College logo

IIT BHU Cutoff 2026 Round 5: Can You Still Get IIT BHU?

Public/Government
Estd. 1919
NIRF #10 (Engineering) 2025

• Updated on 30 Jul, 2026 by Abhishek Rawat

What's new?

17 Sept, 2026 : The National Testing Agency (NTA) has released the exam schedule for JEE (Main) Session 1. The exam will take place from January 22 to 24 and January 28 to 30, 2027, with January 31 kept as a buffer day. The exam window will run for a total of 6 days.
16 Sept, 2026 : GATE 2027 registration is open now. The regular registration deadline is September 27, 2026, without a late fee. Candidates can register with a late fee until October 5, 2026. GATE 2027 exams will be held on February 6, 7, 13, 14, 20 and 21, 2027. The results will be announced on March 19, 2027.

The IIT BHU cutoff 2026 is now out for Round 5, the last round of JoSAA seat allotment for IITs. Competition stayed high through all the rounds, especially for Computer Science and Engineering, Mathematics and Computing, Electronics Engineering, and Electrical Engineering. In the final round, Computer Science and Engineering at IIT BHU closed at AIR 1439 in the General category. Mathematics and Computing closed at 1923, Electronics Engineering closed at 2809, and Electrical Engineering closed at 3879.

 

Core branches like Mechanical Engineering, Chemical Engineering, Civil Engineering, and Metallurgical Engineering closed at higher ranks. Mechanical Engineering closed at 8010, Chemical Engineering at 9512, Civil Engineering at 12331, and Metallurgical Engineering at 12952 in the final round.

 

Since JoSAA counselling for IITs ended with Round 5, these are the final closing ranks for IIT BHU admissions in 2026. Branches like CSE, Mathematics and Computing, and Electronics moved only a little from Round 2. Core branches moved much more as seats opened up through the later rounds.

 

Table of Contents
  1. IIT BHU Cutoff 2026 Highlights
  2. IIT BHU JEE Advanced Final Round Cutoff 2026
  3. IIT BHU Round 2 vs Round 5 (Final) Cutoff 2026
  4. IIT BHU Category Wise Cutoff 2026
  5. IIT BHU Cutoff Branch Wise Analysis
  6. IIT BHU Previous Year Cutoff Trends
  7. IIT BHU Final Cutoff 2026: How the Rounds Played Out
  8. How JoSAA Counselling Affected IIT BHU Cutoffs in 2026
  9. JoSAA Admission Process for IIT BHU
  10. IIT BHU vs IIT Kharagpur Cutoff Comparison
  11. IIT BHU Cutoff FAQs

 

IIT BHU Cutoff 2026 Highlights

The final cutoff shows CSE is still the toughest branch to get at IIT BHU. The General category closing rank for CSE was 1439, and Mathematics and Computing closed at 1923. For students aiming at slightly easier branches, Mechanical Engineering closed at 8010, and Civil Engineering closed at 12331.

 

The table below shows the main highlights of the IIT BHU cutoff 2026 based on JoSAA Round 5 (final) data:

Particulars IIT BHU Cutoff 2026 Highlight
Institute Name Indian Institute of Technology BHU
Popular Search Name IIT BHU Varanasi
Counselling Authority JoSAA
Exam Accepted JEE Advanced
Cutoff Round Covered Round 5 (Final Round)
Most Competitive Branch Computer Science and Engineering
IIT BHU CSE Closing Rank 2026 1439
Mathematics and Computing Closing Rank 1923
Electronics Engineering Closing Rank 2809
Electrical Engineering Closing Rank 3879
Mechanical Engineering Closing Rank 8010
Civil Engineering Closing Rank 12331
Highest Closing Rank in Final Round Architecture at 28480
Seat Category Used for Main Analysis OPEN, Gender-Neutral, AI Quota

 

IIT BHU JEE Advanced Final Round Cutoff 2026

The Round 5 cutoff gives the clearest picture of where ranks settled once JoSAA counselling for IITs closed. CSE barely moved from Round 2 and closed at AIR 1439 in the final round. Mathematics and Computing moved from 1870 to 1923.

 

Electronics Engineering moved from 2727 to 2809, and Electrical Engineering moved from 3637 to 3879. Core branches like Mechanical, Chemical, Civil, Mining, and Architecture moved much more than the top branches, which usually happens once all rounds are done.

 

Here is the IIT BHU Round 5 (Final) Cutoff 2026 table for the OPEN, Gender-Neutral category:

Branch Opening Rank Closing Rank
Architecture 21225 28480
Biochemical Engineering 11035 13511
Biomedical Engineering 10717 13196
Ceramic Engineering 10075 14562
Chemical Engineering 7002 9512
Civil Engineering 8090 12331
Computer Science and Engineering 853 1439
Electrical Engineering 2811 3879
Electronics Engineering 1973 2809
Engineering Physics 5306 7798
Industrial Chemistry 10861 12340
Materials Science and Technology 9257 9905
Mathematics and Computing 1534 1923
Mechanical Engineering 4695 8010
Metallurgical Engineering 10019 12952
Mining Engineering 11693 15019
Pharmaceutical Engineering & Technology 12814 15894

Here is the IIT BHU Final Round Cutoff PDF. Students can download it to see the full branch-wise and category-wise ranks.

 

Download IIT BHU Final Round Cutoff PDF

 

IIT BHU Round 2 vs Round 5 (Final) Cutoff 2026

Comparing Round 2 with Round 5 shows how much the closing ranks moved once all upgrades, exits, and vacant seats were counted. CSE moved by just 3 ranks across three rounds, which shows how tightly students hold on to this seat.

 

Mathematics and Computing moved by 53 ranks, and Electronics Engineering moved by 82 ranks. Branches like Architecture, Pharmaceutical Engineering, Mining, Civil, and Mechanical moved a lot more by the final round.

Branch Round 2 Closing Rank Round 5 (Final) Closing Rank Movement
Computer Science and Engineering 1436 1439 +3
Mathematics and Computing 1870 1923 +53
Electronics Engineering 2727 2809 +82
Electrical Engineering 3637 3879 +242
Engineering Physics 7370 7798 +428
Mechanical Engineering 7221 8010 +789
Materials Science and Technology 9429 9905 +476
Chemical Engineering 8223 9512 +1289
Civil Engineering 10959 12331 +1372
Metallurgical Engineering 11813 12952 +1139
Ceramic Engineering 13231 14562 +1331
Mining Engineering 13863 15019 +1156
Pharmaceutical Engineering & Technology 14204 15894 +1690
Architecture 27093 28480 +1387

 

IIT BHU Category Wise Cutoff 2026

The category wise cutoff shows how your chances change across OPEN, EWS, OBC-NCL, SC, and ST seats. For CSE, the General category closing rank was 1439 in the final round, while OBC-NCL closed at 601. EWS closed at 245, SC at 373, and ST at 170.

 

For Mathematics and Computing, the General category closed at 1923. OBC-NCL closed at 845, EWS at 290, SC at 467, and ST at 287. Electronics Engineering also stayed competitive across all categories, with a General closing rank of 2809 and OBC-NCL closing rank of 1189.

 

The table below shows the IIT BHU cutoff 2026 category-wise for the main branches. All ranks are final round (Round 5) closing ranks for Gender-Neutral seats:

Branch OPEN EWS OBC-NCL SC ST
Computer Science and Engineering 1439 245 601 373 170
Mathematics and Computing 1923 290 845 467 287
Electronics Engineering 2809 421 1189 777 482
Electrical Engineering 3879 617 1529 955 480
Mechanical Engineering 8010 1098 3175 1809 871
Chemical Engineering 9512 1362 3609 2055 1130
Civil Engineering 12331 1936 3980 2312 783
Architecture 28480 4432 9002 4075 2199

 

IIT BHU Cutoff Branch Wise Analysis

The branch-wise cutoff shows a clear order of what students want most at IIT BHU by the final round. Computer Science and Engineering was the top pick for most high-rankers. It closed at 1439 in the final round. Mathematics and Computing came next, closing at 1923.

