College logo

IIT Mandi Cutoff 2026 (Out): JoSAA Round 4 JEE Advanced Closing Ranks

Public/Government
Estd. 2009
NIRF #26 (Engineering) 2025

• Updated on 16 Jul, 2026 by Aafreen Zarief

What's new?

17 Sept, 2026 : The National Testing Agency (NTA) has released the exam schedule for JEE (Main) Session 1. The exam will take place from January 22 to 24 and January 28 to 30, 2027, with January 31 kept as a buffer day. The exam window will run for a total of 6 days.
16 Sept, 2026 : GATE 2027 registration is open now. The regular registration deadline is September 27, 2026, without a late fee. Candidates can register with a late fee until October 5, 2026. GATE 2027 exams will be held on February 6, 7, 13, 14, 20 and 21, 2027. The results will be announced on March 19, 2027.

IIT Mandi Cutoff 2026 for BTech admission has been released up to Round 4 of JoSAA counselling. Admission to all BTech courses is based on JEE Advanced ranks. Among all branches, Computer Science and Engineering (CSE) was the most competitive at Indian Institute of Technology Mandi, with a closing rank of 3,701 for General category (Gender-Neutral) candidates and 8,245 for Female candidates in Round 4.

 

Other popular courses, such as Data Science and Artificial Intelligence, also recorded competitive cutoffs. DS & AI closed at 4,649, Mathematics and Computing at 4,860 and Microelectronics & VLSI at 5,852. The closing rank for Electrical Engineering was 7,147, while Civil Engineering closed at 14,098. For reserved categories, the IIT Mandi CSE cutoff for SC category closed at 856 and 483 for ST candidates in Round 4. Since the IIT Mandi JEE Advanced 2026 Round 4 cutoff is now available, students can compare it with Round 1, 2 and 3 closing ranks to see how the cutoff has changed for each branch.

 

Related Links

 

Table of Contents

  1. IIT Mandi Cutoff 2026
  2. IIT Mandi CSE Cutoff 2026
  3. IIT Mandi Electrical Engineering Cut Off 2026
  4. IIT Mandi Data Science Cutoff 2026
  5. IIT Mandi JEE Advanced Cutoff Trends
  6. IIT Mandi Cutoff FAQs

 

IIT Mandi Cutoff 2026

IIT Mandi JEE Advanced Cut Off 2026 for BTech admission shows that CSE closed at 3,701 for Gender-Neutral candidates in Round 4. Electrical Engineering recorded a closing rank of 6,770 in Round 1 and 7,147 in Round 4, while Civil Engineering closed at 14,098. Additionally, IIT Mandi VLSI cutoff stood at 5,852 for Gender-Neutral candidates. The IIT Mandi cutoff for General category students is mentioned below:

BTech Specialisation Round 1 Closing Rank Round 2 Closing Rank Round 3 Closing Rank Round 4 Closing Rank
CSE 3,609 3,674 3,674 3,701
Data Science and Artificial Intelligence 4,627 4,627 4,627 4,649
Mathematics and Computing 4,823 4,823 4,823 4,860
Microelectronics & VLSI 5,718 5,774 5,774 5,852
Electrical Engineering 6,770 7,130 7,130 7,147
Quantum Science and Engineering 6,695 6,695 6,695 6,849
B.Tech in General Engineering 8,455 8,574 8,574 8,574
Engineering Physics 9,934 10,146 10,146 10,146
Mechanical Engineering 9,743 9,949 9,949 9,951
Chemical Engineering with Data Analytics 11,168 11,463 11,463 11,630
B.Tech in Materials Science and Engineering 12,412 12,919 12,919 12,919
Civil Engineering 13,219 14,098 14,098 14,098
Bio Engineering 14,098 14,359 14,359 14,522
Agricultural Engineering with Data Analytics 14,987 15,593 15,593 15,593

 

IIT Mandi CSE Cutoff 2026

IIT Mandi Computer Science cut off was the most competitive among all BTech programs in 2026. The cut off for General category candidates closed at 3,701 and IIT Mandi CSE cutoff female was 8,084 in Round 4. Across reserved categories, the IIT Mandi CSE closing ranks ranged from 531 for EWS candidates to 1,434 for OBC-NCL candidates.

