Geology20272103–––––
B.Sc. in Chemistry–1977–––––
B. Tech in Artificial Intelligence–144–––––
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Electrical Engineering––618362382––
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering12681306–––––
B. Tech (Hons.) in Computer Science and Engineering––206132140––
B.Tech. in Metallurgical and Materials Engineering13291423–––––
B.Tech. in Aerospace Engineering12161112–––––
B.Tech Civil Engineering801781–––––
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering427643–––––
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Mining Engineering–––1524154215600–
B.Sc. in Physics18721730–––––
M.Tech in Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning263––––––
B.Tech. in Biomedical Engineering–––––––
B.Sc. in Hindi2100––––––
M.Tech. in VLSI Design Tools and Technology1401––––––
M.Tech. in Industrial Engineering and Operations Research923––––––
B.S. in Economics + MBA (IIM Bodh Gaya)1424––––––

SCPwD Category - All India Quota (All) - Round 1

Courses2026202520242023202220212019
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering–6–––––
Bachelor of Architecture (B.Arch. Hons.)–––––––
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Mechanical Engineering–––––––
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Agricultural and Food Engineering–––––––
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering–––––––
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Manufacturing Science and Engineering–––––––
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Instrumentation Engineering–––––––
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering–––––––
B.Sc. in Economics–––––––
B.Sc. in Mathematics and Computing–––––––
B.Sc. in Exploration Geophysics–––––––
BTech ME–––––––
B.Tech. in Mining Engineering–––––––
Bachelor of Architecture (B.Arch.)–––––––
B.Sc. in Applied Geology–––––––
B.Sc. in Chemistry–––––––
B. Tech in Artificial Intelligence–––––––
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Electrical Engineering–––––––
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering–––––––
B. Tech (Hons.) in Computer Science and Engineering–––––––
B.Tech. in Metallurgical and Materials Engineering–––––––
B.Tech. in Aerospace Engineering–––––––
B.Tech Civil Engineering–––––––
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering–––––––
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Mining Engineering–––––––
B.Sc. in Physics–––––––
M.Tech in Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning–––––––
B.Tech. in Biomedical Engineering–––––––
B.Sc. in Hindi–––––––
M.Tech. in VLSI Design Tools and Technology–––––––
M.Tech. in Industrial Engineering and Operations Research–––––––
B.S. in Economics + MBA (IIM Bodh Gaya)–––––––

OBC NCLPwD Category - All India Quota (All) - Round 1

Courses2026202520242023202220212019
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering–14–––––
Bachelor of Architecture (B.Arch. Hons.)–––––––
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Mechanical Engineering–––––––
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Agricultural and Food Engineering–––––––
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering–––––––
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Manufacturing Science and Engineering–––––––
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Instrumentation Engineering–––––––
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering–56–––––
B.Sc. in Economics–––––––
B.Sc. in Mathematics and Computing–––––––
B.Sc. in Exploration Geophysics–––––––
BTech ME–––––––
B.Tech. in Mining Engineering–––––––
Bachelor of Architecture (B.Arch.)–––––––
B.Sc. in Applied Geology–––––––
B.Sc. in Chemistry–––––––
B. Tech in Artificial Intelligence–40–––––
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Electrical Engineering–––––––
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering–––––––
B. Tech (Hons.) in Computer Science and Engineering–––––––
B.Tech. in Metallurgical and Materials Engineering–––––––
B.Tech. in Aerospace Engineering–––––––
B.Tech Civil Engineering–––––––
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering–75–––––
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Mining Engineering–––––––
B.Sc. in Physics–––––––
M.Tech in Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning–––––––
B.Tech. in Biomedical Engineering–––––––
B.Sc. in Hindi–––––––
M.Tech. in VLSI Design Tools and Technology–––––––
M.Tech. in Industrial Engineering and Operations Research–––––––
B.S. in Economics + MBA (IIM Bodh Gaya)–––––––