 

Circuit branches also saw tough competition. Electronics Engineering closed at 2809, and Electrical Engineering closed at 3879. These branches stay popular because they offer strong placements in software, electronics, analytics, finance, and core technical jobs.

 

Engineering Physics, Mechanical Engineering, Chemical Engineering, and Materials Science formed the next group of competitive branches. Mechanical Engineering closed at 8010, Engineering Physics at 7798, Chemical Engineering at 9512, and Materials Science and Technology at 9905.

 

Branches like Civil Engineering, Industrial Chemistry, Biomedical Engineering, Biochemical Engineering, Ceramic Engineering, Mining Engineering, and Pharmaceutical Engineering & Technology closed at higher ranks. These branches can be good picks for students who want IIT BHU but do not have ranks for the top branches.

 

The table below shows the branch-wise cutoff groups for IIT BHU final round 2026:

Rank Band Branches Final Round Closing Rank Competition Level
Below 2000 CSE, Mathematics and Computing 1439 to 1923 Very High
2000 to 4000 Electronics, Electrical 2809 to 3879 High
4000 to 9500 Engineering Physics, Mechanical, Chemical 7798 to 9512 Moderate to High
9500 to 13000 Materials Science, Civil, Industrial Chemistry, Biomedical, Biochemical, Metallurgical 9905 to 13511 Moderate
13500 to 16000 Ceramic, Mining, Pharmaceutical 14562 to 15894 Relatively More Accessible
Above 28000 Architecture 28480 Least Competitive in Final Round

 

IIT BHU Cutoff CSE

The IIT BHU CSE cutoff has stayed very tough right up to the final round. In Round 5 (final) of JoSAA 2026, Computer Science and Engineering opened at AIR 853 and closed at AIR 1439 in the General category. This makes CSE the hardest branch to get into at IIT BHU.

 

For OBC-NCL candidates, the CSE closing rank was 601. For EWS, it was 245. For SC, it was 373, and for ST, it was 170. These are category ranks, so students should not compare them directly with the General All India Rank.

 

Students should also remember that IIT admission depends on your JEE Advanced rank, not your JEE Main percentile. A high JEE Main percentile only helps you qualify for JEE Advanced. Getting into IIT BHU depends on your JEE Advanced performance and your JoSAA seat allotment.

 

Looking at the 2026 final round trend, General category students usually needed a rank of around 1450 or better for CSE at IIT BHU. OBC-NCL, EWS, SC, and ST candidates also needed strong category ranks, since this branch has few seats and very high demand.

 

Use the college predictor and college comparison tools below to check your chances better for next year:

 

College Predictor

 

Compare Colleges

 

IIT BHU Previous Year Cutoff Trends

Looking at past years helps you compare this year's final round with earlier years. This matters because it shows how the IIT BHU cutoff has changed over time. For CSE, the 2024 last round closing rank was 1071, and the 2025 last round closing rank was 1489.

 

In 2026, the final round closing rank is 1439. Mathematics and Computing closed at 2154 in 2024, 1924 in 2025, and 1923 in the final round of 2026. This shows the branch has settled at almost the same level as the 2025 final round.

 

For Electronics Engineering, the closing rank was 2826 in 2024, 2635 in 2025, and 2809 in the final round of 2026. Electrical Engineering moved up a bit compared to recent years, with 3608 in 2024, 3537 in 2025, and 3879 in the 2026 final round.

 

The table below compares the IIT BHU previous year cutoff trends for OPEN, Gender-Neutral seats. All years shown are last-round (final) cutoffs:

Branch2024 Final Closing Rank2025 Final Closing Rank2026 Final Closing Rank
Architecture223902079228480
Ceramic Engineering121541306414562
Chemical Engineering775783819512
Civil Engineering93391027812331
Computer Science and Engineering107114891439
Electrical Engineering360835373879
Electronics Engineering282626352809
Mechanical Engineering659672868010
Metallurgical Engineering107401139812952
Mining Engineering128761424315019
Pharmaceutical Engineering & Technology135621444715894
Mathematics and Computing215419241923

 

IIT BHU Final Cutoff 2026: How the Rounds Played Out

Round 5 was the last round of JoSAA counselling for IITs in 2026, so the IIT BHU cutoff has now settled at its final position for the year. For CSE, the rank moved from 1436 in Round 2 to 1439 in the final round, a gap of just 3 ranks. This shows the branch stays very tight once counselling starts. Mathematics and Computing settled at 1923, only a little above its Round 2 mark of 1870.

 

Branches like Mechanical, Chemical, Civil, Metallurgical, Mining, Ceramic, and Pharmaceutical Engineering moved a lot more between Round 2 and Round 5. This happens every year because more seats open up in these branches as students withdraw or upgrade in the later rounds.

 

Compared to the 2025 final cutoff, most branches at IIT BHU closed at a somewhat higher rank in 2026, except CSE and Mathematics and Computing, which stayed close to their 2025 levels. This suggests slightly lower competition in several core branches this year, while the top computing branches held firm.

 

How JoSAA Counselling Affected IIT BHU Cutoffs in 2026

JoSAA counselling directly affects the IIT BHU cutoff because seats are given out round by round. A student may accept a seat, upgrade to another branch, move to another IIT, or leave the process. This changes the number of seats open in every round, and the final round shows the combined effect of all these moves.

 

The first round usually shows the strongest competition because top-ranked students get their first seats. By Round 5, CSE and Mathematics and Computing at IIT BHU had barely moved from where they stood in Round 2, while Electrical Engineering, Electronics, Mechanical, Chemical, Civil, and Architecture had all shifted more. This shows that top branches stay tight through every round, while core branches keep opening up seats until the end.

 

Movement stayed small for CSE, Mathematics and Computing, Electronics, and Electrical because most students prefer to hold on to these seats rather than leave for an upgrade elsewhere. For branches like Mining, Ceramic, Pharmaceutical Engineering, Civil, and Architecture, movement was much bigger because many students kept them as backup choices while hoping for upgrades earlier, and only settled once the process ended.

 

JoSAA Admission Process for IIT BHU

Admission to IIT BHU happens through JoSAA counselling. Students must qualify JEE Advanced and then take part in the counselling process. The seat is given based on rank, category, branch preference, seat availability, and the choices filled by the candidate.

 

Step 1: Qualify JEE Advanced

 

Only students who qualify JEE Advanced can get admission into IIT BHU. JEE Main is only used to qualify for JEE Advanced.

 

Step 2: Register for JoSAA Counselling

 

Students need to register on the JoSAA portal. They must use their JEE Main and JEE Advanced details to log in.

 

Step 3: Fill Choices Carefully

 

Students must fill IITs and branches in order of preference. If IIT BHU CSE is your first choice, place it above your other, lower-preference options.

 

Step 4: Lock Choices

 

Once you finish filling choices, you must lock them before the deadline. If you do not lock them manually, the system may auto-lock your saved choices.

 

Step 5: Check Seat Allotment Result

 

JoSAA releases seat allotment results round by round. Students can check their allotted institute and branch by logging into the counselling portal.