Category

Round 4 Closing Rank (Gender-Neutral)

Round 4 Closing Rank (Female)

OPEN

3701

8245

EWS

531

1415

OBC-NCL

1434

3809

SC

856

1654

ST

483

563

 

IIT Mandi Electrical Engineering Cut Off 2026

IIT Mandi Electrical Engineering cutoff closed at 7,130 for General category (Gender-Neutral) candidates and 14,106 for female-only seats in Round 4. Among the reserved categories, the IIT Mandi cutoff for SC category was 1,714, while the closing ranks stood at 876 for ST candidates, 2,985 for OBC-NCL candidates and 1,078 for EWS candidates in Electrical Engineering. Check the detailed IIT Mandi Electrical cutoff for 2026 below:

Category

Round 4 Closing Rank (Gender-Neutral)

Round 4 Closing Rank (Female)

OPEN

7147

14106

EWS

1078

2119

OBC-NCL

2985

6741

SC

1714

3053

ST

876

892

 

IIT Mandi Data Science Cutoff 2026

IIT Mandi Data Science cutoff closed at 4,649 for General category (Gender-Neutral) candidates and 9,859 for female-only seats in JoSAA Round 4. For reserved categories, the closing ranks stood at 634 for EWS, 1,850 for OBC-NCL, 1,098 for SC and 562 for ST.

Category

Round 4 Closing Rank (Gender-Neutral)

Round 4 Closing Rank (Female)

OPEN

4649

9859

EWS

634

1518

OBC-NCL

1850

4684

SC

1098

1840

ST

562

937

 

IIT Mandi JEE Advanced Cutoff Trends

The table below compares the IIT Mandi JEE Advanced BTech Cutoff for the last five years. The cutoff for CSE moved from a closing rank of 3,123 in 2025 to 3,701 in 2026, while Data Science and Artificial Intelligence moved from 3,928 in 2025 to 4,649 in 2026. IIT Mandi cutoff 2023 was 2,909 for CSE and 7,240 for Electrical Engineering.

Courses

Closing Rank 2026

Closing Rank 2025

Closing Rank 2024

Closing Rank 2023

Closing Rank 2022

CSE

3701

3123

3118

2909

3017

Data Science and Artificial Intelligence

4649

3928

-

-

-

Mathematics and Computing

4860

4285

4089

4265

-

Microelectronics & VLSI

5852

6166

6643

7077

-

Quantum Science and Engineering

6849

-

-

-

-

Electrical Engineering

7147

7590

6909

7240

6946

Mechanical Engineering

9951

10267

9734

10590

10038

Engineering Physics

10146

12110

10475

11408

11691

Chemical Engineering with Data Analytics

11630

-

-

-

-

Materials Science and Engineering

12919

14368

14440

15784

-

Civil Engineering

14098

14274

12562

13850

12801

Bio Engineering

14522

14879

14239

16085

-

Agricultural Engineering with Data Analytics

15593

-

-

-

-

 

IIT Mandi Cutoff FAQs

What is the cutoff of IIT Mandi?

The IIT Mandi cutoff marks JEE Advanced for 2026 vary by course and category. For the General category, CSE closed at 3,701 rank, Data Science and Artificial Intelligence at 4,649, Electrical Engineering at 7,147 and Civil Engineering at 14,098 in Round 4 of JoSAA 2026 counselling.

Can I get IIT Mandi with 10,000 rank?

Yes, you can get Indian Institute of Technology Mandi with a 10,000 rank, depending on the branch. In 2026, Mechanical Engineering closed at 9,951, Engineering Physics at 10,146, Chemical Engineering with Data Analytics at 11,630 and Civil Engineering at 14,098 for the General category.

How much rank is required for IIT Mandi?

How much rank is required for IIT Mandi depends on the course you choose. In 2026, the General category closing ranks ranged from 3,701 for CSE to 15,593 for Agricultural Engineering with Data Analytics. IIT Mandi EE cutoff was 7,147 in Round 4. More competitive branches require a better JEE Advanced rank.

What is IIT Mandi cutoff for CSE?

The IIT Mandi cutoff for CSE was 3,701 for General category Gender-Neutral candidates in Round 4 of 2026 admissions. The IIT Mandi CSE cutoff female was 8,245. For reserved categories, the closing ranks were 531 (EWS), 1,434 (OBC-NCL), 856 (SC) and 483 (ST).

What is IIT Mandi cutoff for General category?

The IIT Mandi cutoff for General category varied across branches in 2026. CSE closed at 3,701, Data Science and Artificial Intelligence at 4,649, Mathematics and Computing at 4,860, Electrical Engineering at 7,147 and Mechanical Engineering at 9,951.

What is IIT Mandi cutoff for ST category?

The IIT Mandi cutoff for ST category was 483 for CSE, 562 for Data Science and Artificial Intelligence and 876 for Electrical Engineering in 2026.

What is IIT Mandi cutoff trends?

