College logo

IIT Mandi JosAA Counselling Cutoff 2025: Category and Branch-wise Ranks

Public/Government
Estd. 2009
NIRF #26 (Engineering) 2025

What's new?

17 Sept, 2026 : The National Testing Agency (NTA) has released the exam schedule for JEE (Main) Session 1. The exam will take place from January 22 to 24 and January 28 to 30, 2027, with January 31 kept as a buffer day. The exam window will run for a total of 6 days.
16 Sept, 2026 : GATE 2027 registration is open now. The regular registration deadline is September 27, 2026, without a late fee. Candidates can register with a late fee until October 5, 2026. GATE 2027 exams will be held on February 6, 7, 13, 14, 20 and 21, 2027. The results will be announced on March 19, 2027.

IIT Mandi JosAA Counselling cutoff 2025 Highlights

#26NIRF RANK 2025(Engineering)
9TOTAL PROGRAMS
5TOTAL ROUNDS
7CATEGORIES
3095B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering CLOSING RANK
3881B.Tech. in Artificial Intelligence and Data Science CLOSING RANK

IIT Mandi Top Branch Cutoff Trend

Closing Rank · 2025 · General Category · All Gender

B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering
B.Tech. in Artificial Intelligence and Data Science
BTech Mathematics and Computing
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering
B.Tech. in General Engineering

IIT Mandi Branch-wise Cutoff Explorer

Branch / ProgramClosing RankYoY Trend
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering3,095
B.Tech. in Artificial Intelligence and Data Science3,881
BTech Mathematics and Computing4,221
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering6,620
B.Tech. in General Engineering10,184
B.Tech. in Engineering Physics10,411
B.Tech Civil Engineering12,623
B.Tech. in Bioengineering13,563
B.Sc in Chemical Sciences16,317

Showing 9 of 9 branches

IM

IIT Mandi Branch-wise Cutoff Trends (2025)

IIT Mandi

IIT Mandi cutoff trends reveal how student demand, seat availability, and branch popularity have evolved across recent counselling rounds.

Branch Competition Comparison

2025 Closing Rank - All branches

IIT Mandi Category-wise Cutoff Analysis

B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering3,0871,38249668736313764
B.Tech. in Artificial Intelligence and Data Science3,8171,7175791,059468145-
BTech Mathematics and Computing4,0221,7646141,270617--
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering6,4743,0661,0621,691902--
B.Tech. in Engineering Physics9,9584,3911,7092,6651,248--
B.Tech. in General Engineering10,0834,5751,6582,5201,289--
B.Tech Civil Engineering12,3464,7301,8682,4251,055--
B.Tech. in Bioengineering13,1115,3862,1392,9181,440--
B.Sc in Chemical Sciences15,6055,7182,2993,0611,473--

IIT Mandi Round Wise Cutoff Listing

Maximum movement occurs in Round 1 and Round 2. Top branches like B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering stabilize immediately. Lower-demand branches show fluctuations in later rounds.

B.Sc in Chemical Sciences1,4731,4771,4771,4771,477
B.Tech Civil Engineering1,0551,0551,0551,0551,055
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering902902902902907
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering6464646464
B.Tech. in Artificial Intelligence and Data Science145145145145145
B.Tech. in Bioengineering1,4401,4601,4801,4801,480
B.Tech. in Engineering Physics1,2481,3661,3661,3661,366
B.Tech. in General Engineering1,2891,3151,3151,3151,315
BTech Mathematics and Computing614614614614614
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering
B.Tech. in Artificial Intelligence and Data Science
BTech Mathematics and Computing
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering
B.Tech Civil Engineering

IIT Mandi vs Other Top Colleges

B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering · 2025 counselling · 5 colleges

CollegeLocationB.Tech. Computer Science Engineering Closing Rank
IIT GandhinagarGandhinagar, Gujarat1,893
NIT WarangalWarangal, Telangana2,307
IIT MandiMandi, Himachal Pradesh3,095
IIT PatnaPatna, Bihar3,226
IIT (ISM) DhanbadDhanbad, Jharkhand3,377
AI COLLEGE PREDICTOR LIVE•FREE INSTANT ELIGIBILITY CHECK•BASED ON LATEST CUT-OFFS & TRENDS•95%+ ACCURACY•REAL-TIME PREDICTIONS•
AI COLLEGE PREDICTOR LIVE•FREE INSTANT ELIGIBILITY CHECK•BASED ON LATEST CUT-OFFS & TRENDS•95%+ ACCURACY•REAL-TIME PREDICTIONS•

Your Chances at IIT Mandi

Get free instant JEE Advanced predictions based on your score

IMI

IIT Mandi JosAA Counselling Cutoff

IIT Mandi - Indian Institute of Technology

IIT Mandi JosAA Counselling Cutoff - Round 1 and Last Round Closing Ranks

JosAA Counselling Closing Rank (General-All)

Course Name2025
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering3087-3095
B.Tech in Bioengineering13111-13563
B.Sc. in Chemical Sciences15605-16317
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering6474-6620
B.Tech in Engineering Physics9958-10411

IIT Mandi JosAA Counselling Year-Wise Cutoff Comparison

Course Name2025
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering3087
B.Tech in Bioengineering13111
B.Sc. in Chemical Sciences15605
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering6474
B.Tech in Engineering Physics9958

