College logo

IIT Gandhinagar JosAA Counselling Cutoff 2025: Category and Branch-wise Ranks

Public/Government
Estd. 2008
NIRF #25 (Engineering) 2025

What's new?

17 Sept, 2026 : The National Testing Agency (NTA) has released the exam schedule for JEE (Main) Session 1. The exam will take place from January 22 to 24 and January 28 to 30, 2027, with January 31 kept as a buffer day. The exam window will run for a total of 6 days.
16 Sept, 2026 : GATE 2027 registration is open now. The regular registration deadline is September 27, 2026, without a late fee. Candidates can register with a late fee until October 5, 2026. GATE 2027 exams will be held on February 6, 7, 13, 14, 20 and 21, 2027. The results will be announced on March 19, 2027.

IIT Gandhinagar JosAA Counselling cutoff 2025 Highlights

#25NIRF RANK 2025(Engineering)
6TOTAL PROGRAMS
5TOTAL ROUNDS
7CATEGORIES
1893B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering CLOSING RANK
2217B. Tech in Artificial Intelligence CLOSING RANK

IIT Gandhinagar Top Branch Cutoff Trend

Closing Rank · 2025 · General Category · All Gender

B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering
B. Tech in Artificial Intelligence
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering
B.Tech Civil Engineering

IIT Gandhinagar Branch-wise Cutoff Explorer

Branch / ProgramClosing RankYoY Trend
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering1,893
B. Tech in Artificial Intelligence2,217
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering3,846
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering8,033
B.Tech Civil Engineering10,100
B.Tech. in Materials Engineering10,645

Showing 6 of 6 branches

IG

IIT Gandhinagar Branch-wise Cutoff Trends (2025)

IIT Gandhinagar

IIT Gandhinagar cutoff trends reveal how student demand, seat availability, and branch popularity have evolved across recent counselling rounds.

Branch Competition Comparison

2025 Closing Rank - All branches

IIT Gandhinagar Category-wise Cutoff Analysis

B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering1,8727914202811782958
B. Tech in Artificial Intelligence2,1591,128666341295--
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering3,8261,8841,245722634--
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering7,7443,5642,0921,419904--
B.Tech Civil Engineering9,8643,9372,1981,651565--
B.Tech. in Materials Engineering10,3724,5882,6861,8841,291--

IIT Gandhinagar Round Wise Cutoff Listing

Maximum movement occurs in Round 1 and Round 2. Top branches like B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering stabilize immediately. Lower-demand branches show fluctuations in later rounds.

B. Tech in Artificial Intelligence295295295295295
B.Tech Civil Engineering565565565565565
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering9041,0891,0891,0891,089
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering634634634634634
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering2981818181
B.Tech. in Materials Engineering1,2911,2911,2911,2911,349
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering
B. Tech in Artificial Intelligence
B.Tech Civil Engineering
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering

IIT Gandhinagar vs Other Top Colleges

B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering · 2025 counselling · 5 colleges

CollegeLocationB.Tech. Computer Science Engineering Closing Rank
IIT GandhinagarGandhinagar, Gujarat1,893
IIT JodhpurJodhpur, Rajasthan2,860
IIT MandiMandi, Himachal Pradesh3,095
IIT PatnaPatna, Bihar3,226
MNNIT AllahabadAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh4,468
AI COLLEGE PREDICTOR LIVE•FREE INSTANT ELIGIBILITY CHECK•BASED ON LATEST CUT-OFFS & TRENDS•95%+ ACCURACY•REAL-TIME PREDICTIONS•
AI COLLEGE PREDICTOR LIVE•FREE INSTANT ELIGIBILITY CHECK•BASED ON LATEST CUT-OFFS & TRENDS•95%+ ACCURACY•REAL-TIME PREDICTIONS•

Your Chances at IIT Gandhinagar

Get free instant JEE Advanced predictions based on your score

IGI

IIT Gandhinagar JosAA Counselling Cutoff

IIT Gandhinagar - Indian Institute of Technology

IIT Gandhinagar JosAA Counselling Cutoff - Round 1 and Last Round Closing Ranks

JosAA Counselling Closing Rank (General-All)