 

Step 6: Choose Freeze, Float, or Slide

 

Step 7: Pay Seat Acceptance Fee and Upload Documents

 

Students must pay the seat acceptance fee, upload documents, and answer any queries if asked.

 

Step 8: Complete Final Reporting

 

After the final round, students must finish the reporting and admission process as per the instructions from JoSAA and IIT BHU.

 

The table below shows the JoSAA counselling schedule for 2026 for IIT admissions:

JoSAA 2026 EventDate and Time
Round 2 Seat AllocationJune 30, 2026, 5:00 PM
Round 2 Online ReportingJune 30 to July 3, 2026
Round 3 Seat AllocationJuly 6, 2026, 5:00 PM
Round 3 Online ReportingJuly 6 to July 8, 2026
Round 4 Seat AllocationJuly 10, 2026, 5:00 PM
Round 4 Online ReportingJuly 10 to July 13, 2026
Last Round for Withdrawal/Exit for IITs/IIScJuly 14, 2026, 5:00 PM
Round 5 Seat Allocation (Final Round for IITs/IISc)July 16, 2026, 5:00 PM
Round 5 Online ReportingJuly 16 to July 20, 2026
Final Round for IITs/IISc EndsJuly 21, 2026

 

IIT BHU vs IIT Kharagpur Cutoff Comparison

IIT BHU and IIT Kharagpur are both top IITs, but their cutoffs are different. IIT Kharagpur usually has lower closing ranks for many top branches because of its older IIT tag, wider branch options, and stronger national preference.

 

For example, IIT BHU CSE closed at 1439 in the final round of 2026. IIT Kharagpur CSE closed at 509 in the same round. Mathematics and Computing at IIT BHU closed at 1923, while at IIT Kharagpur it closed at 1428.

 

For Electrical Engineering, IIT BHU closed at 3879, while IIT Kharagpur closed at 2190. In Mechanical Engineering, IIT BHU closed at 8010, while IIT Kharagpur closed at 4588. This does not mean one institute is always better for every student. You should compare branch, placement area, campus, academic interest, and long-term goals before making a final choice.

 

The table below compares the IIT BHU final round 2026 cutoff with the IIT Kharagpur final round 2026 cutoff for similar branches. Ranks are for OPEN, Gender-Neutral seats:

BranchIIT BHU Closing RankIIT Kharagpur Closing RankMore Competitive Based on Closing Rank
Computer Science and Engineering1439509IIT Kharagpur
Mathematics and Computing19231428IIT Kharagpur
Electronics / ECE Related Branch28091660IIT Kharagpur
Electrical Engineering38792190IIT Kharagpur
Mechanical Engineering80104588IIT Kharagpur
Chemical Engineering95125803IIT Kharagpur
Civil Engineering123318816IIT Kharagpur
Biomedical / Biotechnology Related Branch1319610089IIT Kharagpur
Mining Engineering1501911962IIT Kharagpur
Architecture2848024582IIT Kharagpur

 

IIT BHU Cutoff FAQs

What is the IIT BHU cutoff for CSE?

The IIT BHU CSE cutoff for the final round of JoSAA 2026 was 1439 for the OPEN, Gender-Neutral category. The branch opened at AIR 853 and closed at AIR 1439. It is the most competitive branch at IIT BHU Varanasi.

What is the IIT BHU cutoff JEE Advanced?

The IIT BHU cutoff JEE Advanced is the opening and closing rank released by JoSAA for each branch. For the 2026 final round, the General category closing ranks ranged from 1439 for CSE to 28480 for Architecture.

Can I get IIT BHU CSE with 2000 rank?

For the General category, getting IIT BHU CSE with a 2000 rank looked hard based on the 2026 final round cutoff. The CSE closing rank settled at 1439, showing very little movement even by the end of counselling.

Which branch has the lowest cutoff at IIT BHU?

In the final round of 2026, Architecture had the highest closing rank among the listed courses at IIT BHU, closing at 28480 for the OPEN, Gender-Neutral category. Among B.Tech branches, Pharmaceutical Engineering & Technology closed at 15894 and Mining Engineering closed at 15019.

Is IIT BHU cutoff lower than IIT Kharagpur?

For many similar branches, IIT BHU has a higher closing rank than IIT Kharagpur. For example, IIT BHU CSE closed at 1439, while IIT Kharagpur CSE closed at 509 in the final round of 2026. This means IIT Kharagpur was more competitive for CSE.

IIT BHU JEE Advanced cutoff 2026 Highlights

#10NIRF RANK 2025(Engineering)
16TOTAL PROGRAMS
5TOTAL ROUNDS
10CATEGORIES
1439B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering CLOSING RANK
1923BTech Mathematics and Computing CLOSING RANK

IIT BHU Top Branch Cutoff Trend

Closing Rank · 2022-2026 · General Category · All Gender

B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering
BTech Mathematics and Computing
B.Tech in Electronics and Communications Engineering
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering
B.Tech. in Engineering Physics

IIT BHU Branch-wise Cutoff Explorer

Branch / ProgramClosing RankYoY Trend
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering1,439
BTech Mathematics and Computing1,923
B.Tech in Electronics and Communications Engineering2,809
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering3,879
B.Tech. in Engineering Physics7,798
BTech ME8,010
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering9,512
B.Tech. in Materials Science and Engineering9,905
B.Tech Civil Engineering12,331
B.Sc. in Hindi12,340

Showing 10 of 16 branches

IB

IIT BHU Branch-wise Cutoff Trends (2022-2026)

IIT BHU

IIT BHU cutoff trends reveal how student demand, seat availability, and branch popularity have evolved across recent counselling rounds.

B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering Trend

Relaxed by 368 ranks YoY

Branch Competition Comparison

2026 Closing Rank - All branches

IIT BHU Category-wise Cutoff Analysis

B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering1,436245313601161664615
BTech Mathematics and Computing1,854284467826287105112-
B.Tech in Electronics and Communications Engineering2,7024087621,167482220122-
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering3,6375139361,497480313--
BTech ME7,0351,0511,6812,760830---
B.Tech. in Engineering Physics7,2291,1552,1243,4901,210---
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering8,0101,2312,0043,394992---
B.Tech. in Materials Science and Engineering9,2571,5792,3133,8861,331---
B.Tech Civil Engineering10,7221,5052,2453,834772---
B.Sc. in Hindi10,7391,6182,7204,3891,407---
B.Tech. in Biomedical Engineering11,5241,9152,8804,7981,432---
B.Tech. in Metallurgical Engineering11,5921,7942,6424,2691,322---
B.Tech. in Bio-Chemical Engineering12,1331,8252,8874,8771,474---
B.Tech. in Ceramic Engineering12,9021,9362,8984,8991,460---
B.Tech. in Mining Engineering13,4732,0002,9215,0311,367---
Bachelor of Architecture (B.Arch.)26,2204,2173,7957,8702,177---

IIT BHU Round Wise Cutoff Listing

Maximum movement occurs in Round 1 and Round 2. Top branches like B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering stabilize immediately. Lower-demand branches show fluctuations in later rounds.