OBCNCL Category - All India Quota (Female) - Round 1

Courses2026202520242023202220212019
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering–779–––––
Bachelor of Architecture (B.Arch. Hons.)–––––––
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Mechanical Engineering–––––––
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Agricultural and Food Engineering–8479–––––
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering–7362–––––
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Manufacturing Science and Engineering–6324–––––
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Instrumentation Engineering–3619–––––
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering–1798–––––
B.Sc. in Economics–5904–––––
B.Sc. in Mathematics and Computing–2525–––––
B.Sc. in Exploration Geophysics–8732–––––
BTech ME–––––––
B.Tech. in Mining Engineering–8146–––––
Bachelor of Architecture (B.Arch.)–––––––
B.Sc. in Applied Geology–9476–––––
B.Sc. in Chemistry–8806–––––
B. Tech in Artificial Intelligence–1146–––––
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Electrical Engineering–––––––
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering–5250–––––
B. Tech (Hons.) in Computer Science and Engineering–––––––
B.Tech. in Metallurgical and Materials Engineering–6973–––––
B.Tech. in Aerospace Engineering–4957–––––
B.Tech Civil Engineering–6283–––––
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering–2600–––––
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Mining Engineering–––––––
B.Sc. in Physics–8620–––––
M.Tech in Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning–––––––
B.Tech. in Biomedical Engineering–––––––
B.Sc. in Hindi–––––––
M.Tech. in VLSI Design Tools and Technology–––––––
M.Tech. in Industrial Engineering and Operations Research–––––––
B.S. in Economics + MBA (IIM Bodh Gaya)–––––––

OBCNCL Category - All India Quota (All) - Round 1

Courses2026202520242023202220212019
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering–209–––––
Bachelor of Architecture (B.Arch. Hons.)–6752–––––
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Mechanical Engineering–––––––
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Agricultural and Food Engineering–4528–––––
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering–3650–––––
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Manufacturing Science and Engineering–3116–––––
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Instrumentation Engineering–1207–––––
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering–642–––––
B.Sc. in Economics–2586–––––
B.Sc. in Mathematics and Computing–697–––––
B.Sc. in Exploration Geophysics–5095–––––
BTech ME–––––––
B.Tech. in Mining Engineering–3986–––––
Bachelor of Architecture (B.Arch.)–––––––
B.Sc. in Applied Geology–5435–––––
B.Sc. in Chemistry–5129–––––
B. Tech in Artificial Intelligence–352–––––
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Electrical Engineering–––––––
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering–2297–––––
B. Tech (Hons.) in Computer Science and Engineering–––––––
B.Tech. in Metallurgical and Materials Engineering–3348–––––
B.Tech. in Aerospace Engineering–2202–––––
B.Tech Civil Engineering–3034–––––
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering–869–––––
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Mining Engineering–––––––
B.Sc. in Physics–4095–––––
M.Tech in Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning–––––––
B.Tech. in Biomedical Engineering–––––––
B.Sc. in Hindi–––––––
M.Tech. in VLSI Design Tools and Technology–––––––
M.Tech. in Industrial Engineering and Operations Research–––––––
B.S. in Economics + MBA (IIM Bodh Gaya)–––––––

EWS PwD Category - All India Quota (All) - Round 1

Courses2026202520242023202220212019
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering–7–––––
Bachelor of Architecture (B.Arch. Hons.)–––––––
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Mechanical Engineering–––––––
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Agricultural and Food Engineering–––––––
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering–––––––
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Manufacturing Science and Engineering–––––––
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Instrumentation Engineering–––––––
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering–––––––
B.Sc. in Economics–––––––
B.Sc. in Mathematics and Computing–––––––
B.Sc. in Exploration Geophysics–––––––
BTech ME–––––––
B.Tech. in Mining Engineering–––––––
Bachelor of Architecture (B.Arch.)–––––––
B.Sc. in Applied Geology–––––––
B.Sc. in Chemistry–––––––
B. Tech in Artificial Intelligence–––––––
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Electrical Engineering–––––––
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering–––––––
B. Tech (Hons.) in Computer Science and Engineering–––––––
B.Tech. in Metallurgical and Materials Engineering–––––––
B.Tech. in Aerospace Engineering–––––––
B.Tech Civil Engineering–––––––
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering–––––––
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Mining Engineering–––––––
B.Sc. in Physics–––––––
M.Tech in Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning–––––––
B.Tech. in Biomedical Engineering–––––––
B.Sc. in Hindi–––––––
M.Tech. in VLSI Design Tools and Technology–––––––
M.Tech. in Industrial Engineering and Operations Research–––––––
B.S. in Economics + MBA (IIM Bodh Gaya)–––––––

