College logo

IIT BHU Seat Matrix 2026: Course-wise & Category-wise Seats

Public/Government
Estd. 1919
NIRF #10 (Engineering) 2025

• Updated by KollegeApply

What's new?

17 Sept, 2026 : The National Testing Agency (NTA) has released the exam schedule for JEE (Main) Session 1. The exam will take place from January 22 to 24 and January 28 to 30, 2027, with January 31 kept as a buffer day. The exam window will run for a total of 6 days.
16 Sept, 2026 : GATE 2027 registration is open now. The regular registration deadline is September 27, 2026, without a late fee. Candidates can register with a late fee until October 5, 2026. GATE 2027 exams will be held on February 6, 7, 13, 14, 20 and 21, 2027. The results will be announced on March 19, 2027.
AI COLLEGE PREDICTOR LIVE•FREE INSTANT ELIGIBILITY CHECK•BASED ON LATEST CUT-OFFS & TRENDS•95%+ ACCURACY•REAL-TIME PREDICTIONS•
AI COLLEGE PREDICTOR LIVE•FREE INSTANT ELIGIBILITY CHECK•BASED ON LATEST CUT-OFFS & TRENDS•95%+ ACCURACY•REAL-TIME PREDICTIONS•

Your Chances at IIT BHU

Get free instant JEE Advanced predictions based on your score

IIT BHU Seat Matrix

All India (JOSAA Counselling) – All

Course NameGeneralGeneral PwDGEN EWSGEN EWS PwDOBC NCLOBC NCL PwDSCSC PwDSTST PwDTotal
B.Tech in Engineering Physics1313090502033
B.Tech in Industrial Chemistry702050301018
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering48212131217191124
B.Tech in Ceramic Engineering23160161914061
B.Tech in Bioengineering702040301017
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering52313134219191135
B.Tech in Civil Engineering50312133218191130
B.Tech in Mathematics and Computing20150131704051
B.Arch (Hons.)802060302021
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering46311130217180119
B.Tech in Mining Engineering3801002601407095
B.Tech in Electronics Engineering47211131217191122
B.Tech in Metallurgical Engineering342902311216189

All India (JOSAA Counselling) – Female

QA
IIT BHU

Ask Questions

Ask about IIT BHU to experts?

Write here...

Loading...