IIT Mandi cutoff trends show that CSE closed at 3,123 in IIT Mandi cutoff 2025 and 3,701 in 2026. Electrical Engineering moved from 7,590 in 2025 to 7,147 in 2026. In IIT Mandi cutoff 2022, CSE closed at 3,017.

What is IIT Mandi cutoff for female?

In 2026, the IIT Mandi CSE cutoff for female was 8,245, Data Science and Artificial Intelligence closed at 9,859 and Electrical Engineering at 14,016.

What is IIT Mandi cutoff for SC category?

The IIT Mandi cutoff SC category was 856 for CSE, 1,098 for Data Science and Artificial Intelligence and 1,714 for Electrical Engineering in JoSAA 2026 Round 4.

What is IIT Mandi cutoff for OBC?

The IIT Mandi cutoff OBC-NCL closing rank was 1,434 for CSE, 1,850 for Data Science and Artificial Intelligence and 2,985 for Electrical Engineering in 2026.

Which branch was the most competitive at IIT Mandi in 2026?

As per IIT Mandi branch wise cutoff, Computer Science and Engineering had the most competitive cutoff in JoSAA 2026 Round 4, closing at rank 3,701 for the General category. It was followed by Data Science and Artificial Intelligence at 4,649, while IIT Mandi Mathematics and Computing cutoff closed at 4,860.

IIT Mandi JEE Advanced cutoff 2026 Highlights

#26NIRF RANK 2025(Engineering)
15TOTAL PROGRAMS
5TOTAL ROUNDS
8CATEGORIES
3762B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering CLOSING RANK
4916B.Tech. in Artificial Intelligence and Data Science CLOSING RANK

IIT Mandi Top Branch Cutoff Trend

Closing Rank · 2022-2026 · General Category · All Gender

B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering
B.Tech. in Artificial Intelligence and Data Science
BTech Mathematics and Computing
B.Tech in Electronics (Semiconductor and VLSI Design)
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering (Quantum Technology)

IIT Mandi Branch-wise Cutoff Explorer

Branch / ProgramClosing RankYoY Trend
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering3,762
B.Tech. in Artificial Intelligence and Data Science4,916
BTech Mathematics and Computing5,251
B.Tech in Electronics (Semiconductor and VLSI Design)6,316
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering (Quantum Technology)7,351
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering7,947
B.Tech. in General Engineering9,733
BTech ME11,085
B.Tech. in Engineering Physics11,744
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering12,307

Showing 10 of 15 branches

IM

IIT Mandi Branch-wise Cutoff Trends (2022-2026)

IIT Mandi

IIT Mandi cutoff trends reveal how student demand, seat availability, and branch popularity have evolved across recent counselling rounds.

B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering Trend

Relaxed by 644 ranks YoY

Branch Competition Comparison

2026 Closing Rank - All branches

IIT Mandi Category-wise Cutoff Analysis

B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering3,6095251,40784142113180
B.Tech. in Artificial Intelligence and Data Science4,6276341,8071,031562--
BTech Mathematics and Computing4,8236401,8631,166640--
B.Tech in Electronics (Semiconductor and VLSI Design)5,7189292,5431,673710--
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering (Quantum Technology)6,6951,1962,8041,773926--
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering6,7701,0262,9041,679872276-
B.Tech. in General Engineering8,4551,6724,1622,2991,389--
BTech ME9,7431,4964,1592,1381,078--
B.Tech. in Engineering Physics9,9341,8024,6232,5921,443--
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering11,1681,6004,6052,4161,251--
B.Tech. in Materials Science and Engineering12,4121,8705,0322,8771,422--
B.Tech Civil Engineering13,2191,9585,0892,4001,074--
B.Tech. in Bioengineering14,0982,2185,6742,9161,476--
B.Tech in Agricultural Engineering14,9872,2385,5953,1721,233--
B.Sc. + M.Sc. in Chemical Sciences16,0662,3725,9003,2911,524--

IIT Mandi Round Wise Cutoff Listing

Maximum movement occurs in Round 1 and Round 2. Top branches like B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering stabilize immediately. Lower-demand branches show fluctuations in later rounds.