JosAA Counselling Cutoff

EWS Category - All India Quota (All) - Round 4

Courses2025
B.Tech. in Bioengineering2139
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering1062
B.Tech. in Artificial Intelligence and Data Science642
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering496
B.Tech. in Engineering Physics1709
B.Sc in Chemical Sciences2299
BTech Mathematics and Computing614
B.Tech Civil Engineering1933
B.Tech. in General Engineering1658

EWS Category - All India Quota (Female) - Round 4

Courses2025
B.Tech. in Bioengineering3890
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering1924
B.Tech. in Artificial Intelligence and Data Science1287
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering1012
B.Tech. in Engineering Physics3390
B.Sc in Chemical Sciences4164
BTech Mathematics and Computing1303
B.Tech Civil Engineering3185
B.Tech. in General Engineering2826

OBCNCL Category - All India Quota (All) - Round 4

Courses2025
B.Tech. in Bioengineering5593
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering3066
B.Tech. in Artificial Intelligence and Data Science1723
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering1382
B.Tech. in Engineering Physics4391
B.Sc in Chemical Sciences5718
BTech Mathematics and Computing1764
B.Tech Civil Engineering4971
B.Tech. in General Engineering4575

OBCNCL Category - All India Quota (Female) - Round 4

Courses2025
B.Tech. in Bioengineering9009
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering6584
B.Tech. in Artificial Intelligence and Data Science4693
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering3841
B.Tech. in Engineering Physics7637
B.Sc in Chemical Sciences9831
BTech Mathematics and Computing4949
B.Tech Civil Engineering8750
B.Tech. in General Engineering8658

SC Category - All India Quota (All) - Round 4

Courses2025
B.Tech. in Bioengineering3098
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering1691
B.Tech. in Artificial Intelligence and Data Science1075
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering687
B.Tech. in Engineering Physics2665
B.Sc in Chemical Sciences3061
BTech Mathematics and Computing1270
B.Tech Civil Engineering2574
B.Tech. in General Engineering2520

SC Category - All India Quota (Female) - Round 4

Courses2025
B.Tech. in Bioengineering3971
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering2594
B.Tech. in Artificial Intelligence and Data Science1666
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering1216
B.Tech. in Engineering Physics3827
B.Sc in Chemical Sciences3504
BTech Mathematics and Computing1559
B.Tech Civil Engineering3688
B.Tech. in General Engineering3806

ST Category - All India Quota (All) - Round 4

Courses2025
B.Tech. in Bioengineering1480
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering902
B.Tech. in Artificial Intelligence and Data Science525
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering363
B.Tech. in Engineering Physics1366
B.Sc in Chemical Sciences1473
BTech Mathematics and Computing617
B.Tech Civil Engineering1055
B.Tech. in General Engineering1289

ST Category - All India Quota (Female) - Round 1

Courses2025
B.Tech. in Bioengineering–
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering1335
B.Tech. in Artificial Intelligence and Data Science876
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering760
B.Tech. in Engineering Physics–
B.Sc in Chemical Sciences–
BTech Mathematics and Computing–
B.Tech Civil Engineering1429
B.Tech. in General Engineering–

General Category - All India Quota (All) - Round 2

Courses2025
B.Tech. in Bioengineering13111
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering6474
B.Tech. in Artificial Intelligence and Data Science3868
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering3087
B.Tech. in Engineering Physics9958
B.Sc in Chemical Sciences15605
BTech Mathematics and Computing4068
B.Tech Civil Engineering12623
B.Tech. in General Engineering10083

General Category - All India Quota (Female) - Round 2

Courses2025
B.Tech. in Bioengineering22651
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering13727
B.Tech. in Artificial Intelligence and Data Science8476
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering7612
B.Tech. in Engineering Physics19108
B.Sc in Chemical Sciences25305
BTech Mathematics and Computing9846
B.Tech Civil Engineering22308
B.Tech. in General Engineering17710

GeneralPwD Category - All India Quota (All) - Round 2

Courses2025
B.Tech. in Bioengineering–
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering–
B.Tech. in Artificial Intelligence and Data Science145
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering137
B.Tech. in Engineering Physics–
B.Sc in Chemical Sciences–
BTech Mathematics and Computing–
B.Tech Civil Engineering–
B.Tech. in General Engineering–

OBC NCLPwD Category - All India Quota (All) - Round 1

Courses2025
B.Tech. in Bioengineering–
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering–
B.Tech. in Artificial Intelligence and Data Science–
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering64
B.Tech. in Engineering Physics–
B.Sc in Chemical Sciences–
BTech Mathematics and Computing–
B.Tech Civil Engineering–
B.Tech. in General Engineering–
IMC

IIT Mandi Cutoff 2025

IIT Mandi JosAA Counselling 2025 Category Wise Cutoff (Rank)

Course NameGeneralEWSOBCNCLSCSTGeneralPwDOBC NCLPwD
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering3087496138268736313764
B.Tech in Artificial Intelligence and Data Science381757917171059468145-
B.Tech in Mathematics and Computing402261417641270617--
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering6474106230661691902--
B.Tech in Civil Engineering123461868473024251055--
B.Tech in Engineering Physics99581709439126651248--
B.Tech in General Engineering100831658457525201289--
B.Tech in Bioengineering131112139538629181440--
B.Sc. in Chemical Sciences156052299571830611473--

Be the first to share your experience and help others make informed decisions about this college.

Rate this College and tell others what you think....