B.Sc. in Hindi1,4071,4071,4071,4071,407
B.Tech Civil Engineering772783783783783
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering9921,1181,1181,1181,130
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering313480480480480
B.Tech in Electronics and Communications Engineering122220220220220
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering1517171717
B.Tech. in Bio-Chemical Engineering1,4741,5211,5211,5211,521
B.Tech. in Biomedical Engineering1,4321,4321,4321,4321,432
B.Tech. in Ceramic Engineering1,4601,5061,5061,5061,506
B.Tech. in Engineering Physics1,1551,2401,2401,2401,240
B.Tech. in Materials Science and Engineering1,3311,3671,3671,3671,367
B.Tech. in Metallurgical Engineering1,3221,4301,4301,4301,430
B.Tech. in Mining Engineering1,3671,3991,3991,3991,399
Bachelor of Architecture (B.Arch.)2,1772,1992,1992,1992,199
BTech Mathematics and Computing105112112112112
BTech ME830852852852871
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering
BTech Mathematics and Computing
B.Tech in Electronics and Communications Engineering
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering
B.Tech Civil Engineering

IIT BHU vs Other Top Colleges

B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering · 2026 counselling · 5 colleges

CollegeLocationB.Tech. Computer Science Engineering Closing Rank
IIT HyderabadHyderabad, Telangana680
IIT GuwahatiGuwahati, Assam822
IIT BHUVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh1,439
IIT MandiMandi, Himachal Pradesh3,762
IIT (ISM) DhanbadDhanbad, Jharkhand4,167
AI COLLEGE PREDICTOR LIVE•FREE INSTANT ELIGIBILITY CHECK•BASED ON LATEST CUT-OFFS & TRENDS•95%+ ACCURACY•REAL-TIME PREDICTIONS•
AI COLLEGE PREDICTOR LIVE•FREE INSTANT ELIGIBILITY CHECK•BASED ON LATEST CUT-OFFS & TRENDS•95%+ ACCURACY•REAL-TIME PREDICTIONS•

Your Chances at IIT BHU

Get free instant JEE Advanced predictions based on your score

IIT

IIT BHU JEE Advanced Cutoff

Indian Institute of Technology, BHU, Varanasi

IIT BHU JEE Advanced Cutoff - Round 1 and Last Round Closing Ranks

JEE Advanced Closing Rank (General-All)

Course Name202620252024
B.Tech in Ceramic Engineering13231-145621220811491-12154
Bachelor of Architecture (B.Arch)27093-2848019141-
B.Tech in Biochemical Engineering12425-13511--
B.Tech in Biomedical Engineering11563-13196--
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering14204-158947535-

IIT BHU JEE Advanced Year-Wise Cutoff Comparison

Course Name202620252024
B.Tech in Ceramic Engineering132311220811491
Bachelor of Architecture (B.Arch)2709319141-
B.Tech in Biochemical Engineering12425--
B.Tech in Biomedical Engineering11563--
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering142047535-

JEE Advanced Cutoff

OBCNCL Category - All India Quota (All) - Round 2

Courses20262025202420232022202120202019
B.Tech + M.Tech in Engineering Physics –3920––––––
Integrated B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Mathematics and Computing–881––––––
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering–505––––––
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering–1461––––––
BTech ME––––––––
B.Tech. in Mining Engineering–4919––––––
B.Tech in Pharmaceutical Engineering–5366––––––
B.Tech Civil Engineering–3699––––––
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering–3239––––––
B.Tech. in Ceramic Engineering–4872––––––
B.Tech. in Metallurgical Engineering–4465––––––
BTech in Electronics Engineering–1186––––––
Integrated B.Tech. in Bioengineering + M.Tech. in Biomedical Engineering–4598––––––
Integrated B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Industrial Chemistry–4485––––––
Integrated B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Material Sciences and Engineering–4477––––––
Bachelor of Architecture (B.Arch.)–6811––––––
B.Tech. in Biomedical Engineering––––––––
B.Tech. in Engineering Physics––––––––
B.Tech in Electronics and Communications Engineering––––––––
B.Sc. in Hindi––––––––
B.Tech. in Materials Science and Engineering––––––––
B.Tech. in Bio-Chemical Engineering––––––––
BTech Mathematics and Computing––––––––

OBCNCL Category - All India Quota (Female) - Round 2

Courses20262025202420232022202120202019
B.Tech + M.Tech in Engineering Physics –7062––––––
Integrated B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Mathematics and Computing–2664––––––
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering–1832––––––
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering–4023––––––
BTech ME––––––––
B.Tech. in Mining Engineering–9633––––––
B.Tech in Pharmaceutical Engineering–9686––––––
B.Tech Civil Engineering–7511––––––
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering–7099––––––
B.Tech. in Ceramic Engineering–9454––––––
B.Tech. in Metallurgical Engineering–8284––––––
BTech in Electronics Engineering–3392––––––
Integrated B.Tech. in Bioengineering + M.Tech. in Biomedical Engineering–8108––––––
Integrated B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Industrial Chemistry–8751––––––
Integrated B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Material Sciences and Engineering–7657––––––
Bachelor of Architecture (B.Arch.)––––––––
B.Tech. in Biomedical Engineering––––––––
B.Tech. in Engineering Physics––––––––
B.Tech in Electronics and Communications Engineering––––––––
B.Sc. in Hindi––––––––
B.Tech. in Materials Science and Engineering––––––––
B.Tech. in Bio-Chemical Engineering––––––––
BTech Mathematics and Computing––––––––

SC Category - All India Quota (All) - Round 2

Courses20262025202420232022202120202019
B.Tech + M.Tech in Engineering Physics –2446––––––
Integrated B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Mathematics and Computing–674––––––
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering313283262284218–––
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering9369969161124945–––
BTech ME1681–153215141582–––
B.Tech. in Mining Engineering29212946279132812759–––
B.Tech in Pharmaceutical Engineering–3046311832652858–––
B.Tech Civil Engineering22452122202121331917–––
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering30801974––––––
B.Tech. in Ceramic Engineering30182909292428722707–––
B.Tech. in Metallurgical Engineering26422665247723922219–––
BTech in Electronics Engineering–805808866795–––
Integrated B.Tech. in Bioengineering + M.Tech. in Biomedical Engineering–2592––––––
Integrated B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Industrial Chemistry–2842––––––
Integrated B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Material Sciences and Engineering–2732––––––
Bachelor of Architecture (B.Arch.)37953376––––––
B.Tech. in Biomedical Engineering2880–––––––
B.Tech. in Engineering Physics2124–––––––
B.Tech in Electronics and Communications Engineering762–––––––
B.Sc. in Hindi2720–––––––
B.Tech. in Materials Science and Engineering2313–––––––
B.Tech. in Bio-Chemical Engineering2887–––––––
BTech Mathematics and Computing467–––––––

SC Category - All India Quota (Female) - Round 2

Courses20262025202420232022202120202019
B.Tech + M.Tech in Engineering Physics –3392––––––
Integrated B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Mathematics and Computing–1244––––––
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering815903851513568–––
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering19432071208622172017–––
BTech ME3120–321531572772–––
B.Tech. in Mining Engineering45194151476746353608–––
B.Tech in Pharmaceutical Engineering–3829482744553792–––
B.Tech Civil Engineering35413025372132292811–––
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering44183480––––––
B.Tech. in Ceramic Engineering44734059467542563795–––
B.Tech. in Metallurgical Engineering39253525429537063334–––
BTech in Electronics Engineering–1934205017341542–––
Integrated B.Tech. in Bioengineering + M.Tech. in Biomedical Engineering–3626––––––
Integrated B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Industrial Chemistry–3699––––––
Integrated B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Material Sciences and Engineering–3806––––––
Bachelor of Architecture (B.Arch.)43234793––––––
B.Tech. in Biomedical Engineering4184–––––––
B.Tech. in Engineering Physics2604–––––––
B.Tech in Electronics and Communications Engineering1701–––––––
B.Sc. in Hindi3650–––––––
B.Tech. in Materials Science and Engineering3583–––––––
B.Tech. in Bio-Chemical Engineering4164–––––––
BTech Mathematics and Computing1513–––––––