EWS Category - All India Quota (Female) - Round 1

Courses2026202520242023202220212019
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering308231–––––
Bachelor of Architecture (B.Arch. Hons.)–4587–––––
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Mechanical Engineering––170912691490––
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Agricultural and Food Engineering36873419–––––
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering29172580–––––
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Manufacturing Science and Engineering24462173–––––
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Instrumentation Engineering17931400–––––
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering926541–––––
B.Sc. in Economics–2143–––––
B.Sc. in Mathematics and Computing774559–––––
B.Sc. in Exploration Geophysics40263723–––––
BTech ME1664––––––
B.Tech. in Mining Engineering33023181–––––
Bachelor of Architecture (B.Arch.)5852––––––
B.Sc. in Applied Geology42343579–––––
B.Sc. in Chemistry–3331–––––
B. Tech in Artificial Intelligence–342–––––
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Electrical Engineering––974674502––
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering21241930–––––
B. Tech (Hons.) in Computer Science and Engineering––306––––
B.Tech. in Metallurgical and Materials Engineering27582553–––––
B.Tech. in Aerospace Engineering20021802–––––
B.Tech Civil Engineering27452279–––––
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering1049694–––––
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Mining Engineering––342928243018––
B.Sc. in Physics37903446–––––
M.Tech in Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning387––––––
B.Tech. in Biomedical Engineering2695––––––
B.Sc. in Hindi4076––––––
M.Tech. in VLSI Design Tools and Technology3208––––––
M.Tech. in Industrial Engineering and Operations Research2014––––––
B.S. in Economics + MBA (IIM Bodh Gaya)2422––––––

EWS Category - All India Quota (All) - Round 3

Courses2026202520242023202220212019
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering7478–––––
Bachelor of Architecture (B.Arch. Hons.)–2817–––––
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Mechanical Engineering––642563632––
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Agricultural and Food Engineering19741695–––––
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering15651383–––––
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Manufacturing Science and Engineering12071267–––––
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Instrumentation Engineering443463–––––
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering261262–––––
B.Sc. in Economics–995–––––
B.Sc. in Mathematics and Computing221264–––––
B.Sc. in Exploration Geophysics19892006–––––
BTech ME733––––––
B.Tech. in Mining Engineering15971570–––––
Bachelor of Architecture (B.Arch.)4217––––––
B.Sc. in Applied Geology23702198–––––
B.Sc. in Chemistry–2098–––––
B. Tech in Artificial Intelligence–143–––––
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Electrical Engineering––349337326––
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering937943–––––
B. Tech (Hons.) in Computer Science and Engineering––675452––
B.Tech. in Metallurgical and Materials Engineering13301328–––––
B.Tech. in Aerospace Engineering929884–––––
B.Tech Civil Engineering12351195–––––
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering334333–––––
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Mining Engineering––157215101322––
B.Sc. in Physics16351856–––––
M.Tech in Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning143––––––
B.Tech. in Biomedical Engineering1720––––––
B.Sc. in Hindi2111––––––
M.Tech. in VLSI Design Tools and Technology1648––––––
M.Tech. in Industrial Engineering and Operations Research779––––––
B.S. in Economics + MBA (IIM Bodh Gaya)961––––––

GeneralPwD Category - All India Quota (Female) - Round 3

Courses2026202520242023202220212019
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering–70–––––
Bachelor of Architecture (B.Arch. Hons.)–––––––
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Mechanical Engineering–––––––
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Agricultural and Food Engineering–––––––
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering–––––––
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Manufacturing Science and Engineering–––––––
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Instrumentation Engineering–––––––
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering–123–––––
B.Sc. in Economics–––––––
B.Sc. in Mathematics and Computing–––––––
B.Sc. in Exploration Geophysics–––––––
BTech ME–––––––
B.Tech. in Mining Engineering–––––––
Bachelor of Architecture (B.Arch.)–––––––
B.Sc. in Applied Geology–––––––
B.Sc. in Chemistry–––––––
B. Tech in Artificial Intelligence–117–––––
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Electrical Engineering–––––439937
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering–––––––
B. Tech (Hons.) in Computer Science and Engineering––6615745––
B.Tech. in Metallurgical and Materials Engineering–––––––
B.Tech. in Aerospace Engineering–––––––
B.Tech Civil Engineering–––––––
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering–––––––
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Mining Engineering–––––15600–
B.Sc. in Physics–––––––
M.Tech in Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning–––––––
B.Tech. in Biomedical Engineering–––––––
B.Sc. in Hindi–––––––
M.Tech. in VLSI Design Tools and Technology–––––––
M.Tech. in Industrial Engineering and Operations Research–––––––
B.S. in Economics + MBA (IIM Bodh Gaya)–––––––