B.Sc. + M.Sc. in Chemical Sciences1,5241,5961,5961,5961,628
B.Tech Civil Engineering1,0741,0741,0741,0741,074
B.Tech in Agricultural Engineering1,2331,2331,2331,2331,233
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering1,2511,2731,2731,2731,273
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering (Quantum Technology)926926926926926
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering276276276276276
B.Tech in Electronics (Semiconductor and VLSI Design)710872872872872
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering8080808080
B.Tech. in Artificial Intelligence and Data Science562562562562562
B.Tech. in Bioengineering1,4761,5901,5901,5901,590
B.Tech. in Engineering Physics1,4431,4541,4541,4541,480
B.Tech. in General Engineering1,3891,4831,4831,4831,584
B.Tech. in Materials Science and Engineering1,4221,4611,4611,4611,461
BTech Mathematics and Computing640640640640640
BTech ME1,0781,0811,0811,0811,081
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering
B.Tech. in Artificial Intelligence and Data Science
BTech Mathematics and Computing
B.Tech in Electronics (Semiconductor and VLSI Design)

IIT Mandi vs Other Top Colleges

B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering · 2026 counselling · 5 colleges

CollegeLocationB.Tech. Computer Science Engineering Closing Rank
IIT BHUVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh1,439
IIT GandhinagarGandhinagar, Gujarat2,315
IIT PatnaPatna, Bihar3,635
IIT MandiMandi, Himachal Pradesh3,762
IIT (ISM) DhanbadDhanbad, Jharkhand4,167
AI COLLEGE PREDICTOR LIVE•FREE INSTANT ELIGIBILITY CHECK•BASED ON LATEST CUT-OFFS & TRENDS•95%+ ACCURACY•REAL-TIME PREDICTIONS•
AI COLLEGE PREDICTOR LIVE•FREE INSTANT ELIGIBILITY CHECK•BASED ON LATEST CUT-OFFS & TRENDS•95%+ ACCURACY•REAL-TIME PREDICTIONS•

Your Chances at IIT Mandi

Get free instant JEE Advanced predictions based on your score

IMI

IIT Mandi JEE Advanced Cutoff

IIT Mandi - Indian Institute of Technology

IIT Mandi JEE Advanced Cutoff - Round 1 and Last Round Closing Ranks

JEE Advanced Closing Rank (General-All)

Course Name20262025
B.Tech in General Engineering8455-973310083-10184
B.Tech in Agricultural Engineering14987-16689-
B.Tech in Materials Science and Engineering12412-13925-
B.Tech in Mathematics and Computing4823-52514022-4068
B.Tech in Electronics (Semiconductor and VLSI Design)5718-6316-

IIT Mandi JEE Advanced Year-Wise Cutoff Comparison

Course Name20262025
B.Tech in General Engineering845510083
B.Tech in Agricultural Engineering14987-
B.Tech in Materials Science and Engineering12412-
B.Tech in Mathematics and Computing48234022
B.Tech in Electronics (Semiconductor and VLSI Design)5718-

JEE Advanced Cutoff

General PwD Category - All India Quota (Female) - Round 4

Courses2026202520242023202220212019
BTech Mathematics and Computing–––––––
B.Tech in Electronics (Semiconductor and VLSI Design)–––––––
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering–––––––
B.Tech. in Artificial Intelligence and Data Science–––––––
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering–––––––
BTech ME–––––––
B.Tech. in Bioengineering–––––––
B.Tech in Agricultural Engineering–––––––
B.Tech. in Materials Science and Engineering–––––––
B.Sc. + M.Sc. in Chemical Sciences–––––––
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering–––––––
B.Tech Civil Engineering–––––––
B.Tech. in Engineering Physics–––––––
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering (Quantum Technology)–––––––
B.Sc in Chemical Sciences–––––––
B.Tech in Microelectronics & VLSI–––––––
B.Tech. in General Engineering–––––––

General PwD Category - All India Quota (All) - Round 4

Courses2026202520242023202220212019
BTech Mathematics and Computing–––––––
B.Tech in Electronics (Semiconductor and VLSI Design)–––––––
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering131––––––
B.Tech. in Artificial Intelligence and Data Science–––––––
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering276––––––
BTech ME–––––––
B.Tech. in Bioengineering–––––––
B.Tech in Agricultural Engineering–––––––
B.Tech. in Materials Science and Engineering–––––––
B.Sc. + M.Sc. in Chemical Sciences–––––––
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering–––––––
B.Tech Civil Engineering–––––––
B.Tech. in Engineering Physics–––––––
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering (Quantum Technology)–––––––
B.Sc in Chemical Sciences–––––––
B.Tech in Microelectronics & VLSI–––––––
B.Tech. in General Engineering–––––––