ST Category - All India Quota (All) - Round 2

Courses20262025202420232022202120202019
B.Tech + M.Tech in Engineering Physics –1199––––––
Integrated B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Mathematics and Computing–350––––––
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering170165163107121–––
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering480480497500521–––
BTech ME852–736764820–––
B.Tech. in Mining Engineering13991358130013441234–––
B.Tech in Pharmaceutical Engineering–1408144914771470–––
B.Tech Civil Engineering783838633714670–––
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering1587986––––––
B.Tech. in Ceramic Engineering14601347143012731338–––
B.Tech. in Metallurgical Engineering14301316129612451180–––
BTech in Electronics Engineering–439421443461–––
Integrated B.Tech. in Bioengineering + M.Tech. in Biomedical Engineering–1371––––––
Integrated B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Industrial Chemistry–1285––––––
Integrated B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Material Sciences and Engineering–1283––––––
Bachelor of Architecture (B.Arch.)21991766––––––
B.Tech. in Biomedical Engineering1432–––––––
B.Tech. in Engineering Physics1240–––––––
B.Tech in Electronics and Communications Engineering482–––––––
B.Sc. in Hindi1407–––––––
B.Tech. in Materials Science and Engineering1367–––––––
B.Tech. in Bio-Chemical Engineering1521–––––––
BTech Mathematics and Computing287–––––––

ST Category - All India Quota (Female) - Round 2

Courses20262025202420232022202120202019
B.Tech + M.Tech in Engineering Physics ––––––––
Integrated B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Mathematics and Computing–773––––––
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering243393254275228–––
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering8891008920970796–––
BTech ME1570–158513181259–––
B.Tech. in Mining Engineering19561687–––23990––
B.Tech in Pharmaceutical Engineering–1941–––20354––
B.Tech Civil Engineering10081171147212441096–––
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering19981607––––––
B.Tech. in Ceramic Engineering18311989––155418935––
B.Tech. in Metallurgical Engineering17871823––151016996––
BTech in Electronics Engineering–856981955840–––
Integrated B.Tech. in Bioengineering + M.Tech. in Biomedical Engineering––––––––
Integrated B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Industrial Chemistry––––––––
Integrated B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Material Sciences and Engineering––––––––
Bachelor of Architecture (B.Arch.)––––––––
B.Tech. in Biomedical Engineering––––––––
B.Tech. in Engineering Physics––––––––
B.Tech in Electronics and Communications Engineering812–––––––
B.Sc. in Hindi––––––––
B.Tech. in Materials Science and Engineering––––––––
B.Tech. in Bio-Chemical Engineering––––––––
BTech Mathematics and Computing347–––––––

General Category - All India Quota (All) - Round 1

Courses20262025202420232022202120202019
B.Tech + M.Tech in Engineering Physics –7447––––––
Integrated B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Mathematics and Computing–1842––––––
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering1436135210151010858–––
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering36373493360835343706–––
BTech ME7221–600865336670–––
B.Tech. in Mining Engineering1386312572123361287911776–––
B.Tech in Pharmaceutical Engineering–13225135621370912967–––
B.Tech Civil Engineering1107594048552102329867–––
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering82287535––––––
B.Tech. in Ceramic Engineering1456212017114911224411644–––
B.Tech. in Metallurgical Engineering118131030410740102799289–––
BTech in Electronics Engineering–2500282627622953–––
Integrated B.Tech. in Bioengineering + M.Tech. in Biomedical Engineering–10868––––––
Integrated B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Industrial Chemistry–10269––––––
Integrated B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Material Sciences and Engineering–9911––––––
Bachelor of Architecture (B.Arch.)2709319019––––––
B.Tech. in Biomedical Engineering11603–––––––
B.Tech. in Engineering Physics7370–––––––
B.Tech in Electronics and Communications Engineering2727–––––––
B.Sc. in Hindi10861–––––––
B.Tech. in Materials Science and Engineering9429–––––––
B.Tech. in Bio-Chemical Engineering12497–––––––
BTech Mathematics and Computing1870–––––––

General Category - All India Quota (Female) - Round 1

Courses20262025202420232022202120202019
B.Tech + M.Tech in Engineering Physics –16660––––––
Integrated B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Mathematics and Computing–5382––––––
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering42703784412122752309–––
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering822779061017771837103–––
BTech ME16077–143951329413852–––
B.Tech. in Mining Engineering2482822291246162122921603–––
B.Tech in Pharmaceutical Engineering–22744228792103621265–––
B.Tech Civil Engineering1894419219179171655016006–––
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering1657116039––––––
B.Tech. in Ceramic Engineering2420121377204091868120291–––
B.Tech. in Metallurgical Engineering2095119364199311655017448–––
BTech in Electronics Engineering–6273698657926189–––
Integrated B.Tech. in Bioengineering + M.Tech. in Biomedical Engineering–16058––––––
Integrated B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Industrial Chemistry–20060––––––
Integrated B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Material Sciences and Engineering–17744––––––
Bachelor of Architecture (B.Arch.)2770824124––––––
B.Tech. in Biomedical Engineering19189–––––––
B.Tech. in Engineering Physics15602–––––––
B.Tech in Electronics and Communications Engineering6502–––––––
B.Sc. in Hindi19887–––––––
B.Tech. in Materials Science and Engineering17574–––––––
B.Tech. in Bio-Chemical Engineering20974–––––––
BTech Mathematics and Computing5284–––––––

EWS Category - All India Quota (All) - Round 1

Courses20262025202420232022202120202019
B.Tech + M.Tech in Engineering Physics –1384––––––
Integrated B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Mathematics and Computing–321––––––
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering245186187138125–––
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering617510604575575–––
BTech ME1098–106410871166–––
B.Tech. in Mining Engineering23061864201419791727–––
B.Tech in Pharmaceutical Engineering–2099204420781970–––
B.Tech Civil Engineering19361415140516221529–––
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering24011229––––––
B.Tech. in Ceramic Engineering21781903191919091849–––
B.Tech. in Metallurgical Engineering19661661171418121725–––
BTech in Electronics Engineering–415492465449–––
Integrated B.Tech. in Bioengineering + M.Tech. in Biomedical Engineering–1796––––––
Integrated B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Industrial Chemistry–1862––––––
Integrated B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Material Sciences and Engineering–1418––––––
Bachelor of Architecture (B.Arch.)42172883––––––
B.Tech. in Biomedical Engineering2259–––––––
B.Tech. in Engineering Physics1424–––––––
B.Tech in Electronics and Communications Engineering421–––––––
B.Sc. in Hindi2090–––––––
B.Tech. in Materials Science and Engineering1671–––––––
B.Tech. in Bio-Chemical Engineering1825–––––––
BTech Mathematics and Computing290–––––––

EWS Category - All India Quota (Female) - Round 1

Courses20262025202420232022202120202019
B.Tech + M.Tech in Engineering Physics –2830––––––
Integrated B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Mathematics and Computing–634––––––
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering798490517329300–––
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering14821345165813111185–––
BTech ME2826–255623512482–––
B.Tech. in Mining Engineering40233540387339703508–––
B.Tech in Pharmaceutical Engineering–3603370037373606–––
B.Tech Civil Engineering34232724282927912984–––
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering45962622––––––
B.Tech. in Ceramic Engineering37883766362931583509–––
B.Tech. in Metallurgical Engineering36092855349136463335–––
BTech in Electronics Engineering–102612621004948–––
Integrated B.Tech. in Bioengineering + M.Tech. in Biomedical Engineering––––––––
Integrated B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Industrial Chemistry–2835––––––
Integrated B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Material Sciences and Engineering–3160––––––
Bachelor of Architecture (B.Arch.)––––––––
B.Tech. in Biomedical Engineering––––––––
B.Tech. in Engineering Physics2473–––––––
B.Tech in Electronics and Communications Engineering1369–––––––
B.Sc. in Hindi3555–––––––
B.Tech. in Materials Science and Engineering3522–––––––
B.Tech. in Bio-Chemical Engineering––––––––
BTech Mathematics and Computing889–––––––