Course Name2025
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering1872-1893
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering3826-3846
B.Tech in Materials Engineering10372-10645
B.Tech in Artificial Intelligence2159-2217
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering7744-8033

IIT Gandhinagar JosAA Counselling Year-Wise Cutoff Comparison

Course Name2025
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering1872
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering3826
B.Tech in Materials Engineering10372
B.Tech in Artificial Intelligence2159
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering7744

JosAA Counselling Cutoff

OBCNCL Category - All India Quota (Female) - Round 1

Courses2025
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering4655
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering6911
B.Tech Civil Engineering7922
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering2512
B.Tech. in Materials Engineering8528
B. Tech in Artificial Intelligence2821

OBCNCL Category - All India Quota (All) - Round 4

Courses2025
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering1905
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering3648
B.Tech Civil Engineering4209
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering794
B.Tech. in Materials Engineering4786
B. Tech in Artificial Intelligence1131

SC Category - All India Quota (All) - Round 1

Courses2025
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering1245
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering2297
B.Tech Civil Engineering2275
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering428
B.Tech. in Materials Engineering2858
B. Tech in Artificial Intelligence740

SC Category - All India Quota (Female) - Round 1

Courses2025
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering1856
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering3689
B.Tech Civil Engineering3710
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering1027
B.Tech. in Materials Engineering3856
B. Tech in Artificial Intelligence1263

ST Category - All India Quota (All) - Round 1

Courses2025
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering634
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering1089
B.Tech Civil Engineering565
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering178
B.Tech. in Materials Engineering1291
B. Tech in Artificial Intelligence295

ST Category - All India Quota (Female) - Round 1

Courses2025
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering951
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering1391
B.Tech Civil Engineering–
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering470
B.Tech. in Materials Engineering–
B. Tech in Artificial Intelligence716

General Category - All India Quota (Female) - Round 4

Courses2025
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering9923
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering14377
B.Tech Civil Engineering17377
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering4556
B.Tech. in Materials Engineering17772
B. Tech in Artificial Intelligence5140

General Category - All India Quota (All) - Round 1

Courses2025
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering3826
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering8033
B.Tech Civil Engineering9991
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering1872
B.Tech. in Materials Engineering10645
B. Tech in Artificial Intelligence2187

EWS Category - All India Quota (All) - Round 4

Courses2025
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering722
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering1420
B.Tech Civil Engineering1664
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering281
B.Tech. in Materials Engineering1918
B. Tech in Artificial Intelligence341

EWS Category - All India Quota (Female) - Round 4

Courses2025
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering1377
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering2751
B.Tech Civil Engineering2941
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering508
B.Tech. in Materials Engineering3078
B. Tech in Artificial Intelligence–

OBC NCLPwD Category - All India Quota (All) - Round 3

Courses2025
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering–
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering–
B.Tech Civil Engineering–
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering81
B.Tech. in Materials Engineering–
B. Tech in Artificial Intelligence–

GeneralPwD Category - All India Quota (All) - Round 1

Courses2025
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering–
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering–
B.Tech Civil Engineering–
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering58
B.Tech. in Materials Engineering–
B. Tech in Artificial Intelligence–
IGC

IIT Gandhinagar Cutoff 2025

IIT Gandhinagar JosAA Counselling 2025 Category Wise Cutoff (Rank)

Course NameGeneralEWSOBCNCLSCSTGeneralPwDOBC NCLPwD
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering18722817914201785829
B.Tech in Artificial Intelligence21593411128666295--
B.Tech in Civil Engineering9864165139372198565--
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering382672218841245634--
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering7744141935642092904--
B.Tech in Materials Engineering103721884458826861291--

Be the first to share your experience and help others make informed decisions about this college.

Rate this College and tell others what you think....