General Category - All India Quota (All) - Round 1

Courses2026202520242023202220212019
BTech Mathematics and Computing48234022–––––
B.Tech in Electronics (Semiconductor and VLSI Design)5718––––––
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering36093087290927102773––
B.Tech. in Artificial Intelligence and Data Science46273868–––––
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering67706474640064606411––
BTech ME9743–896296519202––
B.Tech. in Bioengineering1409813111–––––
B.Tech in Agricultural Engineering14987––––––
B.Tech. in Materials Science and Engineering12412––––––
B.Sc. + M.Sc. in Chemical Sciences16066––––––
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering11168––––––
B.Tech Civil Engineering1321912378114991213711224––
B.Tech. in Engineering Physics993410407–––––
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering (Quantum Technology)6695––––––
B.Sc in Chemical Sciences–15605–––––
B.Tech in Microelectronics & VLSI––54676632–––
B.Tech. in General Engineering845510083–––––

General Category - All India Quota (Female) - Round 1

Courses2026202520242023202220212019
BTech Mathematics and Computing98599846–––––
B.Tech in Electronics (Semiconductor and VLSI Design)13194––––––
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering79207612666760125608––
B.Tech. in Artificial Intelligence and Data Science86828476–––––
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering1376013727122791241211025––
BTech ME18830–190601746215259––
B.Tech. in Bioengineering2270922651–––––
B.Tech in Agricultural Engineering25733––––––
B.Tech. in Materials Science and Engineering22516––––––
B.Sc. + M.Sc. in Chemical Sciences24082––––––
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering17249––––––
B.Tech Civil Engineering2301722308210131955218408––
B.Tech. in Engineering Physics1827020049–––––
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering (Quantum Technology)14182––––––
B.Sc in Chemical Sciences–25305–––––
B.Tech in Microelectronics & VLSI––111529931–––
B.Tech. in General Engineering1457117710–––––

EWS Category - All India Quota (All) - Round 1

Courses2026202520242023202220212019
BTech Mathematics and Computing640614–––––
B.Tech in Electronics (Semiconductor and VLSI Design)929––––––
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering525527362488415––
B.Tech. in Artificial Intelligence and Data Science634642–––––
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering1026106299910391095––
BTech ME1496–149617951639––
B.Tech. in Bioengineering22182139–––––
B.Tech in Agricultural Engineering2238––––––
B.Tech. in Materials Science and Engineering1870––––––
B.Sc. + M.Sc. in Chemical Sciences2372––––––
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering1600––––––
B.Tech Civil Engineering19581933179621331848––
B.Tech. in Engineering Physics18021894–––––
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering (Quantum Technology)1196––––––
B.Sc in Chemical Sciences–2299–––––
B.Tech in Microelectronics & VLSI–––––––
B.Tech. in General Engineering16721658–––––

EWS Category - All India Quota (Female) - Round 1

Courses2026202520242023202220212019
BTech Mathematics and Computing15851303–––––
B.Tech in Electronics (Semiconductor and VLSI Design)1834––––––
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering1415104210581116857––
B.Tech. in Artificial Intelligence and Data Science15181287–––––
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering21191924209122192034––
BTech ME2988–338629932863––
B.Tech. in Bioengineering34733810–––––
B.Tech in Agricultural Engineering4282––––––
B.Tech. in Materials Science and Engineering3788––––––
B.Sc. + M.Sc. in Chemical Sciences4220––––––
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering3064––––––
B.Tech Civil Engineering36103185361830723000––
B.Tech. in Engineering Physics30443390–––––
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering (Quantum Technology)2674––––––
B.Sc in Chemical Sciences–4164–––––
B.Tech in Microelectronics & VLSI–––––––
B.Tech. in General Engineering27032826–––––

OBCNCL Category - All India Quota (All) - Round 1

Courses2026202520242023202220212019
BTech Mathematics and Computing–1764–––––
B.Tech in Electronics (Semiconductor and VLSI Design)–––––––
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering–1427–––––
B.Tech. in Artificial Intelligence and Data Science–1723–––––
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering–3066–––––
BTech ME–––––––
B.Tech. in Bioengineering–5386–––––
B.Tech in Agricultural Engineering–––––––
B.Tech. in Materials Science and Engineering–––––––
B.Sc. + M.Sc. in Chemical Sciences–––––––
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering–––––––
B.Tech Civil Engineering–4971–––––
B.Tech. in Engineering Physics–4714–––––
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering (Quantum Technology)–––––––
B.Sc in Chemical Sciences–5718–––––
B.Tech in Microelectronics & VLSI–––––––
B.Tech. in General Engineering–4575–––––