GeneralPwD Category - All India Quota (All) - Round 3

Courses2026202520242023202220212019
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering–22–––––
Bachelor of Architecture (B.Arch. Hons.)–––––––
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Mechanical Engineering–––––––
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Agricultural and Food Engineering–––––––
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering–––––––
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Manufacturing Science and Engineering–––––––
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Instrumentation Engineering–156–––––
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering–64–––––
B.Sc. in Economics–––––––
B.Sc. in Mathematics and Computing–47–––––
B.Sc. in Exploration Geophysics–––––––
BTech ME–––––––
B.Tech. in Mining Engineering–––––––
Bachelor of Architecture (B.Arch.)–––––––
B.Sc. in Applied Geology–––––––
B.Sc. in Chemistry–––––––
B. Tech in Artificial Intelligence–––––––
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Electrical Engineering––13317777––
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering–––––––
B. Tech (Hons.) in Computer Science and Engineering––223017––
B.Tech. in Metallurgical and Materials Engineering–––––––
B.Tech. in Aerospace Engineering–––––––
B.Tech Civil Engineering–––––––
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering–159–––––
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Mining Engineering–––––7418–
B.Sc. in Physics–––––––
M.Tech in Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning–––––––
B.Tech. in Biomedical Engineering–––––––
B.Sc. in Hindi–––––––
M.Tech. in VLSI Design Tools and Technology–––––––
M.Tech. in Industrial Engineering and Operations Research–––––––
B.S. in Economics + MBA (IIM Bodh Gaya)–––––––

General Category - All India Quota (Female) - Round 3

Courses2026202520242023202220212019
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering19061908–––––
Bachelor of Architecture (B.Arch. Hons.)–23357–––––
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Mechanical Engineering––977073318805––
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Agricultural and Food Engineering2025318381–––––
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering1598212804–––––
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Manufacturing Science and Engineering1489513721–––––
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Instrumentation Engineering62576124–––––
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering43574734–––––
B.Sc. in Economics–12733–––––
B.Sc. in Mathematics and Computing41994275–––––
B.Sc. in Exploration Geophysics2170920249–––––
BTech ME10951––––––
B.Tech. in Mining Engineering2170919600–––––
Bachelor of Architecture (B.Arch.)27533––––––
B.Sc. in Applied Geology2417220949–––––
B.Sc. in Chemistry–20264–––––
B. Tech in Artificial Intelligence–2901–––––
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Electrical Engineering––559948653785––
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering1167711140–––––
B. Tech (Hons.) in Computer Science and Engineering––1579702905––
B.Tech. in Metallurgical and Materials Engineering1492515081–––––
B.Tech. in Aerospace Engineering1141511367–––––
B.Tech Civil Engineering1647315013–––––
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering52305388–––––
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Mining Engineering––191431638916942––
B.Sc. in Physics1654419650–––––
M.Tech in Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning2844––––––
B.Tech. in Biomedical Engineering15309––––––
B.Sc. in Hindi20951––––––
M.Tech. in VLSI Design Tools and Technology20000––––––
M.Tech. in Industrial Engineering and Operations Research10031––––––
B.S. in Economics + MBA (IIM Bodh Gaya)12370––––––

General Category - All India Quota (All) - Round 3

Courses2026202520242023202220212019
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering509450–––––
Bachelor of Architecture (B.Arch. Hons.)–18182–––––
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Mechanical Engineering––330131203097––
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Agricultural and Food Engineering1170010498–––––
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering90328070–––––
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Manufacturing Science and Engineering69846063–––––
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Instrumentation Engineering25342561–––––
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering16251454–––––
B.Sc. in Economics–5782–––––
B.Sc. in Mathematics and Computing14281320–––––
B.Sc. in Exploration Geophysics1264611850–––––
BTech ME4588––––––
B.Tech. in Mining Engineering119629726–––––
Bachelor of Architecture (B.Arch.)22263––––––
B.Sc. in Applied Geology1336612758–––––
B.Sc. in Chemistry–11933–––––
B. Tech in Artificial Intelligence–852–––––
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Electrical Engineering––201617231666––
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering54264820–––––
B. Tech (Hons.) in Computer Science and Engineering––414279303––
B.Tech. in Metallurgical and Materials Engineering85027078–––––
B.Tech. in Aerospace Engineering49674567–––––
B.Tech Civil Engineering78747180–––––
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering21061885–––––
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Mining Engineering––1021891378275––
B.Sc. in Physics95728625–––––
M.Tech in Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning1026––––––
B.Tech. in Biomedical Engineering9150––––––
B.Sc. in Hindi13251––––––
M.Tech. in VLSI Design Tools and Technology11219––––––
M.Tech. in Industrial Engineering and Operations Research4454––––––
B.S. in Economics + MBA (IIM Bodh Gaya)5957––––––