OBC NCLPwD Category - All India Quota (All) - Round 2

Courses20262025202420232022202120202019
B.Tech + M.Tech in Engineering Physics ––––––––
Integrated B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Mathematics and Computing–87––––––
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering–57––––––
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering––––––––
BTech ME––––––––
B.Tech. in Mining Engineering––––––––
B.Tech in Pharmaceutical Engineering––––––––
B.Tech Civil Engineering––––––––
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering––––––––
B.Tech. in Ceramic Engineering––––––––
B.Tech. in Metallurgical Engineering––––––––
BTech in Electronics Engineering––––––––
Integrated B.Tech. in Bioengineering + M.Tech. in Biomedical Engineering––––––––
Integrated B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Industrial Chemistry––––––––
Integrated B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Material Sciences and Engineering––––––––
Bachelor of Architecture (B.Arch.)––––––––
B.Tech. in Biomedical Engineering––––––––
B.Tech. in Engineering Physics––––––––
B.Tech in Electronics and Communications Engineering––––––––
B.Sc. in Hindi––––––––
B.Tech. in Materials Science and Engineering––––––––
B.Tech. in Bio-Chemical Engineering––––––––
BTech Mathematics and Computing––––––––

OBC NCLPwD Category - All India Quota (Female) - Round 2

Courses20262025202420232022202120202019
B.Tech + M.Tech in Engineering Physics ––––––––
Integrated B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Mathematics and Computing––––––––
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering–41––––––
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering––––––––
BTech ME––––––––
B.Tech. in Mining Engineering––––––––
B.Tech in Pharmaceutical Engineering––––––––
B.Tech Civil Engineering––––––––
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering––––––––
B.Tech. in Ceramic Engineering––––––––
B.Tech. in Metallurgical Engineering––––––––
BTech in Electronics Engineering––––––––
Integrated B.Tech. in Bioengineering + M.Tech. in Biomedical Engineering––––––––
Integrated B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Industrial Chemistry––––––––
Integrated B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Material Sciences and Engineering––––––––
Bachelor of Architecture (B.Arch.)––––––––
B.Tech. in Biomedical Engineering––––––––
B.Tech. in Engineering Physics––––––––
B.Tech in Electronics and Communications Engineering––––––––
B.Sc. in Hindi––––––––
B.Tech. in Materials Science and Engineering––––––––
B.Tech. in Bio-Chemical Engineering––––––––
BTech Mathematics and Computing––––––––

GeneralPwD Category - All India Quota (All) - Round 2

Courses20262025202420232022202120202019
B.Tech + M.Tech in Engineering Physics ––––––––
Integrated B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Mathematics and Computing–90––––––
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering–74405751–––
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering–205–––3253170136
BTech ME–––––5902––
B.Tech. in Mining Engineering–––––11701––
B.Tech in Pharmaceutical Engineering–––––12724––
B.Tech Civil Engineering–––––8028––
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering––––––––
B.Tech. in Ceramic Engineering–––––11492––
B.Tech. in Metallurgical Engineering–––––8936––
BTech in Electronics Engineering–192163–179–––
Integrated B.Tech. in Bioengineering + M.Tech. in Biomedical Engineering––––––––
Integrated B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Industrial Chemistry––––––––
Integrated B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Material Sciences and Engineering––––––––
Bachelor of Architecture (B.Arch.)––––––––
B.Tech. in Biomedical Engineering––––––––
B.Tech. in Engineering Physics––––––––
B.Tech in Electronics and Communications Engineering––––––––
B.Sc. in Hindi––––––––
B.Tech. in Materials Science and Engineering––––––––
B.Tech. in Bio-Chemical Engineering––––––––
BTech Mathematics and Computing––––––––

GeneralPwD Category - All India Quota (Female) - Round 6

Courses20262025202420232022202120202019
B.Tech + M.Tech in Engineering Physics ––––––––
Integrated B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Mathematics and Computing––––––––
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering–79–––2030–27
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering–––––7926–136
BTech ME–––––13586––
B.Tech. in Mining Engineering–––––22127––
B.Tech in Pharmaceutical Engineering–––––20354––
B.Tech Civil Engineering–––––18136––
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering––––––––
B.Tech. in Ceramic Engineering–––––20187––
B.Tech. in Metallurgical Engineering–––––18918––
BTech in Electronics Engineering––179–––––
Integrated B.Tech. in Bioengineering + M.Tech. in Biomedical Engineering––––––––
Integrated B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Industrial Chemistry––––––––
Integrated B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Material Sciences and Engineering––––––––
Bachelor of Architecture (B.Arch.)––––––––
B.Tech. in Biomedical Engineering––––––––
B.Tech. in Engineering Physics––––––––
B.Tech in Electronics and Communications Engineering––––––––
B.Sc. in Hindi––––––––
B.Tech. in Materials Science and Engineering––––––––
B.Tech. in Bio-Chemical Engineering––––––––
BTech Mathematics and Computing––––––––

OBC Category - All India Quota (All) - Round 1

Courses20262025202420232022202120202019
B.Tech + M.Tech in Engineering Physics ––––––––
Integrated B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Mathematics and Computing––––––––
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering––442359389–––
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering––154416271538–––
BTech ME––272929992726–––
B.Tech. in Mining Engineering––483252764520–––
B.Tech in Pharmaceutical Engineering––546455545047–––
B.Tech Civil Engineering––381939593538–––
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering––––––––
B.Tech. in Ceramic Engineering––485447374622–––
B.Tech. in Metallurgical Engineering––449441203788–––
BTech in Electronics Engineering––135113321251–––
Integrated B.Tech. in Bioengineering + M.Tech. in Biomedical Engineering––––––––
Integrated B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Industrial Chemistry––––––––
Integrated B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Material Sciences and Engineering––––––––
Bachelor of Architecture (B.Arch.)––––––––
B.Tech. in Biomedical Engineering––––––––
B.Tech. in Engineering Physics––––––––
B.Tech in Electronics and Communications Engineering––––––––
B.Sc. in Hindi––––––––
B.Tech. in Materials Science and Engineering––––––––
B.Tech. in Bio-Chemical Engineering––––––––
BTech Mathematics and Computing––––––––

OBC Category - All India Quota (Female) - Round Last Round

Courses20262025202420232022202120202019
B.Tech + M.Tech in Engineering Physics ––––––––
Integrated B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Mathematics and Computing––––––––
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering––15921031777–––
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering––418133213972–––
BTech ME––640258806112–––
B.Tech. in Mining Engineering––914488919199–––
B.Tech in Pharmaceutical Engineering––925787599097–––
B.Tech Civil Engineering––799569907480–––
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering––––––––
B.Tech. in Ceramic Engineering––926076178989–––
B.Tech. in Metallurgical Engineering––855169457559–––
BTech in Electronics Engineering––326829443481–––
Integrated B.Tech. in Bioengineering + M.Tech. in Biomedical Engineering––––––––
Integrated B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Industrial Chemistry––––––––
Integrated B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Material Sciences and Engineering––––––––
Bachelor of Architecture (B.Arch.)––––––––
B.Tech. in Biomedical Engineering––––––––
B.Tech. in Engineering Physics––––––––
B.Tech in Electronics and Communications Engineering––––––––
B.Sc. in Hindi––––––––
B.Tech. in Materials Science and Engineering––––––––
B.Tech. in Bio-Chemical Engineering––––––––
BTech Mathematics and Computing––––––––