OBCNCL Category - All India Quota (Female) - Round 1

Courses2026202520242023202220212019
BTech Mathematics and Computing–4949–––––
B.Tech in Electronics (Semiconductor and VLSI Design)–––––––
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering–3841–––––
B.Tech. in Artificial Intelligence and Data Science–4693–––––
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering–6584–––––
BTech ME–––––––
B.Tech. in Bioengineering–9009–––––
B.Tech in Agricultural Engineering–––––––
B.Tech. in Materials Science and Engineering–––––––
B.Sc. + M.Sc. in Chemical Sciences–––––––
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering–––––––
B.Tech Civil Engineering–8750–––––
B.Tech. in Engineering Physics–8218–––––
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering (Quantum Technology)–––––––
B.Sc in Chemical Sciences–9831–––––
B.Tech in Microelectronics & VLSI–––––––
B.Tech. in General Engineering–8658–––––

SC Category - All India Quota (All) - Round 1

Courses2026202520242023202220212019
BTech Mathematics and Computing11661270–––––
B.Tech in Electronics (Semiconductor and VLSI Design)1673––––––
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering841739709587636––
B.Tech. in Artificial Intelligence and Data Science10311075–––––
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering16791691159315151574––
BTech ME2138–213321922092––
B.Tech. in Bioengineering29162918–––––
B.Tech in Agricultural Engineering3172––––––
B.Tech. in Materials Science and Engineering2877––––––
B.Sc. + M.Sc. in Chemical Sciences3291––––––
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering2416––––––
B.Tech Civil Engineering24002425252526022320––
B.Tech. in Engineering Physics25922755–––––
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering (Quantum Technology)1773––––––
B.Sc in Chemical Sciences–3061–––––
B.Tech in Microelectronics & VLSI––16721752–––
B.Tech. in General Engineering22992520–––––

SC Category - All India Quota (Female) - Round 1

Courses2026202520242023202220212019
BTech Mathematics and Computing17881559–––––
B.Tech in Electronics (Semiconductor and VLSI Design)2522––––––
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering16281216173213961309––
B.Tech. in Artificial Intelligence and Data Science18401666–––––
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering30532594296924772236––
BTech ME3995–392337103240––
B.Tech. in Bioengineering46233971–––––
B.Tech in Agricultural Engineering4577––––––
B.Tech. in Materials Science and Engineering4357––––––
B.Sc. + M.Sc. in Chemical Sciences4652––––––
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering4022––––––
B.Tech Civil Engineering42863644409739853161––
B.Tech. in Engineering Physics37483827–––––
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering (Quantum Technology)2810––––––
B.Sc in Chemical Sciences–3504–––––
B.Tech in Microelectronics & VLSI––31713027–––
B.Tech. in General Engineering36723806–––––

ST Category - All India Quota (All) - Round 1

Courses2026202520242023202220212019
BTech Mathematics and Computing640617–––––
B.Tech in Electronics (Semiconductor and VLSI Design)710––––––
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering421363371318282––
B.Tech. in Artificial Intelligence and Data Science562525–––––
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering872902772716748––
BTech ME1078–9741028994––
B.Tech. in Bioengineering14761440–––––
B.Tech in Agricultural Engineering1233––––––
B.Tech. in Materials Science and Engineering1422––––––
B.Sc. + M.Sc. in Chemical Sciences1524––––––
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering1251––––––
B.Tech Civil Engineering10741055795879844––
B.Tech. in Engineering Physics14431366–––––
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering (Quantum Technology)926––––––
B.Sc in Chemical Sciences–1473–––––
B.Tech in Microelectronics & VLSI––10841014–––
B.Tech. in General Engineering13891289–––––

ST Category - All India Quota (Female) - Round 1

Courses2026202520242023202220212019
BTech Mathematics and Computing1259––––––
B.Tech in Electronics (Semiconductor and VLSI Design)–––––––
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering563760870627307––
B.Tech. in Artificial Intelligence and Data Science937876–––––
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering89213351632929887––
BTech ME1532––155611833099–
B.Tech. in Bioengineering–––––––
B.Tech in Agricultural Engineering–––––––
B.Tech. in Materials Science and Engineering–––––––
B.Sc. + M.Sc. in Chemical Sciences–––––––
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering–––––––
B.Tech Civil Engineering11071429152614471255––
B.Tech. in Engineering Physics–––––––
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering (Quantum Technology)–––––––
B.Sc in Chemical Sciences–––––––
B.Tech in Microelectronics & VLSI–––––––
B.Tech. in General Engineering–––––––