General PwD Category - All India Quota (Female) - Round 5

Courses2026202520242023202220212019
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering109––––––
Bachelor of Architecture (B.Arch. Hons.)–––––––
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Mechanical Engineering–––––––
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Agricultural and Food Engineering–––––––
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering–––––––
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Manufacturing Science and Engineering–––––––
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Instrumentation Engineering–––––––
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering279––––––
B.Sc. in Economics–––––––
B.Sc. in Mathematics and Computing–––––––
B.Sc. in Exploration Geophysics–––––––
BTech ME–––––––
B.Tech. in Mining Engineering–––––––
Bachelor of Architecture (B.Arch.)–––––––
B.Sc. in Applied Geology–––––––
B.Sc. in Chemistry–––––––
B. Tech in Artificial Intelligence–––––––
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Electrical Engineering–––––––
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering–––––––
B. Tech (Hons.) in Computer Science and Engineering–––––––
B.Tech. in Metallurgical and Materials Engineering–––––––
B.Tech. in Aerospace Engineering–––––––
B.Tech Civil Engineering–––––––
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering–––––––
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Mining Engineering–––––––
B.Sc. in Physics–––––––
M.Tech in Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning170––––––
B.Tech. in Biomedical Engineering–––––––
B.Sc. in Hindi–––––––
M.Tech. in VLSI Design Tools and Technology–––––––
M.Tech. in Industrial Engineering and Operations Research–––––––
B.S. in Economics + MBA (IIM Bodh Gaya)–––––––

General PwD Category - All India Quota (All) - Round 5

Courses2026202520242023202220212019
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering32––––––
Bachelor of Architecture (B.Arch. Hons.)–––––––
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Mechanical Engineering–––––––
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Agricultural and Food Engineering–––––––
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering–––––––
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Manufacturing Science and Engineering–––––––
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Instrumentation Engineering287––––––
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering84––––––
B.Sc. in Economics–––––––
B.Sc. in Mathematics and Computing117––––––
B.Sc. in Exploration Geophysics–––––––
BTech ME297––––––
B.Tech. in Mining Engineering–––––––
Bachelor of Architecture (B.Arch.)–––––––
B.Sc. in Applied Geology–––––––
B.Sc. in Chemistry–––––––
B. Tech in Artificial Intelligence–––––––
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Electrical Engineering–––––––
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering–––––––
B. Tech (Hons.) in Computer Science and Engineering–––––––
B.Tech. in Metallurgical and Materials Engineering–––––––
B.Tech. in Aerospace Engineering–––––––
B.Tech Civil Engineering–––––––
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering165––––––
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Mining Engineering–––––––
B.Sc. in Physics207––––––
M.Tech in Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning–––––––
B.Tech. in Biomedical Engineering–––––––
B.Sc. in Hindi–––––––
M.Tech. in VLSI Design Tools and Technology–––––––
M.Tech. in Industrial Engineering and Operations Research–––––––
B.S. in Economics + MBA (IIM Bodh Gaya)–––––––

SC (PwD) Category - All India Quota (All) - Round 5

Courses2026202520242023202220212019
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering7––––––
Bachelor of Architecture (B.Arch. Hons.)–––––––
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Mechanical Engineering–––––––
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Agricultural and Food Engineering–––––––
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering–––––––
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Manufacturing Science and Engineering–––––––
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Instrumentation Engineering–––––––
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering–––––––
B.Sc. in Economics–––––––
B.Sc. in Mathematics and Computing–––––––
B.Sc. in Exploration Geophysics–––––––
BTech ME–––––––
B.Tech. in Mining Engineering–––––––
Bachelor of Architecture (B.Arch.)–––––––
B.Sc. in Applied Geology–––––––
B.Sc. in Chemistry–––––––
B. Tech in Artificial Intelligence–––––––
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Electrical Engineering–––––––
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering–––––––
B. Tech (Hons.) in Computer Science and Engineering–––––––
B.Tech. in Metallurgical and Materials Engineering–––––––
B.Tech. in Aerospace Engineering–––––––
B.Tech Civil Engineering–––––––
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering–––––––
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Mining Engineering–––––––
B.Sc. in Physics–––––––
M.Tech in Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning–––––––
B.Tech. in Biomedical Engineering–––––––
B.Sc. in Hindi–––––––
M.Tech. in VLSI Design Tools and Technology–––––––
M.Tech. in Industrial Engineering and Operations Research–––––––
B.S. in Economics + MBA (IIM Bodh Gaya)–––––––