General PwD Category - All India Quota (Female) - Round 4

Courses20262025202420232022202120202019
B.Tech + M.Tech in Engineering Physics ––––––––
Integrated B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Mathematics and Computing––––––––
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering188–––––––
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering––––––––
BTech ME––––––––
B.Tech. in Mining Engineering––––––––
B.Tech in Pharmaceutical Engineering––––––––
B.Tech Civil Engineering––––––––
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering––––––––
B.Tech. in Ceramic Engineering––––––––
B.Tech. in Metallurgical Engineering––––––––
BTech in Electronics Engineering––––––––
Integrated B.Tech. in Bioengineering + M.Tech. in Biomedical Engineering––––––––
Integrated B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Industrial Chemistry––––––––
Integrated B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Material Sciences and Engineering––––––––
Bachelor of Architecture (B.Arch.)––––––––
B.Tech. in Biomedical Engineering––––––––
B.Tech. in Engineering Physics––––––––
B.Tech in Electronics and Communications Engineering––––––––
B.Sc. in Hindi––––––––
B.Tech. in Materials Science and Engineering––––––––
B.Tech. in Bio-Chemical Engineering––––––––
BTech Mathematics and Computing258–––––––

General PwD Category - All India Quota (All) - Round 4

Courses20262025202420232022202120202019
B.Tech + M.Tech in Engineering Physics ––––––––
Integrated B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Mathematics and Computing––––––––
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering66–––––––
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering––––––––
BTech ME––––––––
B.Tech. in Mining Engineering––––––––
B.Tech in Pharmaceutical Engineering––––––––
B.Tech Civil Engineering––––––––
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering––––––––
B.Tech. in Ceramic Engineering––––––––
B.Tech. in Metallurgical Engineering––––––––
BTech in Electronics Engineering––––––––
Integrated B.Tech. in Bioengineering + M.Tech. in Biomedical Engineering––––––––
Integrated B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Industrial Chemistry––––––––
Integrated B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Material Sciences and Engineering––––––––
Bachelor of Architecture (B.Arch.)––––––––
B.Tech. in Biomedical Engineering––––––––
B.Tech. in Engineering Physics––––––––
B.Tech in Electronics and Communications Engineering220–––––––
B.Sc. in Hindi––––––––
B.Tech. in Materials Science and Engineering––––––––
B.Tech. in Bio-Chemical Engineering––––––––
BTech Mathematics and Computing200–––––––

EWS PwD Category - All India Quota (All) - Round 2

Courses20262025202420232022202120202019
B.Tech + M.Tech in Engineering Physics ––––––––
Integrated B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Mathematics and Computing––––––––
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering–15––––––
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering––––––––
BTech ME––––––––
B.Tech. in Mining Engineering––––––––
B.Tech in Pharmaceutical Engineering––––––––
B.Tech Civil Engineering––––––––
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering––––––––
B.Tech. in Ceramic Engineering––––––––
B.Tech. in Metallurgical Engineering––––––––
BTech in Electronics Engineering––––––––
Integrated B.Tech. in Bioengineering + M.Tech. in Biomedical Engineering––––––––
Integrated B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Industrial Chemistry––––––––
Integrated B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Material Sciences and Engineering––––––––
Bachelor of Architecture (B.Arch.)––––––––
B.Tech. in Biomedical Engineering––––––––
B.Tech. in Engineering Physics––––––––
B.Tech in Electronics and Communications Engineering––––––––
B.Sc. in Hindi––––––––
B.Tech. in Materials Science and Engineering––––––––
B.Tech. in Bio-Chemical Engineering––––––––
BTech Mathematics and Computing––––––––

SC (PwD) Category - All India Quota (All) - Round 5

Courses20262025202420232022202120202019
B.Tech + M.Tech in Engineering Physics ––––––––
Integrated B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Mathematics and Computing––––––––
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering––––––––
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering––––––––
BTech ME––––––––
B.Tech. in Mining Engineering––––––––
B.Tech in Pharmaceutical Engineering––––––––
B.Tech Civil Engineering––––––––
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering––––––––
B.Tech. in Ceramic Engineering––––––––
B.Tech. in Metallurgical Engineering––––––––
BTech in Electronics Engineering––––––––
Integrated B.Tech. in Bioengineering + M.Tech. in Biomedical Engineering––––––––
Integrated B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Industrial Chemistry––––––––
Integrated B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Material Sciences and Engineering––––––––
Bachelor of Architecture (B.Arch.)––––––––
B.Tech. in Biomedical Engineering––––––––
B.Tech. in Engineering Physics––––––––
B.Tech in Electronics and Communications Engineering––––––––
B.Sc. in Hindi––––––––
B.Tech. in Materials Science and Engineering––––––––
B.Tech. in Bio-Chemical Engineering––––––––
BTech Mathematics and Computing––––––––

SC (PwD) Category - All India Quota (Female) - Round 1

Courses20262025202420232022202120202019
B.Tech + M.Tech in Engineering Physics ––––––––
Integrated B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Mathematics and Computing––––––––
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering––––––––
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering––––––––
BTech ME––––––––
B.Tech. in Mining Engineering––––––––
B.Tech in Pharmaceutical Engineering––––––––
B.Tech Civil Engineering––––––––
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering––––––––
B.Tech. in Ceramic Engineering––––––––
B.Tech. in Metallurgical Engineering––––––––
BTech in Electronics Engineering––––––––
Integrated B.Tech. in Bioengineering + M.Tech. in Biomedical Engineering––––––––
Integrated B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Industrial Chemistry––––––––
Integrated B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Material Sciences and Engineering––––––––
Bachelor of Architecture (B.Arch.)––––––––
B.Tech. in Biomedical Engineering––––––––
B.Tech. in Engineering Physics––––––––
B.Tech in Electronics and Communications Engineering––––––––
B.Sc. in Hindi––––––––
B.Tech. in Materials Science and Engineering––––––––
B.Tech. in Bio-Chemical Engineering––––––––
BTech Mathematics and Computing––––––––

EWS (PwD) Category - All India Quota (All) - Round 2

Courses20262025202420232022202120202019
B.Tech + M.Tech in Engineering Physics ––––––––
Integrated B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Mathematics and Computing––––––––
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering17–––––––
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering––––––––
BTech ME––––––––
B.Tech. in Mining Engineering––––––––
B.Tech in Pharmaceutical Engineering––––––––
B.Tech Civil Engineering––––––––
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering––––––––
B.Tech. in Ceramic Engineering––––––––
B.Tech. in Metallurgical Engineering––––––––
BTech in Electronics Engineering––––––––
Integrated B.Tech. in Bioengineering + M.Tech. in Biomedical Engineering––––––––
Integrated B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Industrial Chemistry––––––––
Integrated B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Material Sciences and Engineering––––––––
Bachelor of Architecture (B.Arch.)––––––––
B.Tech. in Biomedical Engineering––––––––
B.Tech. in Engineering Physics––––––––
B.Tech in Electronics and Communications Engineering––––––––
B.Sc. in Hindi––––––––
B.Tech. in Materials Science and Engineering––––––––
B.Tech. in Bio-Chemical Engineering––––––––
BTech Mathematics and Computing––––––––