OBC Category - All India Quota (All) - Round 1

Courses2026202520242023202220212019
BTech Mathematics and Computing–––––––
B.Tech in Electronics (Semiconductor and VLSI Design)–––––––
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering––123611331185––
B.Tech. in Artificial Intelligence and Data Science–––––––
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering––286627072549––
BTech ME––411242073849––
B.Tech. in Bioengineering–––––––
B.Tech in Agricultural Engineering–––––––
B.Tech. in Materials Science and Engineering–––––––
B.Sc. + M.Sc. in Chemical Sciences–––––––
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering–––––––
B.Tech Civil Engineering––470548123994––
B.Tech. in Engineering Physics–––––––
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering (Quantum Technology)–––––––
B.Sc in Chemical Sciences–––––––
B.Tech in Microelectronics & VLSI––28682838–––
B.Tech. in General Engineering–––––––

OBC Category - All India Quota (Female) - Round 1

Courses2026202520242023202220212019
BTech Mathematics and Computing–––––––
B.Tech in Electronics (Semiconductor and VLSI Design)–––––––
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering––357825322468––
B.Tech. in Artificial Intelligence and Data Science–––––––
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering––677450635616––
BTech ME––896778607634––
B.Tech. in Bioengineering–––––––
B.Tech in Agricultural Engineering–––––––
B.Tech. in Materials Science and Engineering–––––––
B.Sc. + M.Sc. in Chemical Sciences–––––––
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering–––––––
B.Tech Civil Engineering––893884777886––
B.Tech. in Engineering Physics–––––––
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering (Quantum Technology)–––––––
B.Sc in Chemical Sciences–––––––
B.Tech in Microelectronics & VLSI––63534800–––
B.Tech. in General Engineering–––––––

GeneralPwD Category - All India Quota (All) - Round 1

Courses2026202520242023202220212019
BTech Mathematics and Computing–––––––
B.Tech in Electronics (Semiconductor and VLSI Design)–––––––
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering–137160116–––
B.Tech. in Artificial Intelligence and Data Science–145–––––
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering–––––5644136
BTech ME–––––9114–
B.Tech. in Bioengineering–––––––
B.Tech in Agricultural Engineering–––––––
B.Tech. in Materials Science and Engineering–––––––
B.Sc. + M.Sc. in Chemical Sciences–––––––
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering–––––––
B.Tech Civil Engineering–––––10277–
B.Tech. in Engineering Physics–––––––
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering (Quantum Technology)–––––––
B.Sc in Chemical Sciences–––––––
B.Tech in Microelectronics & VLSI–––––––
B.Tech. in General Engineering–––––––

GeneralPwD Category - All India Quota (Female) - Round 1

Courses2026202520242023202220212019
BTech Mathematics and Computing–––––––
B.Tech in Electronics (Semiconductor and VLSI Design)–––––––
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering––––1396741–
B.Tech. in Artificial Intelligence and Data Science–––––––
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering–––––12371136
BTech ME–––––18167–
B.Tech. in Bioengineering–––––––
B.Tech in Agricultural Engineering–––––––
B.Tech. in Materials Science and Engineering–––––––
B.Sc. + M.Sc. in Chemical Sciences–––––––
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering–––––––
B.Tech Civil Engineering–––––18350–
B.Tech. in Engineering Physics–––––––
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering (Quantum Technology)–––––––
B.Sc in Chemical Sciences–––––––
B.Tech in Microelectronics & VLSI–––––––
B.Tech. in General Engineering–––––––

OBC NCLPwD Category - All India Quota (All) - Round 2

Courses2026202520242023202220212019
BTech Mathematics and Computing–––––––
B.Tech in Electronics (Semiconductor and VLSI Design)–––––––
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering–64–––––
B.Tech. in Artificial Intelligence and Data Science–––––––
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering–––––––
BTech ME–––––––
B.Tech. in Bioengineering–––––––
B.Tech in Agricultural Engineering–––––––
B.Tech. in Materials Science and Engineering–––––––
B.Sc. + M.Sc. in Chemical Sciences–––––––
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering–––––––
B.Tech Civil Engineering–––––––
B.Tech. in Engineering Physics–––––––
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering (Quantum Technology)–––––––
B.Sc in Chemical Sciences–––––––
B.Tech in Microelectronics & VLSI–––––––
B.Tech. in General Engineering–––––––