OBC-NCL Category - All India Quota (Female) - Round 1

Courses2026202520242023202220212019
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering733––––––
Bachelor of Architecture (B.Arch. Hons.)–––––––
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Mechanical Engineering–––––––
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Agricultural and Food Engineering7911––––––
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering7848––––––
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Manufacturing Science and Engineering6250––––––
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Instrumentation Engineering3069––––––
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering1894––––––
B.Sc. in Economics–––––––
B.Sc. in Mathematics and Computing2269––––––
B.Sc. in Exploration Geophysics9096––––––
BTech ME4695––––––
B.Tech. in Mining Engineering9073––––––
Bachelor of Architecture (B.Arch.)10573––––––
B.Sc. in Applied Geology9870––––––
B.Sc. in Chemistry–––––––
B. Tech in Artificial Intelligence–––––––
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Electrical Engineering–––––––
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering5239––––––
B. Tech (Hons.) in Computer Science and Engineering–––––––
B.Tech. in Metallurgical and Materials Engineering7677––––––
B.Tech. in Aerospace Engineering5014––––––
B.Tech Civil Engineering6362––––––
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering2326––––––
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Mining Engineering–––––––
B.Sc. in Physics9702––––––
M.Tech in Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning1036––––––
B.Tech. in Biomedical Engineering8122––––––
B.Sc. in Hindi9623––––––
M.Tech. in VLSI Design Tools and Technology8100––––––
M.Tech. in Industrial Engineering and Operations Research3772––––––
B.S. in Economics + MBA (IIM Bodh Gaya)6106––––––

OBC-NCL Category - All India Quota (All) - Round 1

Courses2026202520242023202220212019
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering241––––––
Bachelor of Architecture (B.Arch. Hons.)–––––––
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Mechanical Engineering–––––––
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Agricultural and Food Engineering4467––––––
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering3842––––––
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Manufacturing Science and Engineering3361––––––
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Instrumentation Engineering1259––––––
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering703––––––
B.Sc. in Economics–––––––
B.Sc. in Mathematics and Computing709––––––
B.Sc. in Exploration Geophysics5210––––––
BTech ME1875––––––
B.Tech. in Mining Engineering4047––––––
Bachelor of Architecture (B.Arch.)7444––––––
B.Sc. in Applied Geology5275––––––
B.Sc. in Chemistry–––––––
B. Tech in Artificial Intelligence–––––––
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Electrical Engineering–––––––
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering2442––––––
B. Tech (Hons.) in Computer Science and Engineering–––––––
B.Tech. in Metallurgical and Materials Engineering3584––––––
B.Tech. in Aerospace Engineering2347––––––
B.Tech Civil Engineering3102––––––
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering941––––––
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Mining Engineering–––––––
B.Sc. in Physics5182––––––
M.Tech in Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning427––––––
B.Tech. in Biomedical Engineering4057––––––
B.Sc. in Hindi5504––––––
M.Tech. in VLSI Design Tools and Technology4173––––––
M.Tech. in Industrial Engineering and Operations Research2268––––––
B.S. in Economics + MBA (IIM Bodh Gaya)3207––––––

