RV University vs DSCE Bangalore Overview
RV University is a Private institute located in Bangalore, Karnataka. It offers 74 courses, with fees ranging from ₹ 2.00 L – ₹ 36.00 L . The institute is best known for its Multidisciplinary university programmes, especially B.E. / B.Tech, where fees range between ₹ 36.00 L .
DSCE Bangalore is a Private institute located in Bangalore, Karnataka. It offers 24 courses, with fees between ₹ 80.9 K – ₹ 12.32 L . It is recognised for its Engineering programmes, especially B.E. / B.Tech.
RV University vs DSCE Bangalore Placement
DSCE Bangalore
- Average package: ₹ 7.50 L
- Median package: ₹ 4.46 L
- Highest package: ₹ 20.00 L
Insight: Placement data is published only for DSCE Bangalore.
RV University vs DSCE Bangalore Cutoff (2024)
RV University
- General: 6777 – 11961
- SC: 57306 – 78610
- ST: 58348 – 62981
DSCE Bangalore
- General: 2385 – 20086
- SC: 28318 – 52704
- ST: 31499 – 48831
Insight: Cutoffs vary by course, category and round, so compare the category-wise ranges above for your course.
RV University vs DSCE Bangalore Ranking (NIRF 2026)
DSCE Bangalore
- Engineering: 201
Insight: Only DSCE Bangalore has an NIRF ranking.