EWS (PwD) Category - All India Quota (All) - Round 1

Courses2026202520242023202220212019
BTech Mathematics and Computing–––––––
B.Tech in Electronics (Semiconductor and VLSI Design)–––––––
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering–––––––
B.Tech. in Artificial Intelligence and Data Science–––––––
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering–––––––
BTech ME–––––––
B.Tech. in Bioengineering–––––––
B.Tech in Agricultural Engineering–––––––
B.Tech. in Materials Science and Engineering–––––––
B.Sc. + M.Sc. in Chemical Sciences–––––––
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering–––––––
B.Tech Civil Engineering–––––––
B.Tech. in Engineering Physics–––––––
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering (Quantum Technology)–––––––
B.Sc in Chemical Sciences–––––––
B.Tech in Microelectronics & VLSI–––––––
B.Tech. in General Engineering–––––––

OBC-NCL Category - All India Quota (All) - Round 1

Courses2026202520242023202220212019
BTech Mathematics and Computing1863––––––
B.Tech in Electronics (Semiconductor and VLSI Design)2543––––––
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering1407––––––
B.Tech. in Artificial Intelligence and Data Science1807––––––
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering2904––––––
BTech ME4159––––––
B.Tech. in Bioengineering5674––––––
B.Tech in Agricultural Engineering5595––––––
B.Tech. in Materials Science and Engineering5032––––––
B.Sc. + M.Sc. in Chemical Sciences5900––––––
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering4605––––––
B.Tech Civil Engineering5089––––––
B.Tech. in Engineering Physics4623––––––
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering (Quantum Technology)2804––––––
B.Sc in Chemical Sciences–––––––
B.Tech in Microelectronics & VLSI–––––––
B.Tech. in General Engineering4162––––––

OBC-NCL Category - All India Quota (Female) - Round 1

Courses2026202520242023202220212019
BTech Mathematics and Computing4295––––––
B.Tech in Electronics (Semiconductor and VLSI Design)6124––––––
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering3712––––––
B.Tech. in Artificial Intelligence and Data Science4684––––––
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering6083––––––
BTech ME8137––––––
B.Tech. in Bioengineering10058––––––
B.Tech in Agricultural Engineering10201––––––
B.Tech. in Materials Science and Engineering9269––––––
B.Sc. + M.Sc. in Chemical Sciences10576––––––
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering8509––––––
B.Tech Civil Engineering9090––––––
B.Tech. in Engineering Physics8672––––––
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering (Quantum Technology)7633––––––
B.Sc in Chemical Sciences–––––––
B.Tech in Microelectronics & VLSI–––––––
B.Tech. in General Engineering7966––––––

OBC-NCL (PwD) Category - All India Quota (All) - Round 1

Courses2026202520242023202220212019
BTech Mathematics and Computing–––––––
B.Tech in Electronics (Semiconductor and VLSI Design)–––––––
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering80––––––
B.Tech. in Artificial Intelligence and Data Science–––––––
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering–––––––
BTech ME–––––––
B.Tech. in Bioengineering–––––––
B.Tech in Agricultural Engineering–––––––
B.Tech. in Materials Science and Engineering–––––––
B.Sc. + M.Sc. in Chemical Sciences–––––––
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering–––––––
B.Tech Civil Engineering–––––––
B.Tech. in Engineering Physics–––––––
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering (Quantum Technology)–––––––
B.Sc in Chemical Sciences–––––––
B.Tech in Microelectronics & VLSI–––––––
B.Tech. in General Engineering–––––––
IMC

IIT Mandi Cutoff 2026

IIT Mandi JEE Advanced 2026 Category Wise Cutoff (Rank)

Course NameGeneralEWSOBC-NCLSCSTGeneral PwDOBC-NCL (PwD)EWS (PwD)
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering3609525140784142113180NaN
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering6770102629041679872276--
B.Tech in Artificial Intelligence and Data Science462763418071031562-NaN-
B.Tech in Mathematics and Computing482364018631166640-NaNNaN
B.Tech in Electronics (Semiconductor and VLSI Design)571892925431673710NaN--
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering (Quantum Technology)6695119628041773926-NaN-
B.Tech in Civil Engineering132191958508924001074NaN--
B.Tech in Mechanical Engineering97431496415921381078NaN--
B.Tech in Agricultural Engineering149872238559531721233---
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering111681600460524161251---
B.Tech in General Engineering84551672416222991389NaN--
B.Tech in Materials Science and Engineering124121870503228771422---
B.Tech in Engineering Physics99341802462325921443NaN--
B.Tech in Bioengineering140982218567429161476---
B.Sc. + M.Sc. in Chemical Sciences160662372590032911524---

Be the first to share your experience and help others make informed decisions about this college.

Rate this College and tell others what you think....