EWS (PwD) Category - All India Quota (All) - Round 5

Courses2026202520242023202220212019
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering10––––––
Bachelor of Architecture (B.Arch. Hons.)–––––––
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Mechanical Engineering–––––––
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Agricultural and Food Engineering–––––––
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering–––––––
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Manufacturing Science and Engineering–––––––
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Instrumentation Engineering–––––––
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering34––––––
B.Sc. in Economics–––––––
B.Sc. in Mathematics and Computing–––––––
B.Sc. in Exploration Geophysics–––––––
BTech ME–––––––
B.Tech. in Mining Engineering–––––––
Bachelor of Architecture (B.Arch.)–––––––
B.Sc. in Applied Geology–––––––
B.Sc. in Chemistry–––––––
B. Tech in Artificial Intelligence–––––––
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Electrical Engineering–––––––
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering–––––––
B. Tech (Hons.) in Computer Science and Engineering–––––––
B.Tech. in Metallurgical and Materials Engineering–––––––
B.Tech. in Aerospace Engineering–––––––
B.Tech Civil Engineering–––––––
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering–––––––
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Mining Engineering–––––––
B.Sc. in Physics–––––––
M.Tech in Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning–––––––
B.Tech. in Biomedical Engineering–––––––
B.Sc. in Hindi–––––––
M.Tech. in VLSI Design Tools and Technology–––––––
M.Tech. in Industrial Engineering and Operations Research–––––––
B.S. in Economics + MBA (IIM Bodh Gaya)–––––––

OBC-NCL (PwD) Category - All India Quota (All) - Round 5

Courses2026202520242023202220212019
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering12––––––
Bachelor of Architecture (B.Arch. Hons.)–––––––
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Mechanical Engineering–––––––
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Agricultural and Food Engineering–––––––
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering–––––––
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Manufacturing Science and Engineering–––––––
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Instrumentation Engineering–––––––
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering70––––––
B.Sc. in Economics–––––––
B.Sc. in Mathematics and Computing129––––––
B.Sc. in Exploration Geophysics–––––––
BTech ME–––––––
B.Tech. in Mining Engineering–––––––
Bachelor of Architecture (B.Arch.)–––––––
B.Sc. in Applied Geology–––––––
B.Sc. in Chemistry–––––––
B. Tech in Artificial Intelligence–––––––
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Electrical Engineering–––––––
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering–––––––
B. Tech (Hons.) in Computer Science and Engineering–––––––
B.Tech. in Metallurgical and Materials Engineering–––––––
B.Tech. in Aerospace Engineering–––––––
B.Tech Civil Engineering–––––––
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering78––––––
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Mining Engineering–––––––
B.Sc. in Physics–––––––
M.Tech in Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning32––––––
B.Tech. in Biomedical Engineering–––––––
B.Sc. in Hindi–––––––
M.Tech. in VLSI Design Tools and Technology–––––––
M.Tech. in Industrial Engineering and Operations Research–––––––
B.S. in Economics + MBA (IIM Bodh Gaya)–––––––

ST (PwD) Category - All India Quota (All) - Round 5

Courses2026202520242023202220212019
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering3––––––
Bachelor of Architecture (B.Arch. Hons.)–––––––
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Mechanical Engineering–––––––
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Agricultural and Food Engineering–––––––
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering–––––––
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Manufacturing Science and Engineering–––––––
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Instrumentation Engineering–––––––
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering–––––––
B.Sc. in Economics–––––––
B.Sc. in Mathematics and Computing–––––––
B.Sc. in Exploration Geophysics–––––––
BTech ME–––––––
B.Tech. in Mining Engineering–––––––
Bachelor of Architecture (B.Arch.)–––––––
B.Sc. in Applied Geology–––––––
B.Sc. in Chemistry–––––––
B. Tech in Artificial Intelligence–––––––
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Electrical Engineering–––––––
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering–––––––
B. Tech (Hons.) in Computer Science and Engineering–––––––
B.Tech. in Metallurgical and Materials Engineering–––––––
B.Tech. in Aerospace Engineering–––––––
B.Tech Civil Engineering–––––––
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering–––––––
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Mining Engineering–––––––
B.Sc. in Physics–––––––
M.Tech in Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning–––––––
B.Tech. in Biomedical Engineering–––––––
B.Sc. in Hindi–––––––
M.Tech. in VLSI Design Tools and Technology–––––––
M.Tech. in Industrial Engineering and Operations Research–––––––
B.S. in Economics + MBA (IIM Bodh Gaya)–––––––