OBC-NCL (PwD) Category - All India Quota (Female) - Round 5

Courses20262025202420232022202120202019
B.Tech + M.Tech in Engineering Physics ––––––––
Integrated B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Mathematics and Computing––––––––
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering79–––––––
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering––––––––
BTech ME––––––––
B.Tech. in Mining Engineering––––––––
B.Tech in Pharmaceutical Engineering––––––––
B.Tech Civil Engineering––––––––
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering––––––––
B.Tech. in Ceramic Engineering––––––––
B.Tech. in Metallurgical Engineering––––––––
BTech in Electronics Engineering––––––––
Integrated B.Tech. in Bioengineering + M.Tech. in Biomedical Engineering––––––––
Integrated B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Industrial Chemistry––––––––
Integrated B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Material Sciences and Engineering––––––––
Bachelor of Architecture (B.Arch.)––––––––
B.Tech. in Biomedical Engineering––––––––
B.Tech. in Engineering Physics––––––––
B.Tech in Electronics and Communications Engineering––––––––
B.Sc. in Hindi––––––––
B.Tech. in Materials Science and Engineering––––––––
B.Tech. in Bio-Chemical Engineering––––––––
BTech Mathematics and Computing––––––––

OBC-NCL (PwD) Category - All India Quota (All) - Round 5

Courses20262025202420232022202120202019
B.Tech + M.Tech in Engineering Physics ––––––––
Integrated B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Mathematics and Computing––––––––
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering46–––––––
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering––––––––
BTech ME––––––––
B.Tech. in Mining Engineering––––––––
B.Tech in Pharmaceutical Engineering––––––––
B.Tech Civil Engineering––––––––
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering––––––––
B.Tech. in Ceramic Engineering––––––––
B.Tech. in Metallurgical Engineering––––––––
BTech in Electronics Engineering––––––––
Integrated B.Tech. in Bioengineering + M.Tech. in Biomedical Engineering––––––––
Integrated B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Industrial Chemistry––––––––
Integrated B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Material Sciences and Engineering––––––––
Bachelor of Architecture (B.Arch.)––––––––
B.Tech. in Biomedical Engineering––––––––
B.Tech. in Engineering Physics––––––––
B.Tech in Electronics and Communications Engineering––––––––
B.Sc. in Hindi––––––––
B.Tech. in Materials Science and Engineering––––––––
B.Tech. in Bio-Chemical Engineering––––––––
BTech Mathematics and Computing112–––––––

OBC-NCL Category - All India Quota (Female) - Round 5

Courses20262025202420232022202120202019
B.Tech + M.Tech in Engineering Physics ––––––––
Integrated B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Mathematics and Computing––––––––
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering1857–––––––
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering3692–––––––
BTech ME7082–––––––
B.Tech. in Mining Engineering10900–––––––
B.Tech in Pharmaceutical Engineering––––––––
B.Tech Civil Engineering8291–––––––
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering10915–––––––
B.Tech. in Ceramic Engineering10781–––––––
B.Tech. in Metallurgical Engineering9300–––––––
BTech in Electronics Engineering––––––––
Integrated B.Tech. in Bioengineering + M.Tech. in Biomedical Engineering––––––––
Integrated B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Industrial Chemistry––––––––
Integrated B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Material Sciences and Engineering––––––––
Bachelor of Architecture (B.Arch.)11941–––––––
B.Tech. in Biomedical Engineering9616–––––––
B.Tech. in Engineering Physics7552–––––––
B.Tech in Electronics and Communications Engineering3018–––––––
B.Sc. in Hindi10245–––––––
B.Tech. in Materials Science and Engineering8326–––––––
B.Tech. in Bio-Chemical Engineering8889–––––––
BTech Mathematics and Computing2505–––––––

OBC-NCL Category - All India Quota (All) - Round 5

Courses20262025202420232022202120202019
B.Tech + M.Tech in Engineering Physics ––––––––
Integrated B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Mathematics and Computing––––––––
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering601–––––––
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering1529–––––––
BTech ME3175–––––––
B.Tech. in Mining Engineering5329–––––––
B.Tech in Pharmaceutical Engineering––––––––
B.Tech Civil Engineering3980–––––––
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering5776–––––––
B.Tech. in Ceramic Engineering5071–––––––
B.Tech. in Metallurgical Engineering4494–––––––
BTech in Electronics Engineering––––––––
Integrated B.Tech. in Bioengineering + M.Tech. in Biomedical Engineering––––––––
Integrated B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Industrial Chemistry––––––––
Integrated B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Material Sciences and Engineering––––––––
Bachelor of Architecture (B.Arch.)9002–––––––
B.Tech. in Biomedical Engineering5156–––––––
B.Tech. in Engineering Physics3620–––––––
B.Tech in Electronics and Communications Engineering1189–––––––
B.Sc. in Hindi4681–––––––
B.Tech. in Materials Science and Engineering4257–––––––
B.Tech. in Bio-Chemical Engineering5067–––––––
BTech Mathematics and Computing845–––––––

ST (PwD) Category - All India Quota (All) - Round 5

Courses20262025202420232022202120202019
B.Tech + M.Tech in Engineering Physics ––––––––
Integrated B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Mathematics and Computing––––––––
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering––––––––
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering––––––––
BTech ME––––––––
B.Tech. in Mining Engineering––––––––
B.Tech in Pharmaceutical Engineering––––––––
B.Tech Civil Engineering––––––––
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering––––––––
B.Tech. in Ceramic Engineering––––––––
B.Tech. in Metallurgical Engineering––––––––
BTech in Electronics Engineering––––––––
Integrated B.Tech. in Bioengineering + M.Tech. in Biomedical Engineering––––––––
Integrated B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Industrial Chemistry––––––––
Integrated B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Material Sciences and Engineering––––––––
Bachelor of Architecture (B.Arch.)––––––––
B.Tech. in Biomedical Engineering––––––––
B.Tech. in Engineering Physics––––––––
B.Tech in Electronics and Communications Engineering––––––––
B.Sc. in Hindi––––––––
B.Tech. in Materials Science and Engineering––––––––
B.Tech. in Bio-Chemical Engineering––––––––
BTech Mathematics and Computing––––––––
IBC

IIT BHU Cutoff 2026

IIT BHU JEE Advanced 2026 Category Wise Cutoff (Rank)

Course NameGeneralEWSOBC-NCLSCSTGeneral PwDOBC-NCL (PwD)EWS (PwD)SC (PwD)ST (PwD)
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering1436245601313161664615NaNNaN
B.Tech in Mathematics and Computing1854284826467287105112---
B.Tech in Electronics and Communication Engineering27024081167762482220122NaN--
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering36375131497936480313NaNNaN--
B.Tech in Civil Engineering10722150538342245772NaN----
B.Tech in Mechanical Engineering7035105127601681830NaN----
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering8010123133942004992NaN----
B.Tech in Engineering Physics72291155349021241210NaN----
B.Tech in Metallurgical Engineering115921794426926421322-----
B.Tech in Materials Science and Engineering92571579388623131331-----
B.Tech in Mining Engineering134732000503129211367-----
B.Sc. in Hindi107391618438927201407-----
B.Tech in Biomedical Engineering115241915479828801432-----
B.Tech in Ceramic Engineering129021936489928981460-----
B.Tech in Biochemical Engineering121331825487728871474-----
Bachelor of Architecture (B.Arch)262204217787037952177-----

Be the first to share your experience and help others make informed decisions about this college.

Rate this College and tell others what you think....