OBC Category - All India Quota (Female) - Round 1

Courses2026202520242023202220212019
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering–––––––
Bachelor of Architecture (B.Arch. Hons.)–––––––
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Mechanical Engineering––419737084168––
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Agricultural and Food Engineering–––––––
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering–––––––
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Manufacturing Science and Engineering–––––––
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Instrumentation Engineering–––––––
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering–––––––
B.Sc. in Economics–––––––
B.Sc. in Mathematics and Computing–––––––
B.Sc. in Exploration Geophysics–––––––
BTech ME–––––––
B.Tech. in Mining Engineering–––––––
Bachelor of Architecture (B.Arch.)–––––––
B.Sc. in Applied Geology–––––––
B.Sc. in Chemistry–––––––
B. Tech in Artificial Intelligence–––––––
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Electrical Engineering––205715131914––
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering–––––––
B. Tech (Hons.) in Computer Science and Engineering––599384353––
B.Tech. in Metallurgical and Materials Engineering–––––––
B.Tech. in Aerospace Engineering–––––––
B.Tech Civil Engineering–––––––
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering–––––––
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Mining Engineering––851973267746––
B.Sc. in Physics–––––––
M.Tech in Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning–––––––
B.Tech. in Biomedical Engineering–––––––
B.Sc. in Hindi–––––––
M.Tech. in VLSI Design Tools and Technology–––––––
M.Tech. in Industrial Engineering and Operations Research–––––––
B.S. in Economics + MBA (IIM Bodh Gaya)–––––––

OBC Category - All India Quota (All) - Round 1

Courses2026202520242023202220212019
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering–––––––
Bachelor of Architecture (B.Arch. Hons.)–––––––
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Mechanical Engineering––159115251509––
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Agricultural and Food Engineering–––––––
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering–––––––
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Manufacturing Science and Engineering–––––––
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Instrumentation Engineering–––––––
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering–––––––
B.Sc. in Economics–––––––
B.Sc. in Mathematics and Computing–––––––
B.Sc. in Exploration Geophysics–––––––
BTech ME–––––––
B.Tech. in Mining Engineering–––––––
Bachelor of Architecture (B.Arch.)–––––––
B.Sc. in Applied Geology–––––––
B.Sc. in Chemistry–––––––
B. Tech in Artificial Intelligence–––––––
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Electrical Engineering––944890829––
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering–––––––
B. Tech (Hons.) in Computer Science and Engineering––209160138––
B.Tech. in Metallurgical and Materials Engineering–––––––
B.Tech. in Aerospace Engineering–––––––
B.Tech Civil Engineering–––––––
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering–––––––
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Mining Engineering––401538273514––
B.Sc. in Physics–––––––
M.Tech in Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning–––––––
B.Tech. in Biomedical Engineering–––––––
B.Sc. in Hindi–––––––
M.Tech. in VLSI Design Tools and Technology–––––––
M.Tech. in Industrial Engineering and Operations Research–––––––
B.S. in Economics + MBA (IIM Bodh Gaya)–––––––
IKC

IIT Kharagpur Cutoff 2026

IIT Kharagpur JEE Advanced 2026 Category Wise Cutoff (Rank)

Course NameGeneralEWSOBC-NCLSCSTGeneral PwDOBC-NCL (PwD)EWS (PwD)SC (PwD)ST (PwD)
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering50974241141733212973
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering21063349415722591657830--
M.Tech in Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning1026143427263111-32---
B.Tech (Hons.) in Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering1625261703401223846534--
B.Sc. in Mathematics and Computing140722170949224511759---
B.Tech in Mechanical Engineering418273318401037567277123NaN--
B.Sc. in Physics77961635475529441430207----
B.Tech (Hons.) in Instrumentation Engineering25344431259994637287NaN---
B.Tech in Aerospace Engineering488889023471335630NaNNaN---
B.Tech in Civil Engineering7874123531021802648NaNNaNNaN--
M.Tech in Industrial Engineering and Operations Research445477922681280775NaN----
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering542690924421432798NaNNaN---
B.S. in Economics + MBA (IIM Bodh Gaya)5957961320721191077-----
B.Tech in Materials and Metallurgical Engineering72601330331620151031NaN----
B.Tech (Hons.) in Manufacturing Science and Engineering63941207317319421160NaN----
B.Tech in Biomedical Engineering91501680405723921197NaN----
B.Tech (Hons.) in Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering90321540384222511201NaN----
M.Tech in VLSI Design Tools and Technology101971648401824891208NaN----
B.Tech in Mining Engineering107371597388123011243-----
B.Tech (Hons.) in Agricultural and Food Engineering117001720446727121309NaN----
B.Sc. in Hindi132512111550431011337-----
B.Sc. in Exploration Geophysics126461989521030021481-----
B.Sc. in Applied Geology133662086527531551488-----
Bachelor of Architecture (B.Arch)222633337744434371709-----

Be the first to share your experience and help others make informed decisions about this college.

Rate this College and tell others what you think....